SWAIN INVITATIONAL 7-8TH GRADE BOYS' 2600M
Enger Park Golf Course, Duluth
Oct. 2, 1999
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
Results also available for 7-8th grade girls
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Duluth Marshall 92 4 6 20 30 32 33 94 10:29.7 58.6
2 Duluth East 125 10 22 27 28 38 54 58 10:41.2 44.9
3 Grand Rapids 141 1 12 18 45 65 68 78 10:37.2 1:48.1
4 Cloquet 157 2 3 31 40 81 103 10:41.2 2:08.8
5 Staples-Motley 162 11 14 26 37 74 96 10:48.8 1:24.5
6 St. Francis 173 5 23 29 57 59 85 99 10:52.1 1:21.9
7 Hibbing 186 13 19 46 48 60 61 93 10:56.1 1:06.0
8 Int'l Falls 190 7 9 42 62 70 75 84 10:53.2 1:22.5
9 Rockford 191 24 25 34 53 55 67 71 11:00.6 37.8
10 Hermantown 230 17 21 41 64 87 88 90 11:11.3 1:44.0
11 Bloomington Jefferson 237 15 16 43 80 83 11:11.1 1:30.9
12 Proctor 265 8 36 44 72 105 11:29.4 3:21.0
13 Carlton-Wrenshall 331 35 50 73 82 91 11:39.9 1:34.9
14 Duluth Central 338 47 49 77 79 86 100 101 11:38.0 58.0
15 Mt Iron-Buhl-Virginia 353 39 52 76 89 97 98 11:49.0 1:47.0
16 SpringLkPark/St. Anth 378 56 66 69 92 95 106 107 11:56.6 1:22.5
17 North Branch 428 51 63 102 104 108 12:38.5 2:38.9
1. Duluth Marshall
4 John Treacy, 8 9:55.8
6 Chris Johnson, 8 10:10.5
20 Brian Essling, 8 10:36.6
30 Dan Moline, 8 10:51.3
32 Michael Dodd, 7 10:54.3
33 Nathan Olson, 8 10:55.9
94 Max Becker, 8 12:42.6
Time = 52:28.3 Places = 92
2. Duluth East
10 Ryan Johnson, 8 10:13.7
22 Henry Cowles, 8 10:40.8
27 Jake Boyce, 8 10:46.2
28 Chris Lund, 8 10:46.6
38 Mitch Matack, 7 10:58.6
54 Danny Salyards, 8 11:20.1
58 Logan Quigley, 8 11:22.8
Time = 53:25.6 Places = 125
3. Grand Rapids
1 Austin Tavis, 7 9:38.5
12 Luke Franisco, 7 10:17.1
18 Marty Ewens, 8 10:35.3
45 Hugh Cameron, 8 11:08.7
65 Kurt Miedtke, 7 11:26.6
68 Adam Lenarz, 8 11:32.3
78 John Miedtke, 7 11:48.2
Time = 53:06.0 Places = 141
4. Cloquet
2 Matt Kramer, 8 9:45.5
3 Ben Alberio, 8 9:53.0
31 Mike Kramer, 7 10:52.6
40 Jacob Cavanaugh, 7 11:00.9
81 David Sobczak, 7 11:54.3
103 Ryan Lane, 8 13:22.7
Time = 53:26.0 Places = 157
5. Staples-Motley
11 Dan Freemann, 8 10:15.3
14 Zach Johnson, 8 10:25.8
26 Dan Huebsch, 7 10:45.8
37 Ryan Jordan, 8 10:57.4
74 Dan Sveom, 6 11:39.8
96 Shawn Motl, 6 12:45.7
Time = 54:03.9 Places = 162
6. St. Francis
5 Justin Pittman, 8 10:01.7
23 Travis Bator, 8 10:42.8
29 Jacob Holen, 7 10:50.0
57 Justin Schulte, 7 11:22.4
59 Nik Renshaw, 7 11:23.6
85 Nick Wasche, 7 12:03.3
99 Nick Mallory, 8 12:57.1
Time = 54:20.3 Places = 173
7. Hibbing
13 Ben Sartori, 8 10:18.1
19 Kyle Downs, 8 10:35.9
46 Dan Farrell, 8 11:10.8
48 Peter Croswell, 7 11:11.7
60 Greg Jensen, 8 11:24.1
61 Mathew Marolt, 7 11:24.6
93 Mike VanDelinder, 8 12:37.5
Time = 54:40.4 Places = 186
8. Int'l Falls
7 Andy Olson, 8 10:11.1
9 Chris Bujold, 8 10:13.0
42 Tyler Anderson, 7 11:03.2
62 Jordan Hedlund, 7 11:25.0
70 Jeff Anderson, 7 11:33.6
75 Bj Pearson, 8 11:41.1
84 Willie Olson, 7 12:02.3
