Classic Lake Championships Varsity Boys 5000m
Gale Woods Park, Minnetrista
Oct. 10, 2007
Cloudy, breezy, 50
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
Click here for data on girls
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Wayzata 36 1 2 9 11 13 15 16 16:26.6 0:49.1
2 Robbinsdale Armstrong 54 3 6 10 14 21 26 31 16:38.1 0:56.9
3 Edina 71 4 5 19 20 23 24 25 16:47.5 0:59.4
4 Minnetonka 83 7 8 18 22 28 29 30 16:56.1 1:00.7
5 Hopkins 121 12 17 27 32 33 34 35 17:25.5 1:12.2
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Wayzata
1 Danny Ducharme, 11 16:00.3
2 Jeremy Drenckhahn, 11 16:08.7
9 Anders Bowman, 12 16:32.4
11 Andrew Wasz, 11 16:42.5
13 Oliver Haugland, 10 16:49.4
15 Evan Day, 11 16:52.9
16 Peter Holmes, 12 16:54.1
Total Time = 1:22:13.0 Total Places = 36
2. Robbinsdale Armstrong
3 Brad Lester, 12 16:09.3
6 Charlie Lapham, 12 16:25.7
10 Adam DePaolis, 11 16:38.5
14 Andy Clasen, 12 16:50.9
21 Christian Labissoniere, 12 17:06.2
26 Kyle Janda, 12 17:25.9
31 Jeremy Schwarze, 12 17:50.5
Total Time = 1:23:10.4 Total Places = 54
3. Edina
4 Matt Olson, 12 16:12.6
5 Dom Rosario, 12 16:22.2
19 Bj Porter, 12 17:05.3
20 Aldis Inde, 9 17:05.6
23 Michael Ellenberger, 10 17:12.0
24 Hunter Gits, 11 17:16.6
25 Colton Gits, 11 17:18.2
Total Time = 1:23:57.5 Total Places = 71
4. Minnetonka
7 Ryan Bailey, 12 16:30.5
8 Nick Emmans, 11 16:31.3
18 Ryan Anderson, 11 16:59.4
22 John Goetz, 12 17:08.3
28 Charlie Hansen, 11 17:31.2
29 Jake Lee, 10 17:43.2
30 Don Heimer, 12 17:48.1
Total Time = 1:24:40.5 Total Places = 83
5. Hopkins
12 Besufekad Shannon-Tamra, 11
16:45.6
17 Jack Deichert, 12 16:57.0
27 David Keysser, 12 17:30.0
32 David Link, 11 17:57.3
33 Ian Wilson, 11 17:57.8
34 Kirk Leach, 12 17:58.6
35 Eric Ruud, 11 18:16.0
Total Time = 1:27:07.4 Total Places = 121
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
Top
Place Score Name Grade Time Team
1 1 Danny Ducharme 11 16:00.3 Wayzata
2 2 Jeremy Drenckhahn 11 16:08.7 Wayzata
3 3 Brad Lester 12 16:09.3 Robbinsdale Armstrong
4 4 Matt Olson 12 16:12.6 Edina
5 5 Dom Rosario 12 16:22.2 Edina
6 6 Charlie Lapham 12 16:25.7 Robbinsdale Armstrong
7 7 Ryan Bailey 12 16:30.5 Minnetonka
8 8 Nick Emmans 11 16:31.3 Minnetonka
9 9 Anders Bowman 12 16:32.4 Wayzata
10 10 Adam DePaolis 11 16:38.5 Robbinsdale Armstrong
11 11 Andrew Wasz 11 16:42.5 Wayzata
12 12 Besufekad Shannon-Tamra 11 16:45.6 Hopkins
13 13 Oliver Haugland 10 16:49.4 Wayzata
14 14 Andy Clasen 12 16:50.9 Robbinsdale Armstrong
15 15 Evan Day 11 16:52.9 Wayzata
16 16 Peter Holmes 12 16:54.1 Wayzata
17 Peter Bache-Wiig 11 16:55.3 Wayzata
18 17 Jack Deichert 12 16:57.0 Hopkins
19 18 Ryan Anderson 11 16:59.4 Minnetonka
20 19 Bj Porter 12 17:05.3 Edina
21 20 Aldis Inde 9 17:05.6 Edina
22 21 Christian Labissoniere 12 17:06.2 Robbinsdale Armstrong
23 Jon Hackbart 11 17:07.9 Wayzata
24 22 John Goetz 12 17:08.3 Minnetonka
25 23 Michael Ellenberger 10 17:12.0 Edina
26 Karl Kabarowski 9 17:13.2 Wayzata
27 24 Hunter Gits 11 17:16.6 Edina
28 Mark Harries 9 17:17.1 Wayzata
29 25 Colton Gits 11 17:18.2 Edina
30 Matt Davidson 12 17:22.9 Edina
31 Jacob Thorson 12 17:25.5 Wayzata
32 26 Kyle Janda 12 17:25.9 Robbinsdale Armstrong
33 Sam Leese 9 17:26.8 Edina
34 27 David Keysser 12 17:30.0 Hopkins
35 Matt Huppert 10 17:30.5 Edina
36 28 Charlie Hansen 11 17:31.2 Minnetonka
37 Joe Hicken 9 17:33.2 Edina
38 29 Jake Lee 10 17:43.2 Minnetonka
39 Mat Clark 11 17:45.6 Edina
40 30 Don Heimer 12 17:48.1 Minnetonka
41 31 Jeremy Schwarze 12 17:50.5 Robbinsdale Armstrong
42 Max Hanson 11 17:51.3 Minnetonka
43 32 David Link 11 17:57.3 Hopkins
44 33 Ian Wilson 11 17:57.8 Hopkins
45 34 Kirk Leach 12 17:58.6 Hopkins
46 Paul Desalvo 10 17:59.2 Robbinsdale Armstrong
47 Joe Hjerpe 10 17:59.9 Robbinsdale Armstrong
48 Sam Seehof 11 18:12.1 Minnetonka
49 35 Eric Ruud 11 18:16.0 Hopkins
50 Mohamed Farah 12 18:20.1 Robbinsdale Armstrong
51 Dan Schlesinger 12 18:24.7 Minnetonka
52 David Juel 11 18:27.3 Minnetonka
53 Michael Downey 12 18:30.7 Hopkins
54 Zachary Ivins 11 18:33.4 Hopkins
55 Philip English 10 18:34.1 Hopkins
56 Samuel Jacobwith 8 18:38.6 Hopkins
57 Christian Ruud 9 18:39.8 Hopkins
58 John Brekke 12 18:54.3 Robbinsdale Armstrong
59 Brett Handel 9 18:55.8 Robbinsdale Armstrong