--------------------------------------- 1
Ortonville High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:53 AM 5/10/2019 Page 1
Ortonville Invitational - 5/9/2019
Track
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Kyah Wheaton/Herm 13.32 10
2 Kannegiesser, Jenna Hancock 13.97 8
3 Pelowski, Bella Morris Area/ 14.20 6
4 Schaefer, Eva Hancock 14.45 4
5 Millete, Cora Hancock 14.46 2
6 Arreguin, Berenice Morris Area/ 14.96 1
7 Schmidgall, Tiffany Hancock 15.07
8 Erhotlz, Alexa Morris Area/ 15.37
9 McLain, Amara Clinton-Grac 15.47
10 Rasset, Sienna Ortonville 15.75
11 Sandler, Selma Wheaton/Herm 15.83
12 Rodriguez, Iris Ortonville 15.87
13 Murphy, Anna Clinton-Grac 16.22
14 Wellendorf, Kristina Ortonville 16.31
15 Koehl, Ashley Morris Area/ 17.14
16 Sykora, Avah Wheaton/Herm 17.27
17 Anderson, Noelle Ortonville 17.46
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Kyah Wheaton/Herm 28.97 10
2 Hausmann, Jordan Hancock 30.21 8
3 Kannegiesser, Jenna Hancock 30.45 6
4 Millete, Cora Hancock 31.14 4
5 Marty, Caryn Morris Area/ 31.18 2
6 Neu, Allie Ortonville 31.82 1
7 Haukos, Heather Clinton-Grac 32.35
8 Schultz, Brylie Wheaton/Herm 32.87
9 Erhotlz, Alexa Morris Area/ 33.02
10 Schmidgall, Tiffany Hancock 33.13
11 Zepeda, Brisa Ortonville 34.26
12 Johnson, Kassie Clinton-Grac 34.46
13 Barse, Sierra Ortonville 35.32
14 Sandler, Selma Wheaton/Herm 35.40
15 McLain, Amara Clinton-Grac 35.81
16 Koch, Ruby Wheaton/Herm 35.83
17 Bezuhla, Sofiya Ortonville 36.82
18 Koehl, Ashley Morris Area/ 37.39
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hausmann, Jordan Hancock 1:08.40 10
2 Rinke, Ellissa Wheaton/Herm 1:10.28 8
3 Zimmel, Chloe Morris Area/ 1:10.44 6
4 Hurlbut, Jasmine Ortonville 1:11.45 4
5 Sigler, Abby Clinton-Grac 1:15.06 2
6 Hickman, Cortney Morris Area/ 1:15.13 1
7 Schultz, Brylie Wheaton/Herm 1:15.20
--------------------------------------- 2
Ortonville High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:53 AM 5/10/2019 Page 2
Ortonville Invitational - 5/9/2019
Track
Results
....Girls 400 Meter Dash
8 Rodriguez, Iris Ortonville 1:21.72
9 Varges, Victoria Morris Area/ 1:21.77
10 Garcia, Ally Morris Area/ 1:24.37
11 McLain, Amara Clinton-Grac 1:28.13
12 Koch, Ruby Wheaton/Herm 1:29.60
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hurlbut, Jasmine Ortonville 2:58.00 10
2 Franzese, Emily Wheaton/Herm 3:07.00 8
3 Messner, Dawn Hancock 3:09.00 6
4 Wiik, Jaclyn Ortonville 3:21.00 4
5 Garcia, Ally Morris Area/ 3:40.00 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hurlbut, Jasmine Ortonville 6:28.00 10
2 Barse, Sierra Ortonville 6:32.00 8
3 Wiik, Julia Ortonville 6:42.00 6
4 Messner, Dawn Hancock 6:50.00 4
5 Franzese, Emily Wheaton/Herm 6:54.00 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Conrad, Brooklyn Ortonville 14:38.30 10
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Motts, Alexis Morris Area/ 18.89 10
2 Stueve, Lilly Clinton-Grac 19.13 8
3 Koehl, Tasha Morris Area/ 20.89 6
4 Pollard, Destiny Morris Area/ 21.75 4