Time = 54:25.7 Places = 190
9. Rockford
24 Adam Bacon, 7 10:43.1
25 Greyson Hurst, 8 10:43.6
34 Tyler Koosman, 8 10:56.5
53 Tom DesMarais, 7 11:19.0
55 Jason Haugen, 7 11:20.9
67 John Patnode, 7 11:27.7
71 Jason George, 8 11:36.5
Time = 55:03.0 Places = 191
10. Hermantown
17 Kyle Schmidt, 7 10:31.9
21 Mike Crusan, 7 10:40.5
41 Jake Defeyter, 7 11:02.3
64 Matt Bordson, 7 11:26.1
87 Riley Geissler, 8 12:15.9
88 Chad Kucza, 8 12:16.4
90 Paul Knowles, 8 12:29.9
Time = 55:56.5 Places = 230
11. Bloomington Jefferson
15 Brett Lundberg, 7 10:30.1
16 Sam Barthell, 8 10:30.8
43 Derek Neil, 8 11:04.4
80 Luke Linhoff, 8 11:49.4
83 Steve Magee, 8 12:01.0
Time = 55:55.5 Places = 237
12. Proctor
8 Nate Anderson, 8 10:12.7
36 Eric Holter, 8 10:57.2
44 Alex Mickelson, 7 11:06.6
72 Brent Hill, 8 11:36.9
105 Ian Boyer, 8 13:33.6
Time = 57:26.8 Places = 265
13. Carlton-Wrenshall
35 Jt Hiava, 7 10:56.9
50 Time Stephanson, 8 11:13.4
73 Stefan Sjoberg, 8 11:37.2
82 Jason Wersel, 7 12:00.3
91 Blake Austin, 7 12:31.8
Time = 58:19.5 Places = 331
14. Duluth Central
47 Joe Parrella, 7 11:11.2
49 Dave Erola, 7 11:13.0
77 Dan Kerfeld, 7 11:47.9
79 Jed Hauska, 8 11:48.7
86 Damien Bakkala, 7 12:09.2
100 Eric Weisen, 7 13:01.4
101 Luke Vanderport, 7 13:04.3
Time = 58:09.8 Places = 338
15. Mt Iron-Buhl-Virginia
39 Jacob Richards, 7 10:59.1
52 Shane Zavodnick, 8 11:15.4
76 Nick Spolarich, 8 11:47.5
89 Joe Stauty, 7 12:16.9
97 Tyler Peloquin, 7 12:46.1
98 Jim Chaney, 7 12:46.6
Time = 59:04.9 Places = 353
16. SpringLkPark/St. Anth
56 Ryan Ledin, 7 11:21.7
66 John Kirk, 7 11:27.1
69 Tristan Driscoll, 7 11:33.3
92 Anthony Perkins, 7 12:36.9
95 Mike Lanoue, 7 12:44.2
106 Sam Lambert, 7 13:35.4
107 David Wheeler, 7 13:40.0
Time = 59:43.0 Places = 378
17. North Branch
51 Nick Savsen, 7 11:14.3
63 Mitchell Pohlkamp, 7 11:25.5
102 Nolen Chenevert, 8 13:15.3
104 Joey Sung, 7 13:24.1
108 Anders Lundberg, 8 13:53.2
Time = 1:03:12.3 Places = 428
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
Place Score Name Grade Time Team
1 Brady Zeien 8 9:34.5 Hastings
2 1 Austin Tavis 7 9:38.5 Grand Rapids
3 Ian Hilling 8 9:41.3 Northland/Deer River
4 Greg Eichler 8 9:44.6 Hastings
5 2 Matt Kramer 8 9:45.5 Cloquet
6 3 Ben Alberio 8 9:53.0 Cloquet
7 4 John Treacy 8 9:55.8 Duluth Marshall
8 5 Justin Pittman 8 10:01.7 St. Francis
9 Noah Houser 8 10:03.2 St Paul Central
10 Peter Bailey 8 10:03.7 Forest Lake
11 6 Chris Johnson 8 10:10.5 Duluth Marshall
12 7 Andy Olson 8 10:11.1 Int'l Falls
13 8 Nate Anderson 8 10:12.7 Proctor
14 9 Chris Bujold 8 10:13.0 Int'l Falls
15 10 Ryan Johnson 8 10:13.7 Duluth East
16 11 Dan Freemann 8 10:15.3 Staples-Motley
17 12 Luke Franisco 7 10:17.1 Grand Rapids
18 13 Ben Sartori 8 10:18.1 Hibbing
19 Charlie Smith 8 10:18.7 Babbitt-Embarrass
20 14 Zach Johnson 8 10:25.8 Staples-Motley
21 Alex Nichols 8 10:26.3 Breck
22 15 Brett Lundberg 7 10:30.1 Bloomington Jefferson
