Jordan High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.82 | SB | Abby Goebel | 10th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
14.21 | SB | Elise Bulau | 13th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
14.31 | Abigail Vogel | 15th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.32 | SB | Madi Kes | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27.41 | Madi Kes | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
29.28 | SB | Ashley Tupy | 12th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
30.16 | Alyssa Tupy | 15th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.45 | Lauren Groothausen | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:09.80 | SB | Winona Warden | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:30.11 | Kendra Krueger | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:47.96 | SB | Mackenzie Williams | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:18.82 | Kendra Krueger | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:31.39 | Basia Babcock | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13:24.19 | SB | Abby Vizenor | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.09 | SB | Jessie Westman | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17.42 | Jessie Westman | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
21.37 | Madison Pelowski | 13th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
22.01 | SB | Payton Duis | 14th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.42 | Jessie Westman | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
58.11 | Payton Duis | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
59.89 | Morgan Darr | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.32 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:21.05 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | Alyssa Tupy | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-2 | Payton Duis | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-10.5 | Madi Kes | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-7.75 | Elise Bulau | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-6.75 | Elizabeth Groothausen | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-7 | SB | Madi Kes | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
31-8.75 | Lauren Groothausen | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-10.5 | Elizabeth Groothausen | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | Jessie Westman | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7-6 | Morgan Darr | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7-0 | Aanika Doheny | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
79-1 | SB | Ashley Tupy | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
78-11 | Hope Klegstad | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
69-0 | Lilly Keiser | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
26-8.5 | Hope Klegstad | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25-1.5 | Lilly Keiser | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
20-7.5 | Madison Pelowski | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.94 | SB | Marlon Wiley | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.99 | Marlon Wiley | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
12.52 | SB | Colby Karline | 13th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
12.78 | Andy Hou | 15th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.59 | SB | Jerry Powell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
22.76 | Jerry Powell | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.47 | Max Ceplecha | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
56.01 | SB | Aiden Langheim | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
56.99 | SB | Owen Montreuil | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:01.98 | Symon Keiser | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:15.56 | Sam Cromie | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:26.23 | Christian Reveland | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:55.62 | Kaleb Sharp | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:11.51 | Christian Reveland | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:58.01 | Sam Burke | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:32.32 | Isaac Young | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.36 | Caden Bruzek | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15.49 | Ben Larson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15.87 | Caden Bruzek | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
15.91 | Ben Larson | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
17.39 | Bryson Metzger | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17.72 | Bryson Metzger | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.01 | SB | Ben Larson | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
41.61 | Caden Bruzek | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
42.91 | SB | Aziel Asano | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.50 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:32.69 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:34.71 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:45.34 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Caden Bruzek | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-6 | Ben Larson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-2 | Jordan Austen | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-4.75 | SB | Thomas Dietel | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19-11 | Marlon Wiley | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-2 | Andy Hou | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-4 | Bryce Sievers | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39-6 | SB | Jordan Austen | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
35-7 | Aiden Langheim | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | Aziel Asano | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9-6 | Colby Karline | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
120-0 | Jojo Kloeppel | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
90-9 | Donavon Soeffker | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
80-0 | Dustin Heuer | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-3.5 | SB | Jojo Kloeppel | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
40-1 | Donavon Soeffker | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
33-11.5 | Julian Morales | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |