1990 Girls Individual Results by Time
SECTION 1A GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 25, 1990
Girls 3200 METERS
NORTHERN HILLS GOLF COURSE ROCHESTER, MN
FINISH ORDER
------------
IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE SCHOOL
1 1 Wachholz Amy 11:59.0 11 Lewiston
2 2 Johnson Stacy 12:01.0 9 La Crescent
3 3 Mahle Megan 12:07.9 8 Plainview
4 4 Mazzitelli Julie 12:13.6 12 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
5 5 Sonnek Jess 12:17.1 11 La Crescent
6 6 Kriesel Janell 12:19.1 9 Lake City
7 7 Witty Gretchen 12:25.8 7 Plainview
8 8 Thornburgh Elle 12:32.3 8 Lake City
9 9 Ludvigsen Heidi 12:34.6 8 Kasson-Mantorville
10 10 Schumacher Trisha 12:37.0 10 Plainview
11 11 Lehnertz Angie 12:39.0 9 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
12 12 Schroeder Heidi 12:39.9 9 Stewartville
13 13 Howard Sara 12:42.0 12 Plainview
14 14 Juers Alyson 12:43.0 10 Lake City
15 15 Dose Theresa 12:43.4 8 Plainview
16 16 Wiley Tammy 12:43.8 9 Lake City
17 17 Buck Shannon 12:44.2 11 Lake City
18 18 DeVaughn Kelly 12:48.2 9 Plainview
19 19 Schoberg Kelly 12:51.0 10 Plainview
20 20 Schneider Jenny 12:55.5 10 Winona Cotter
21 21 Hines Nicole 12:57.8 12 Rochester Lourdes
22 22 Ryan Jenny 13:08.1 10 Farmington
23 23 Claeys Michelle 13:08.8 11 Stewartville
24 24 Heimer Kari 13:12.0 10 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
25 25 Roberts Sondra 13:12.6 9 Farmington
26 26 Nielsen Cindy 13:13.3 12 Elgin-Millville
27 27 Loechler Lisa 13:13.7 8 Elgin-Millville
28 28 Kohrs Amy 13:14.1 8 Lake City
29 29 Sonnek Jaime 13:14.7 9 La Crescent
30 30 Heimer Kristen 13:16.4 7 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
31 31 Cichanowski Heather 13:16.9 12 Winona Cotter
32 32 Ormsby Rebekah 13:18.2 10 Pine Island
33 33 OConnor Maggie 13:21.8 12 Rochester Lourdes
34 34 Braun Jo 13:22.3 8 Lake City
35 35 Reese Angie 13:26.7 9 Stewartville
36 36 Siligato Deb 13:27.3 10 Elgin-Millville
37 37 Rethwisch Jessica 13:27.8 8 Farmington
38 38 Menke Jennifer 13:28.3 11 Shattuck-St. Mary's
39 39 Anderson Jolene 13:29.0 9 Elgin-Millville
40 40 Mau Michelle 13:30.2 12 La Crescent
41 41 Ailabouni Christine 13:30.6 7 Farmington
42 42 Sievers Sarah 13:31.1 10 Rochester Lourdes
43 43 Loegering Sharon 13:34.2 11 Rochester Lourdes
44 44 Vanselow Katie 13:34.6 9 Rochester Lourdes
45 45 Strain Stacy 13:35.1 8 Stewartville
46 46 Berryman Jana 13:35.4 9 Pine Island
47 47 Gleidt Gretchen 13:37.9 8 Pine Island
48 48 Siegel Jenny 13:38.5 8 Stewartville
49 49 Shea Joanie 13:39.3 10 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
50 50 Petig Emily 13:40.4 8 Lewiston
51 51 Markson Nicole 13:42.8 12 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
52 * Fryer Jenny 13:43.6 10 Austin Pacelli
53 52 Krambeer Dena 13:44.0 10 Pine Island
54 53 LaPoint Angie 13:44.5 8 La Crescent
55 54 Skurdahl Sally 13:45.3 8 Pine Island
56 55 Spring Margaret 13:47.5 8 Winona Cotter
57 * Bellrichard Renee 13:49.8 12 Austin Pacelli
58 56 Fifarek Tracy 13:50.4 11 Farmington
59 57 Beech Angie 13:51.1 11 Byron
60 58 Hallaway Katy 13:51.7 8 Byron
61 59 Paquin Rande 13:52.5 10 Shattuck-St. Mary's
62 60 McGrath Tracie 13:54.0 10 Elgin-Millville
63 61 Hinckley Heidi 13:55.2 12 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
64 62 Patzner Tracy 13:55.9 8 Lewiston
65 63 Bromeland Sarah 13:57.0 12 Lewiston
66 64 McGuire Amy 13:57.3 11 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
67 65 Jobe Amy 13:57.7 11 Elgin-Millville
68 66 Brogan Paula 13:59.8 9 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
69 67 Haugh Maria 14:02.8 7 Winona Cotter
70 68 Wandrey Tricia 14:03.2 11 Elgin-Millville
71 69 Kinlund Jennifer 14:03.7 9 Kasson-Mantorville
72 70 Egbert Jenny 14:06.7 8 Byron
73 71 Stromme Karla 14:10.4 12 Byron
74 72 Sievers Stacy 14:12.9 12 Rochester Lourdes
75 73 Monsen Amy 14:19.7 10 Byron
76 74 Klassen Tracy 14:20.9 9 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
77 75 Miesbauer Carrie 14:22.7 10 Byron
78 76 Backus Holly 14:25.3 11 Stewartville
79 77 Hampl Marla 14:31.5 11 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
80 78 Broadwater Heather 14:36.3 9 Winona Cotter
81 79 Pulk Amy 14:39.5 8 Winona Cotter
82 80 Johnson Tonya 14:39.8 11 Pine Island
83 * Murray Tara 14:40.8 12 Cannon Falls/Randolph
84 81 Hengesteg Ingrid 14:41.1 8 Stewartville
85 82 Hirsch Angela 14:42.0 8 Shattuck-St. Mary's
86 83 Brunett Mandy 14:54.7 9 Rochester Lourdes
87 84 Ludvigsen Heather 14:55.3 9 Kasson-Mantorville
88 85 Beier Terri 15:06.6 11 Winona Cotter
89 86 Hauge Beth 15:08.1 8 Farmington
90 87 Montgomery Annette 15:08.5 11 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
91 88 Humfeld Amy 15:11.4 11 La Crescent
92 89 Melquist Liz 15:17.3 8 Byron
93 90 Lorentz Katie 15:24.6 7 Kasson-Mantorville
94 91 Rowekamp Kim 15:27.7 7 Lewiston
95 92 Kleinschmidt Heather 15:34.1 10 Pine Island
96 93 Shane Jill 15:35.4 8 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
97 94 Besch Joyce 15:39.2 11 Kasson-Mantorville
98 95 Flaherty Karen 15:56.5 12 Farmington
99 96 Hollyman Kerri 16:23.5 11 Shattuck-St. Mary's
100 97 Johnson Susie 16:27.3 7 Kasson-Mantorville
101 98 Andrist Angela 16:27.7 10 Kasson-Mantorville
102 99 Peterson Krista 16:29.7 7 Lewiston
103 100 Williams Lori 16:31.0 10 Shattuck-St. Mary's
104 101 Gross Sarah 19:06.7 12 Shattuck-St. Mary's