5 Wohlers, Bobbi Morris Area/ 21.76 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Franzese, Samantha Wheaton/Herm 55.26 10
2 Findlay, Amber Wheaton/Herm 58.11 8
3 Conrad, Brooklyn Ortonville 1:01.77 6
4 Wohlers, Bobbi Morris Area/ 1:01.95 4
5 Pollard, Destiny Morris Area/ 1:02.90 2
6 Stueve, Lilly Clinton-Grac 1:03.46 1
7 Koehl, Tasha Morris Area/ 1:05.31
8 Marty, Caryn Morris Area/ 1:05.64
9 Bezuhla, Sofiya Ortonville 1:06.32
--------------------------------------- 3
Ortonville High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:53 AM 5/10/2019 Page 3
Ortonville Invitational - 5/9/2019
Track
Results
....Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
10 Zeltwanger, Sydney Hancock 1:09.02
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hancock 'A' 57.94 10
2 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 'A' 58.70 8
3 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 'A' 1:00.82 6
4 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 'A' 1:00.84 4
5 Ortonville 'A' 1:08.00 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 'A' 2:02.50 10
2 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 'A' 2:04.82 8
3 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 'B' 2:12.13 6
4 Ortonville 'A' 2:26.20 4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 'A' 4:49.58 10
2 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 'A' 4:54.45 8
3 Ortonville 'A' 5:39.33 6
4 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 'A' 6:21.15 4
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 'A' 12:00.70 10
2 Ortonville 'A' 13:13.63 8
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hurlbut, Jasmine Ortonville 4-06.00 10
2 Hausmann, Jordan Hancock 4-04.25 8
3 Barse, Sierra Ortonville 4-04.00 6
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reed, Claire Morris Area/ 7-00.00 10
2 Findlay, Amber Wheaton/Herm 6-00.00 8
3 Bellmore, Abbie Morris Area/ 5-06.25 6
4 Gillespie, Nicole Morris Area/ 5-06.00 4
-- Marty, Caryn Morris Area/ DQ
-- Messner, Katie Morris Area/ DQ
--------------------------------------- 4
Ortonville High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:53 AM 5/10/2019 Page 4
Ortonville Invitational - 5/9/2019
Track
Results
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schaefer, Eva Hancock 13-10.50 10
2 Zimmel, Chloe Morris Area/ 12-03.00 8
3 Sandler, Selma Wheaton/Herm 12-01.50 6
4 Kannegiesser, Jenna Hancock 11-11.50 4
5 Arreguin, Berenice Morris Area/ 11-08.00 2
6 Malek, Abigail Morris Area/ 11-07.50 1
7 Wohlers, Bobbi Morris Area/ 1-05.50
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schaefer, Eva Hancock 27-05.50 10
2 Neu, Allie Ortonville 26-10.00 8
3 Schmidgall, Tiffany Hancock 25-05.00 6
4 Koehl, Tasha Morris Area/ 25-04.50 4
5 Pollard, Destiny Morris Area/ 25-02.50 2
6 Malek, Abigail Morris Area/ 24-00.00 1
7 Messner, Katie Morris Area/ 23-07.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Radermacher, Megan Ortonville 38-01.50 10
2 Rabe, Chloe Ortonville 26-10.00 8
3 Dorweiler, Audrey Morris Area/ 26-06.00 6
4 Harste, Lauren Morris Area/ 26-00.00 4
5 Johnson, Rayonna Ortonville 24-10.50 2