23 16 Sam Barthell 8 10:30.8 Bloomington Jefferson
24 17 Kyle Schmidt 7 10:31.9 Hermantown
25 Jared Dahlberg 7 10:33.9 Rush City
26 18 Marty Ewens 8 10:35.3 Grand Rapids
27 19 Kyle Downs 8 10:35.9 Hibbing
28 20 Brian Essling 8 10:36.6 Duluth Marshall
29 Mark Merrill 8 10:37.4 Two Harbors
30 21 Mike Crusan 7 10:40.5 Hermantown
31 22 Henry Cowles 8 10:40.8 Duluth East
32 Aaron Moen 7 10:42.4 Forest Lake
33 23 Travis Bator 8 10:42.8 St. Francis
34 24 Adam Bacon 7 10:43.1 Rockford
35 25 Greyson Hurst 8 10:43.6 Rockford
36 Ben Wagner 7 10:44.2 Eveleth-Gilbert
37 Cory Bienfang 7 10:45.3 Sibley East
38 26 Dan Huebsch 7 10:45.8 Staples-Motley
39 27 Jake Boyce 8 10:46.2 Duluth East
40 28 Chris Lund 8 10:46.6 Duluth East
41 29 Jacob Holen 7 10:50.0 St. Francis
42 30 Dan Moline 8 10:51.3 Duluth Marshall
43 31 Mike Kramer 7 10:52.6 Cloquet
44 32 Michael Dodd 7 10:54.3 Duluth Marshall
45 John-Paul Metsa 8 10:55.1 Babbitt-Embarrass
46 33 Nathan Olson 8 10:55.9 Duluth Marshall
47 34 Tyler Koosman 8 10:56.5 Rockford
48 35 Jt Hiava 7 10:56.9 Carlton-Wrenshall
49 36 Eric Holter 8 10:57.2 Proctor
50 37 Ryan Jordan 8 10:57.4 Staples-Motley
51 38 Mitch Matack 7 10:58.6 Duluth East
52 39 Jacob Richards 7 10:59.1 Mt Iron-Buhl-Virginia
53 40 Jacob Cavanaugh 7 11:00.9 Cloquet
54 41 Jake Defeyter 7 11:02.3 Hermantown
55 42 Tyler Anderson 7 11:03.2 Int'l Falls
56 43 Derek Neil 8 11:04.4 Bloomington Jefferson
57 Brian Lindquist 7 11:05.3 Esko
58 44 Alex Mickelson 7 11:06.6 Proctor
59 Isaac Knuttila 8 11:08.3 Houghton
60 45 Hugh Cameron 8 11:08.7 Grand Rapids
61 46 Dan Farrell 8 11:10.8 Hibbing
62 47 Joe Parrella 7 11:11.2 Duluth Central
63 48 Peter Croswell 7 11:11.7 Hibbing
64 Reed Lehto 6 11:12.1 Cook County
65 Nate Denny 8 11:12.5 Forest Lake
66 49 Dave Erola 7 11:13.0 Duluth Central
67 50 Time Stephanson 8 11:13.4 Carlton-Wrenshall
68 51 Nick Savsen 7 11:14.3 North Branch
69 Dom Herrmann 8 11:14.9 Sibley East
70 52 Shane Zavodnick 8 11:15.4 Mt Iron-Buhl-Virginia
71 Trent Melby 8 11:18.3 Perham
72 53 Tom DesMarais 7 11:19.0 Rockford
73 Scott Lindquist 7 11:19.6 Esko
74 54 Danny Salyards 8 11:20.1 Duluth East
75 55 Jason Haugen 7 11:20.9 Rockford
76 Joel Knayz 8 11:21.3 Elgin-Millville
77 56 Ryan Ledin 7 11:21.7 SpringLkPark/St. Anth
78 57 Justin Schulte 7 11:22.4 St. Francis
79 58 Logan Quigley 8 11:22.8 Duluth East
80 Tyler Bredeson 8 11:23.2 Lake Of The Woods
81 59 Nik Renshaw 7 11:23.6 St. Francis
82 60 Greg Jensen 8 11:24.1 Hibbing
83 61 Mathew Marolt 7 11:24.6 Hibbing
84 62 Jordan Hedlund 7 11:25.0 Int'l Falls
85 63 Mitchell Pohlkamp 7 11:25.5 North Branch
86 64 Matt Bordson 7 11:26.1 Hermantown
87 65 Kurt Miedtke 7 11:26.6 Grand Rapids
88 66 John Kirk 7 11:27.1 SpringLkPark/St. Anth
89 67 John Patnode 7 11:27.7 Rockford
90 Wes Campbell 8 11:28.9 Rush City
91 68 Adam Lenarz 8 11:32.3 Grand Rapids
92 69 Tristan Driscoll 7 11:33.3 SpringLkPark/St. Anth
93 70 Jeff Anderson 7 11:33.6 Int'l Falls
