Girls Varsity 5K
Individual Overall Results
Place Score Bib# Name Grade Time Team
1 1 61 . Reanna Cruz 9 21:48.23 Legacy Christian
2 2 58 . Maria Flaherty 9 23:46.04 Legacy Christian
3 3 59 . Paige Heppner 8 24:08.87 Legacy Christian
4 0 31 . Isabelle Yuhanna 8 24:34.18 NLA
5 0 32 . Rose Obst 10 25:18.47 NLA
6 4 60 . Rachel Stromberg 7 25:18.96 Legacy Christian
7 0 33 . Sydney Norwood 10 27:59.90 NLA
8 0 30 . Clara Getchell 11 29:24.58 NLA
9 5 62 . Sydney Ross 7 30:03.44 Legacy Christian
10 0 15 . Davi Worman 9 33:06.15 Groves
11 0 14 . Ava Sackaroff 9 33:48.48 Groves
12 0 87 . Arely Aguilar 6 36:18.30 Hiawatha
13 0 70 . Sara Christians (GR) 10 36:42.45 TCA-GR
14 0 67 . Nora Weiss 7 37:20.72 TCA-GR
Boys Varsity 5K
Individual Overall Results
Place Score Bib# Name Grade Time Team
1 1 54 . Jeremy Davie 12 17:44.16 Legacy Christian
2 2 46 . Ben Nauman 11 17:48.85 Legacy Christian
3 3 56 . River Santiago 8 17:56.16 Legacy Christian
4 4 51 . Cooper Manske 12 19:13.27 Legacy Christian
5 5 47 . Blake Weiss 12 19:45.57 Legacy Christian
6 6 27 . Noah Hampton 12 19:50.37 NLA
7 (7) 50 . Christian Conway 9 20:39.60 Legacy Christian
8 (8) 57 . Thomas Gilbert 9 20:53.65 Legacy Christian
9 0 53 . Isaiah Barney 8 21:07.91 Legacy Christian
10 9 18 . Charlie Weiss 9 21:11.05 NLA
11 10 23 . Jacob Sosnoski 10 21:17.44 NLA
12 0 49 . Charlie Block 9 21:18.57 Legacy Christian
13 11 17 . Austin Amborn 9 21:33.14 NLA
14 12 26 . Marco Rodriguez 8 21:41.26 NLA
15 0 48 . Brayden Carlson 8 21:51.45 Legacy Christian
16 13 12 . Trey Janssen 7 22:06.71 Groves
17 14 6 . Alexander Chan 9 22:09.95 Groves
18 0 84 . Luis Venegas 12 22:19.21 Hiawatha
19 15 13 . Paul Ellertson 10 23:03.99 Groves
20 16 9 . Aiden Emter 7 23:32.12 Groves
21 (17) 24 . Joshua Matthews 12 23:33.22 NLA
22 0 52 . Ethan McDermott 7 23:40.92 Legacy Christian
23 (18) 25 . Luke Timm 10 23:50.82 NLA
24 19 10 . Jacob Orton 8 24:37.76 Groves
25 0 86 . Edwin Sanchez 12 24:52.59 Hiawatha
26 0 64 . Edward Gronau 8 25:00.28 TCA-GR
27 0 66 . Terreon Rhodes 9 26:10.95 TCA-GR
28 0 28 . Simon Getchell 7 27:28.75 NLA
29 0 21 . Gabe Jensen 7 27:53.64 NLA
30 0 19 . Conner Woehrle 9 28:26.52 NLA
31 0 29 . Tyler Woehrle 9 28:54.49 NLA
32 0 20 . Ethan Parke 9 29:22.31 NLA
33 0 22 . Garrett Rheault 8 30:08.88 NLA
Girls JH 2k
Individual Overall Results
Place Score Bib# Name Grade Time Team
1 1 74 Chernyavsky Naomi 8 09:08.29 Nighhawks
2 2 78 Myskowski Lydia 8 09:08.46 Nighhawks
3 3 75 Gavin Dominica 7 09:59.20 Nighhawks
4 4 79 Plotts Maria Jose 8 10:05.14 Nighhawks
5 5 34 . Lillie Johnson 6 10:22.50 NLA
6 6 35 . Lilly Johnson 6 10:39.25 NLA
7 7 80 Spencer Danielle 7 10:41.90 Nighhawks
8 (8) 76 Hutchinson Grace 8 10:44.69 Nighhawks
9 9 37 . Lauren Stemper 6 11:03.48 NLA
10 (10) 77 Lundy Brenna 8 11:08.76 Nighhawks
11 0 73 Chaffee Lydia 7 11:15.20 Nighhawks
12 11 36 . Lexi Johnson 5 12:15.07 NLA
13 12 40 . Grace Seng 8 13:10.29 NLA
14 (13) 38 . Reagan Jensen 6 14:00.32 NLA
15 (14) 39 . Ardara Crites-Cline 7 25:44.39 NLA
Boys JH 2K
Place Score Bib# Name Grade Time Team
1 0 82 Simpson Levi 7 09:59.49 Nighhawks
2 0 42 . MacIsaac Maring 7 11:08.25 NLA
3 0 11 . Joey Sandhoefner 7 11:58.36 Groves
4 0 43 . Davin Hemsted 6 12:07.98 NLA
5 0 41 . Aaron Calcagno 8 13:28.81 NLA
6 0 44 . Lukas Nicholson 6 24:13.06 NLA
Printed: 10/14/2019 2:39:17 PM Page: 3 of 3