6 Barnick, Calli Ortonville 23-07.00 1
7 DeNeui, Hannah Clinton-Grac 23-04.00
7 Johnson, Kassie Clinton-Grac 23-04.00
9 Findlay, Jennifer Wheaton/Herm 23-02.00
10 Murphy, Anna Clinton-Grac 22-07.00
11 Determan, Zaundra Wheaton/Herm 21-10.50
12 Bellmore, Abbie Morris Area/ 21-08.00
13 Colon, Erika Hancock 21-03.50
14 Schlief, Harliegh Hancock 19-11.00
15 DeNeui, Katlyn Clinton-Grac 19-09.00
16 Zeltwanger, Sydney Hancock 19-02.00
17 Sykora, Avah Wheaton/Herm 18-09.00
18 Schlief, Savannah Hancock 18-03.00
19 Wevley, Morgan Morris Area/ 14-10.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Radermacher, Megan Ortonville 108-05 10
2 Dorweiler, Audrey Morris Area/ 78-05 8
3 Barnick, Calli Ortonville 78-04 6
4 Bellmore, Abbie Morris Area/ 71-11 4
5 DeNeui, Hannah Clinton-Grac 69-06 2
--------------------------------------- 5
Ortonville High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:53 AM 5/10/2019 Page 5
Ortonville Invitational - 5/9/2019
Track
Results
....Girls Discus Throw
6 Rabe, Chloe Ortonville 68-04 1
7 Harste, Lauren Morris Area/ 63-03
8 Johnson, Kassie Clinton-Grac 60-02
9 Schlief, Harliegh Hancock 59-08
10 Determan, Zaundra Wheaton/Herm 58-06
11 Sykora, Avah Wheaton/Herm 55-11
12 Schlief, Savannah Hancock 53-08
13 Findlay, Jennifer Wheaton/Herm 53-03
14 Johnson, Rayonna Ortonville 49-08
15 DeNeui, Katlyn Clinton-Grac 42-09
16 Zeltwanger, Sydney Hancock 42-07
17 Colon, Erika Hancock 39-10
18 Wevley, Morgan Morris Area/ 39-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Timmerman, Tyler Hancock 11.90 10
2 Sigler, DeonDre Clinton-Grac 12.63 8
3 Reedy, Preston Clinton-Grac 12.97 6
4 Hunt, Trey Morris Area/ 13.28 4
5 Schmidgall, Tory Hancock 13.51 2
6 Arreguin, Abe Morris Area/ 13.52 1
7 Guzman-Cruz, Uriel Wheaton/Herm 14.03
8 Staples, Boe Morris Area/ 14.13
9 Vangsness, Gary Ortonville 14.14
10 Schmidt, Justin Clinton-Grac 14.37
11 Clark, Ashton Ortonville 15.43
12 Campbell, Zander Ortonville 15.87
13 Eustice, Anthony Ortonville 16.07
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Timmerman, Tyler Hancock 24.43 10
2 Clark-Carbajal, Sergio Ortonville 24.89 8
3 Schmidgall, Levi Morris Area/ 26.25 6
4 Waldbeser, Braden Morris Area/ 26.44 4
5 Koehl, Jared Hancock 26.78 2
6 Hunt, Trey Morris Area/ 26.96 1
7 McLain, Antonio Clinton-Grac 27.00
8 Artes-Sebastia, Sergi Hancock 27.18
9 Johnson, Dominick Morris Area/ 27.32
10 Morgan, Tristin Wheaton/Herm 28.91
11 Schmidt, Justin Clinton-Grac 33.26
12 Campbell, Zander Ortonville 34.07
13 Clark, Ashton Ortonville 37.00
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark-Carbajal, Sergio Ortonville 54.77 10
--------------------------------------- 6
Ortonville High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:53 AM 5/10/2019 Page 6
Ortonville Invitational - 5/9/2019
Track
Results
....Boys 400 Meter Dash
2 Eastman, Daniel Ortonville 55.63 8
3 Schmidgall, Abram Morris Area/ 56.65 6
4 Stueve, Zach Wheaton/Herm 57.82 4
5 Waldbeser, Braden Morris Area/ 1:00.45 2
6 Miska, Nathaniel Ortonville 1:00.69 1
7 Fischer, Kevin Clinton-Grac 1:02.02
8 Franzese, Michael Wheaton/Herm 1:02.33
9 Gustafson, Nathan Ortonville 1:03.23
10 Koehl, Jared Hancock 1:03.77
11 Burns, Kaden Morris Area/ 1:08.75
12 Eustice, Thomas Ortonville x1:08.78
13 Combellick, Chanler Clinton-Grac 1:11.28
14 Pederson, Brady Wheaton/Herm 1:12.26
15 Kellen, Jordan Clinton-Grac 1:14.15
16 Schmidt, Justin Clinton-Grac 1:18.38
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eastman, Daniel Ortonville 2:21.39 10
2 Kellenberg, John Hancock 2:23.00 8
3 Wilson, Sean Hancock 2:24.44 6
4 McLain, Antonio Clinton-Grac 2:24.62 4
5 Determan, Clint Wheaton/Herm 2:28.31 2
6 Arens, Joe Clinton-Grac 2:28.50 1
7 Butterfield, Zach Morris Area/ 2:45.83
8 Jorgenson, Jens Clinton-Grac 2:51.59
9 Jordan, Sam Morris Area/ 2:56.31
10 Koehl, Blake Hancock 2:57.89
11 Eustice, Anthony Ortonville 2:59.19
12 Kellen, Jordan Clinton-Grac 3:09.27
13 Speth, Kyler Ortonville 3:12.77
14 Eastman, Trent Ortonville 3:13.83
15 Erickson, Noah Morris Area/ 3:17.82
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Neu, Nathan Ortonville 4:56.20 10
2 Sigler, Alex Clinton-Grac 5:15.76 8
3 Rohloff, Bradley Morris Area/ 5:17.16 6
4 Wilson, Sean Hancock 5:18.63 4
5 Arens, Joe Clinton-Grac 5:25.80 2
6 Aanerud, Micah Morris Area/ 5:30.50 1
7 Lupkes, Derek Wheaton/Herm 5:45.01
8 Butterfield, Zach Morris Area/ 5:57.27
9 Klepel, Cody Ortonville 5:59.09
10 Eustice, Thomas Ortonville 6:00.53
11 Koehl, Blake Hancock 6:33.32
12 Eastman, Trent Ortonville 6:49.43
--------------------------------------- 7
Ortonville High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:53 AM 5/10/2019 Page 7
Ortonville Invitational - 5/9/2019
Track
Results
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Neu, Nathan Ortonville 11:23.43 10
2 Eastman, Austin Ortonville 11:55.38 8
3 Fischer, Kevin Clinton-Grac 11:55.57 6
4 Cloos, Jacob Ortonville 12:15.62 4
5 Boots, Jarod Morris Area/ 12:55.78 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clemensen, Austin Morris Area/ 19.03 10
2 Hennessy, Andrew Clinton-Grac 19.89 8
3 Dennis, Micheal Clinton-Grac 21.46 6
-- Burns, Kaden Morris Area/ DQ
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kellenberg, John Hancock 45.94 10
2 Eastman, Austin Ortonville 50.06 8
3 Clemensen, Austin Morris Area/ 51.01 6
4 Hennessy, Andrew Clinton-Grac 51.95 4
5 Goodhart, Conner Wheaton/Herm 52.69 2
6 Dennis, Micheal Clinton-Grac 52.80 1
7 Angelo, Robert Ortonville 1:03.18
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 'A' 50.44 10
2 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 'A' 51.84 8
3 Ortonville 'A' 59.83 6
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 'A' 1:43.34 10
2 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 'A' 1:45.25 8
3 Hancock 'A' 1:45.52 6
4 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 'A' 1:51.66 4
5 Ortonville 'A' 2:04.65 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ortonville 'A' 3:57.77 10
2 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 'A' 4:06.00 8
3 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 'A' 4:22.12 6
