Buffalo High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.03 | SB | Katie Lavato | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.13 | Katie Lavato | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
13.60 | Zolia Dabet | 19th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
13.93 | Larissa Lynch | 29th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.26 | SB | Josie Lavato | 8th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
27.35 | Brianna Bluiett | 10th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
27.86 | SB | Julia Lowell | 18th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.87 | Lauren Feddema | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
1:02.34 | Lauren Feddema | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:15.89 | Kylee Larson | 43rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:18.29 | Alexis O Malley | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:22.43 | Alexis O Malley | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
2:43.53 | SB | Alyssa Wallenta | 10th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
2:55.19 | SB | Sydney Benzer | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:10.74 | Amanda Montplaisir | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
6:03.12 | Lily Hanson | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:08.99 | Sophia Braun | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.88 | Cecelia Miller | 20th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
17.98 | Katie Burandt | 21st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
18.15 | Carly Kauffman | 24th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.05 | SB | Macie Guida | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
52.39 | Brooke Gunderson | 24th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.70 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:05.65 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:45.62 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-7 | Rachel Huss | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-2.75 | Lauren Feddema | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
14-9.75 | Larissa Lynch | 21st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
14-7 | SB | Macie Guida | 25th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-5 | SB | Olivia Yost | 32nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
29-4 | Kassandra Shroyer | 33rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
28-5 | Julia Gleason | 39th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | Danielle Ruhr | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
97-4 | Mackenzie Dircks | 9th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
81-8 | Emma Forcier | 24th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
44-7 | Samantha Filipi | 44th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-11 | SB | Mackenzie Dircks | 16th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
28-1 | Emma Forcier | 27th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
26-8 | SB | Amanda Krinke | 33rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.36 | Owen Herbst | 35th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
12.67 | Wesley Wilson | 41st | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.03 | Logan Smitherman | 36th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
25.04 | SB | Caleb Carlson | 37th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
25.74 | Andrew Johnson | 43rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.49 | SB | Ethan More | 14th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
55.32 | Peyton Brenny | 29th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:59.32 | SB | Travis Scotting | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
1:59.98 | SB | Alexei Hensel | 4th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
2:00.73 | Travis Scotting | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:01.55 | SB | Braden Benson | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
2:05.74 | Braden Benson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:06.24 | Alexei Hensel | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:32.33 | SB | Brett Hanson | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
5:01.41 | SB | Joseph Anderson | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:05.43 | Parker Ryan | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:30.95 | Isaac Basten | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
10:21.26 | Ryan Russek | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.47 | Riley Stuart | 26th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
18.61 | Nathan Martenson | 29th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
19.18 | SB | Natnan Sinkel | 33rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.79 | SB | Riley Stuart | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
46.12 | Nathan Martenson | 26th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
47.67 | SB | Natnan Sinkel | 33rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.55 | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:32.83 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:02.32 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-1.5 | Zachary Rome | 32nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
15-5 | SB | Brennan Mattson | 41st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-9.5 | Zachary Rome | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
35-4 | SB | Brennan Mattson | 32nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-3 | Ben Ruhr | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9-9 | Brady Coyle | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
107-7 | Zak Karels | 24th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
95-8 | Jacob Metz | 34th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
90-4 | Kylie Yncierto | 40th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-0.5 | Jacob Metz | 16th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
39-7.5 | Zak Karels | 22nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
32-5.5 | Ryan Knutsen | 44th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |