Licensed to Rochester Mayo High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Big 9 Triangular - 4/25/2017
Faribault, Mayo, & Northfield
Mayo High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Northfield 'A' 10:48.87 5
2 Faribault 'A' 11:03.96 3
3 Mayo 'A' 11:43.43
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sullivan, Haley 12 Faribault 17.69 1 5
2 Acheson, Grace 10 Northfield 17.75 1 3
3 Hoffer, Bailey 12 Northfield 17.84 1 2
4 Boysen, Jade 11 Mayo 18.20 1 1
5 Stroup, Abigael 10 Faribault 18.79 1
6 Krenzel, Mariela 9 Northfield 19.57 2
7 Godfrey, Mallory 10 Northfield x19.85 1
8 Van Loon, Greta 11 Mayo 19.89 1
9 Charlton, Isabella 10 Northfield x20.00 2
10 Hanson, Sydney 9 Mayo 20.17 2
11 Browning, Abigail 10 Mayo x20.35 2
12 Palmquist, Ella 9 Northfield x20.39 2
13 Miller, Shannon 11 Mayo x20.65 2
14 Engman, Kayla 7 Mayo x21.18 1
15 Johnsrud, Erica 9 Faribault 21.19 2
16 Rouen, Seyha 10 Faribault x21.51 1
17 Wieber, Meredith 12 Faribault x22.34 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jirik, Mya 12 Northfield 12.68 1 5
2 King, Madison 11 Mayo 12.97 2
3 Wendt, Annie 10 Mayo 13.25 1 3
4 Evans, Karlie 11 Mayo 13.26 1 2
5 Giefer, Jenifer 11 Mayo x13.46 1 1
6 Thompson, Anna 11 Mayo x13.82 4
7 Larson, Grace 8 Mayo x13.93 2
8 Eung-Heng, Gloria 10 Mayo x13.94 3
9 Stelley, Elisabeth 11 Mayo x14.04 4
10 Colegrove, Nicole 11 Faribault 14.05 1
11 Grinde, Erin 10 Faribault 14.07 1
12 Dunbar, Isabella 9 Mayo x14.11 2
13 Howell, Sarah 10 Faribault 14.24 1
14 Rasmussen, Emma 8 Northfield 14.28 2
15 Howard, Keeyanna 9 Mayo x14.43 4
16 Wesling, Mya 8 Northfield 14.49 1
17 Rinden, Quinn 8 Mayo x14.49 2
18 Stelley, Grace 9 Mayo x14.60 4
19 Pickering, Molly 8 Mayo x14.73 3
20 Freerksen, Summer 8 Mayo x14.77 3
21 Klees, Lauren 7 Mayo x14.82 3
22 Anderson, Megan 9 Mayo x14.84 5
23 Agapito, Kaitlyn 11 Northfield x14.85 1
24 Ohashi Berg, Miya 9 Mayo x15.00 5
25 Nelson, Courtney 11 Northfield x15.18 2
26 Falck, Alaina 12 Northfield x15.22 5
27 Koth, Adit 7 Mayo x15.27 2
28 Meyer, Isabelle 9 Mayo x15.69 5
29 Tinana, Michaela 10 Mayo x15.72 4
30 Robb, Angela 10 Faribault x15.80 2
31 Heywood, Mia 7 Mayo x15.86 3
32 Janosik, Holly 9 Mayo x16.14 4
33 Levine, Maya 10 Northfield x16.15 5
34 Atkinson, Olivia 7 Mayo x16.16 3
35 Cannon, Ashleigh 7 Mayo x16.20 3
36 Ramirez Gonzalez, Daniel 10 Mayo x16.31 4
37 Ruedy, Madeline 11 Northfield x16.41 4
38 Labenski, Jessica 11 Northfield x16.54 2
39 Johnson, Mica 12 Northfield x17.12 5
40 Thomas, Kinsley 10 Faribault x17.45 3
41 Kassiano, Christine 8 Mayo x17.50 4
42 Kasperski, Katharine 8 Mayo x17.66 3
43 Asp, Madison 10 Northfield x18.15 5
Event 4 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mayo 'A' 1:50.84 5
2 Northfield 'A' 1:54.15 3
3 Northfield 'B' x2:02.90
4 Mayo 'B' x2:05.09
5 Faribault 'A' 2:08.63
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Skjeveland, Madelyn 9 Faribault 5:42.65 5
2 Foxhoven, Philomena 9 Faribault 6:07.42 3