4 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 'A' 4:30.44 4
--------------------------------------- 8
Ortonville High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:53 AM 5/10/2019 Page 8
Ortonville Invitational - 5/9/2019
Track
Results
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 'A' 9:32.19 10
2 Ortonville 'A' 10:17.07 8
3 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 'A' 10:53.00 6
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunt, Trey Morris Area/ 5-02.00 10
2 Hanson, Derrick Wheaton/Herm 4-10.00 8
-- Determan, Clint Wheaton/Herm DQ
-- Koehl, Blake Hancock DQ
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Staples, Boe Morris Area/ 8-06.00 10
2 Lebrija, Ethan Morris Area/ 8-00.25 8
3 Hoffman, Ivan Morris Area/ 8-00.00 6
4 Burns, Kaden Morris Area/ 7-06.00 4
5 Schmidgall, Levi Morris Area/ x7-00.00
5 Travis, Ben Morris Area/ x7-00.00
-- Coffman, Jakob Wheaton/Herm X5-00.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Timmerman, Tyler Hancock 18-06.50 10
2 Eastman, Daniel Ortonville 17-03.00 8
3 Koebernick, Cameron Morris Area/ 16-09.50 6
4 Wilson, Sean Hancock 14-04.50 4
5 Jorgenson, Jens Clinton-Grac 14-03.00 2
6 Artes-Sebastia, Sergi Hancock 14-02.50 1
7 Morgan, Tristin Wheaton/Herm 13-08.50
8 Cloos, Jacob Ortonville 13-08.00
9 Campbell, Zander Ortonville 10-02.00
-- Schmidgall, Levi Morris Area/ DQ
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miska, Nathaniel Ortonville 35-10.00 10
2 Rohloff, Bradley Morris Area/ 35-04.50 8
3 Koebernick, Cameron Morris Area/ 34-08.00 6
4 Aanerud, Micah Morris Area/ 33-06.00 4
5 Waldbeser, Braden Morris Area/ 32-06.00 2
6 Travis, Ben Morris Area/ x32-02.00
7 Speth, Kyler Ortonville 27-03.75 1
--------------------------------------- 9
Ortonville High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:53 AM 5/10/2019 Page 9
Ortonville Invitational - 5/9/2019
Track
Results
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoernemann, Jacob Ortonville 45-03.00 10
2 Schmidgall, Tory Hancock 35-02.50 8
3 Molden, Montana Hancock 35-02.00 6
4 Vold, Marshall Clinton-Grac 34-09.00 4
5 Oberg, Evan Morris Area/ 33-11.00 2
6 Menida, Yamil Morris Area/ 31-09.00 1
7 Giese, Ben Morris Area/ 31-03.00
8 Fehr, Monte Morris Area/ 30-01.50
9 Guzman-Cruz, Uriel Wheaton/Herm 29-01.00
10 Johnson, Kaleb Clinton-Grac 28-05.00
11 Hurlbut, Joshua Ortonville 25-00.00
12 Drewicke, James Wheaton/Herm 21-10.50
13 Jorgenson, Lake Clinton-Grac 16-10.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoernemann, Jacob Ortonville 120-06 10
2 Molden, Montana Hancock 110-11 8
3 Vold, Marshall Clinton-Grac 108-09 6
4 Stueve, Zach Wheaton/Herm 98-02 4
5 Fehr, Monte Morris Area/ 94-06 2
6 Giese, Ben Morris Area/ 88-02 1
7 Oberg, Evan Morris Area/ 87-03
8 Combellick, Chanler Clinton-Grac 83-08
9 Johnson, Kaleb Clinton-Grac 74-09
10 Hurlbut, Joshua Ortonville 67-05
11 Schmidgall, Tory Hancock 66-06
12 Arreguin, Abe Morris Area/ 66-01
13 Guzman-Cruz, Uriel Wheaton/Herm 63-07
14 Drewicke, James Wheaton/Herm 56-10
15 Jorgenson, Lake Clinton-Grac 48-00