94 Zack Wagner 7 11:36.2 Elgin-Millville
95 71 Jason George 8 11:36.5 Rockford
96 72 Brent Hill 8 11:36.9 Proctor
97 73 Stefan Sjoberg 8 11:37.2 Carlton-Wrenshall
98 74 Dan Sveom 6 11:39.8 Staples-Motley
99 75 Bj Pearson 8 11:41.1 Int'l Falls
100 76 Nick Spolarich 8 11:47.5 Mt Iron-Buhl-Virginia
101 77 Dan Kerfeld 7 11:47.9 Duluth Central
102 78 John Miedtke 7 11:48.2 Grand Rapids
103 79 Jed Hauska 8 11:48.7 Duluth Central
104 80 Luke Linhoff 8 11:49.4 Bloomington Jefferson
105 Evan Kuross 8 11:53.8 Duluth East
106 81 David Sobczak 7 11:54.3 Cloquet
107 Jeremy Snell 7 11:59.3 Northland/Deer River
108 82 Jason Wersel 7 12:00.3 Carlton-Wrenshall
109 83 Steve Magee 8 12:01.0 Bloomington Jefferson
110 Otto Gockman 8 12:01.9 St Paul Central
111 84 Willie Olson 7 12:02.3 Int'l Falls
112 Dan Lahmayer 7 12:02.8 Int'l Falls
113 Matt Lange 7 12:03.0 Forest Lake
114 85 Nick Wasche 7 12:03.3 St. Francis
115 86 Damien Bakkala 7 12:09.2 Duluth Central
116 Charlie Bevis 8 12:12.6 St Paul Central
117 87 Riley Geissler 8 12:15.9 Hermantown
118 88 Chad Kucza 8 12:16.4 Hermantown
119 89 Joe Stauty 7 12:16.9 Mt Iron-Buhl-Virginia
120 Patrick Skorjanec 8 12:17.4 Mesabi East
121 Ben Meyer 7 12:25.9 Grand Rapids
122 90 Paul Knowles 8 12:29.9 Hermantown
123 Tim Usset 8 12:30.4 Rockford
124 91 Blake Austin 7 12:31.8 Carlton-Wrenshall
126 92 Anthony Perkins 7 12:36.9 SpringLkPark/St. Anth
127 93 Mike VanDelinder 8 12:37.5 Hibbing
128 Cory Odonovan 7 12:39.2 Hinckley-Finlayson
129 94 Max Becker 8 12:42.6 Duluth Marshall
130 95 Mike Lanoue 7 12:44.2 SpringLkPark/St. Anth
131 Joe Reimer 8 12:44.8 Hermantown
132 96 Shawn Motl 6 12:45.7 Staples-Motley
133 97 Tyler Peloquin 7 12:46.1 Mt Iron-Buhl-Virginia
134 98 Jim Chaney 7 12:46.6 Mt Iron-Buhl-Virginia
135 Ryan Tervo 7 12:53.9 Chassell
136 99 Nick Mallory 8 12:57.1 St. Francis
137 Robert Higham 7 12:57.5 Int'l Falls
138 Curtis Minter 8 12:58.3 Hermantown
139 100 Eric Weisen 7 13:01.4 Duluth Central
140 Todd Wermager 8 13:03.6 Rockford
141 101 Luke Vanderport 7 13:04.3 Duluth Central
142 Phillip Nichols 7 13:05.7 Rockford
143 Jacob Poulsen 8 13:06.0 Rockford
144 Jordan Urshan 8 13:09.4 Hermantown
145 102 Nolen Chenevert 8 13:15.3 North Branch
146 Ricky Peterson 8 13:19.6 Hermantown
147 103 Ryan Lane 8 13:22.7 Cloquet
148 104 Joey Sung 7 13:24.1 North Branch
149 Jeff Tuomi 8 13:29.3 Chassell
150 105 Ian Boyer 8 13:33.6 Proctor
151 106 Sam Lambert 7 13:35.4 SpringLkPark/St. Anth
152 107 David Wheeler 7 13:40.0 SpringLkPark/St. Anth
153 Patrick Granholm 7 13:44.9 Esko
154 108 Anders Lundberg 8 13:53.2 North Branch
155 Keith Kinnear 8 14:02.1 Hermantown
156 Kyle Fagemstrom 6 14:04.1 Chisholm
157 Chris Heinrich 7 14:05.1 Lake Of The Woods
158 Justin Knapp 8 14:45.5 Rockford
159 Ryan Skogstad 7 15:29.2 Int'l Falls
160 Zach Olson 7 15:39.5 Lake Of The Woods
161 Danny Johnson 7 15:46.3 Mesabi East
162 Dan Dodge 7 15:58.9 Hinckley-Finlayson