3 Therberath, Monique 12 Northfield 6:07.91 2
4 LaMaster, Hannah 7 Mayo 6:09.47 1
5 Khanna, Maya 11 Mayo 6:12.63
6 Ally, Wanzita 9 Northfield 6:20.21
7 Holmes, Teagan 10 Mayo 6:32.14
8 Adams-Hick, Jocelyn 7 Mayo x6:33.37
9 Klett, Mackenzie 10 Faribault 6:34.35
10 Seashore, Bailey 10 Faribault x6:37.73
11 Albers, Kendra 7 Faribault x6:44.74
12 Hautzinger, Laura 12 Mayo x6:52.34
13 Boesch, Holly 9 Mayo x6:57.42
14 Hoisington, Grace 11 Faribault x6:57.87
15 Short, Layne 9 Mayo x7:14.64
16 Nguyen, Trang 9 Faribault x7:39.19
Event 6 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northfield 'A' 52.35 5
2 Mayo 'A' 53.65 3
3 Faribault 'A' 57.43
4 Northfield 'B' x59.80
5 Mayo 'B' x1:00.17
6 Northfield 'C' x1:00.69
7 Faribault 'B' x1:05.96
8 Northfield 'D' x1:06.42
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Acheson, Elizabeth 10 Northfield 1:02.98 1 5
2 Clark, Jennifer 11 Mayo 1:03.10 1 3
3 Butterfass, Sophia 11 Mayo 1:05.13 1 2
4 Sparby, Sofia 11 Northfield 1:06.94 2
5 Wesling, Mya 8 Northfield 1:08.83 1 1
6 Graham, Zoe 9 Northfield x1:09.14 1
7 Riley, Olivia 7 Mayo 1:09.22 1
8 Dunbar, Isabella 9 Mayo x1:10.34 2
9 Pientka, Naomi 9 Faribault 1:11.41 1
10 Therberath, Monique 12 Northfield x1:12.22 2
11 Hanson, Rachel 11 Faribault 1:13.81 1
12 Jenkins, Elayna 10 Faribault 1:15.14 2
13 Heller, Brandie 11 Faribault x1:18.11 1
14 Paulson, Eve 10 Faribault x1:20.37 2
Event 8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Godfrey, Mallory 10 Northfield 52.55 1 5
2 Acheson, Grace 10 Northfield 52.92 1 3
3 Rezac, Emma 12 Northfield 52.99 2
4 Hanson, Sydney 9 Mayo 54.63 1 2
5 Palmquist, Ella 9 Northfield x56.13 2
6 Prieve, Taylor 10 Faribault 56.24 1 1
7 Van Loon, Greta 11 Mayo 57.26 1
8 Hoffer, Bailey 12 Northfield x57.88 1
9 Knueppe, Franziska 10 Faribault 58.50 1
10 Engman, Kayla 7 Mayo 58.54 1
11 Krenzel, Mariela 9 Northfield x58.69 2
12 Johnsrud, Erica 9 Faribault 59.60 2
13 Rouen, Seyha 10 Faribault x1:00.60 1
14 Charlton, Isabella 10 Northfield x1:01.42 2
15 Mikhail, Emily 7 Mayo x1:02.08 2
16 Mentz, Emma 9 Faribault x1:02.45 2
17 Wieber, Meredith 12 Faribault x1:03.88 2
18 Browning, Abigail 10 Mayo x1:10.09 2
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yetzer, Gabrielle 8 Faribault 2:44.07 5
2 Bell, Claudia 11 Mayo 2:44.28 3
3 Vold, Savannah 11 Mayo 2:45.77 2
4 Hoisington, Anna 11 Faribault 2:46.04 1
5 Jensen, Hadley 7 Mayo 2:49.64
6 Hollund, Gabrielle 9 Faribault 2:50.83
7 Ally, Wanzita 9 Northfield 2:53.39
8 Sparby, Sofia 11 Northfield 2:54.25
9 Jenkins, Elayna 10 Faribault x3:05.32
10 Suzuki, Maika 7 Mayo x3:06.72
11 Paulson, Eve 10 Faribault x3:07.91
12 Kuzniewski, Cecelia 7 Mayo x3:08.49
13 Adams-Hick, Jocelyn 7 Mayo x3:08.56
14 Behfar, Madeline 7 Mayo x3:23.13
15 Burkhartzmeyer, Ashley 12 Faribault x3:43.94
Event 10 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jirik, Mya 12 Northfield 27.32 1 5
2 Josephs, Kayley 12 Mayo 28.14 1 3
3 Hodapp, Emma 8 Northfield 29.14 1 2
4 Kornkven, Joan 11 Northfield 29.27 1 1
5 Schmitgen, Nicole 9 Mayo 29.45 1
6 Josephs, Kennedy 7 Mayo 29.50 1
7 Larson, Grace 8 Mayo x30.58 2
8 Grinde, Erin 10 Faribault 30.67 1
9 Howard, Keeyanna 9 Mayo x30.78 3
10 Colegrove, Nicole 11 Faribault 30.82 1
11 Howell, Sarah 10 Faribault 31.76 1
12 Reinalda, Naomi 8 Mayo x31.89 2
13 Freerksen, Summer 8 Mayo x33.06 2
14 Rhodes, Emily 10 Northfield x33.08 2
15 Cannon, Ashleigh 7 Mayo x33.87 3
16 Tinana, Michaela 10 Mayo x34.18 3
17 Janosik, Holly 9 Mayo x34.77 3
18 Heller, Brandie 11 Faribault x34.88 2
19 Heywood, Mia 7 Mayo x35.80 2
20 Fischer, Leonie 10 Faribault x36.22 2
21 Atkinson, Olivia 7 Mayo x37.42 2
22 Kasperski, Katharine 8 Mayo x38.43 2
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gernandt, Ruby 8 Faribault 12:36.83 5
2 Schroeer, Katarina 9 Northfield 12:58.16 3
3 Brust, Katherine 11 Northfield 13:12.02 2
4 Clossen, Mackenzie 12 Northfield 13:15.34 1
5 Thorntom, Marissa 12 Northfield x13:20.54
6 Mucha, Bryn 11 Northfield x13:28.89
7 LaMaster, Hannah 7 Mayo 13:31.95
8 Pfrimmer, Lara 9 Mayo 13:33.67
9 Messner, Jessica 9 Northfield x13:41.19
10 Grandbois, Courtney 10 Mayo 13:43.38
11 Miller-Stenbakken, Isabe 9 Faribault 14:39.74
Event 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mayo 'A' 4:18.60 5
2 Northfield 'A' 4:24.82 3
3 Faribault 'A' 4:50.07
4 Faribault 'B' x5:02.21
5 Faribault 'C' x5:26.92
Event 13 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sullivan, Hannah 10 Faribault 5-00.00 5
2 Acheson, Elizabeth 10 Northfield 5-00.00 3
3 Van Loon, Greta 11 Mayo 4-06.00 2
4 Jenkins, Elayna 10 Faribault 4-04.00 0.50
4 Knutson, Meghan 12 Faribault 4-04.00 0.50
6 Rasmussen, Emma 8 Northfield 4-04.00
7 Mentz, Emma 9 Faribault x4-02.00
7 Therberath, Monique 12 Northfield 4-02.00
7 Hodapp, Emma 8 Northfield x4-02.00
7 Hanson, Sydney 9 Mayo 4-02.00
11 Fischer, Leonie 10 Faribault x4-00.00
11 Rhodes, Emily 10 Northfield x4-00.00
11 Gaalswyk, Miranda 8 Mayo 4-00.00
-- Pickering, Molly 8 Mayo NH
-- Thomas, Kinsley 10 Faribault NH
-- Johnsrud, Erica 9 Faribault NH
-- Cannon, Ashleigh 7 Mayo NH
-- McKinley, Hailey 11 Mayo NH
-- Asp, Madison 10 Northfield NH
-- Narveson, Christina 9 Northfield NH
Event 14 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ricks, Karissa 10 Northfield 10-06.00 5
2 Mohlke, Kasey 10 Northfield 9-00.00 3
3 Anderson, Megan 9 Mayo 8-06.00 2
4 Sullivan, Haley 12 Faribault 8-06.00 1
5 Hanifl, Zibby 8 Northfield x6-06.00
5 Goodell, Allison 9 Northfield 6-06.00
5 Ohashi Berg, Miya 9 Mayo 6-06.00
8 Bauer, Mara 9 Faribault 6-00.00
8 Johnson, Brooklyn 8 Northfield x6-00.00
-- Mentz, Emma 9 Faribault NH
-- McMahnon, Amanda 10 Northfield NH
-- Gehrke, McKenzie 8 Faribault NH
-- Meyer, Isabelle 9 Mayo NH
-- Rouen, Seyha 10 Faribault NH
Event 15 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rezac, Emma 12 Northfield 14-04.00 5
2 Wendt, Annie 10 Mayo 13-11.00 3
3 Sullivan, Hannah 10 Faribault 13-10.75 2
4 Schneider, Tonna 11 Mayo 13-10.00 1
5 Graham, Zoe 9 Northfield 13-06.50
6 Clark, Jennifer 11 Mayo 13-00.25
7 Longshore, Taryn 12 Faribault 12-07.00
8 Hanson, Sydney 9 Mayo x12-06.00
9 Rouen, Seyha 10 Faribault 12-03.75
10 Hanson, Rachel 11 Faribault x12-02.25
11 Holmes, Teagan 10 Mayo x12-00.00
12 Stroup, Abigael 10 Faribault x11-07.25
13 Nelson, Courtney 11 Northfield 11-07.00
13 LaMaster, Hannah 7 Mayo x11-07.00
15 Ohashi Berg, Miya 9 Mayo x11-04.00
16 Atkinson, Olivia 7 Mayo x11-02.25
17 Prieve, Taylor 10 Faribault x11-02.00
18 Falck, Alaina 12 Northfield x10-11.50
19 Johnson, Mica 12 Northfield x10-11.00
20 Labenski, Jessica 11 Northfield x10-06.50
21 Brandt, Emma 11 Mayo x10-03.00
22 Robb, Angela 10 Faribault x10-01.00
23 Holmes, Claire 8 Mayo x9-07.50
-- Dahle, Kalista 12 Northfield ND
Event 16 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Acheson, Grace 10 Northfield 31-03.75 5
2 Sullivan, Haley 12 Faribault 30-00.50 3
3 Olson-Sola, Annalee 11 Northfield 28-11.00 2
4 Ohashi Berg, Miya 9 Mayo 27-10.50 1
5 McKinley, Hailey 11 Mayo 27-07.50
6 Schneider, Tonna 11 Mayo 27-03.50
7 Rasmussen, Emma 8 Northfield 27-02.00
8 Pientka, Naomi 9 Faribault 26-03.50
9 Holmes, Teagan 10 Mayo x25-05.25
10 Charlton, Isabella 10 Northfield x24-10.50
11 Grinde, Erin 10 Faribault 23-08.00
12 Holmes, Claire 8 Mayo x22-11.50
Event 17 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gehrke, Megan 11 Faribault 115-11 5
2 Olson-Sola, Annalee 11 Northfield 107-01 3
3 Roethler, Emma 10 Northfield 95-06 2
4 Isaacson, Lauren 11 Faribault 95-05 1
5 Rendler, Madison 12 Faribault 94-07
6 Leaonard, Rachel 10 Northfield 87-02
7 Labenski, Jessica 11 Northfield x76-07
8 Sheehan, Carma 12 Mayo 76-02
9 Pfrimmer, Lara 9 Mayo 68-04
10 Gehrke, McKenzie 8 Faribault x62-03
11 Ramanauskas, Amy 9 Mayo 57-10
12 Graham, Jasmine 10 Mayo x55-09
13 Schulz, Madison 9 Northfield x55-05
14 Zhang, Alice 9 Northfield x49-11
15 Dreyer, Madison 12 Mayo x47-11
16 Springer, Francesca 12 Mayo x46-04
17 Wieber, Meredith 12 Faribault x45-01
18 Fillmore, Anna 7 Mayo x40-10
19 Boesch, Holly 9 Mayo x34-06
Event 18 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gehrke, Megan 11 Faribault 38-04.50 5
2 Olson-Sola, Annalee 11 Northfield 37-01.00 3
3 Isaacson, Lauren 11 Faribault 33-01.00 2
4 Roethler, Emma 10 Northfield 33-00.00 1
5 Rendler, Madison 12 Faribault 30-09.50
6 McKinley, Hailey 11 Mayo 30-05.50
7 Leaonard, Rachel 10 Northfield 30-02.00
8 Sheehan, Carma 12 Mayo 29-00.00
9 Giefer, Jenifer 11 Mayo 27-01.00
10 Gehrke, McKenzie 8 Faribault x25-06.50
11 Bauer, Mara 9 Faribault x23-11.50
12 Labenski, Jessica 11 Northfield x22-10.00
13 Graham, Jasmine 10 Mayo x22-09.00
14 Schulz, Madison 9 Northfield x20-05.00
15 Springer, Francesca 12 Mayo x18-07.00
16 Zhang, Alice 9 Northfield x18-05.00
17 Ramanauskas, Amy 9 Mayo x18-04.50
18 Fillmore, Anna 7 Mayo x17-09.50
19 Dreyer, Madison 12 Mayo x17-07.00
20 Boesch, Holly 9 Mayo x13-07.00
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northfield 88 2) Faribault 53
3) MAYO 45