Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Andrew Johnson 12 Mankato East 15:53.65
2 Calvin Moeller 12 Mankato East 17:04.77
3 Isaiah Anderson 9 Mankato East 17:05.15
4 Luke Scholtes 9 Mankato East 17:22.88
5 Will Simmons 12 Mankato West 17:28.00
6 Markus Rupnow 12 Mankato West 17:36.45
7 McCormick Rohlk 11 Mankato East 17:58.10
8 Arnold Rupnow 10 Mankato West 17:58.41
9 Konner Akey 12 Mankato East 17:58.83
10 Carson Deichman 12 Mankato West 18:14.77
11 Caleb Bentley 10 Mankato East 18:23.31
12 Evan MacLean 9 Mankato East 18:26.64
13 Joshua Roise 12 Mankato East 18:33.39
14 Ian Risto 9 Mankato West 18:50.80
15 Silas Simpson 11 Mankato West 18:53.08
16 Tad Wrage 9 Mankato East 18:58.62
17 Timothy Cain 12 Mankato West 18:58.91
18 Luke Lumsden 9 Mankato West 18:59.01
19 Braeden Hendel 12 Mankato East 19:01.34
20 Blake Kirby 9 Mankato West 19:04.75
21 Tyler Kirchoff 8 Mankato West 19:04.83
22 Edward Nguyn 11 Mankato East 19:09.76
23 William Gronewald 12 Mankato West 19:20.35
Kallen Femrite 12 Mankato West DNF
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Mankato East 17
2 Mankato West 41
Boys 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Cade Ashland 12 Mankato East 18:38.35
2 Sean Burns 10 Mankato East 19:00.21
3 Aaron Knauss 12 Mankato East 19:15.08
4 Adam Knauss 9 Mankato East 19:16.29
5 Nicholas Brauer 10 Mankato East 19:16.88
6 Braeden Otto 12 Mankato East 19:20.17
7 Christian Wilmes 11 Mankato East 19:21.37
8 Joe Burns 12 Mankato East 19:27.64
9 Ian Mueller 12 Mankato East 19:36.12
10 Kaiden Akey 10 Mankato East 19:37.09
11 Jackson Henkels 8 Mankato East 19:37.23
12 Sam Simmons 7 Mankato West 19:38.21
13 Ethan Cox 9 Mankato West 19:57.09
14 Ethan Edberg 11 Mankato East 20:07.58
15 Ian Kim 8 Mankato West 20:14.07
16 Zachary Chelstrom 9 Mankato West 20:32.09
17 Corbin Deichman 7 Mankato West 20:36.66
18 Landon Willaert 9 Mankato East 20:39.66
19 Owen Risto 9 Mankato West 20:39.74
20 Joseph Foley 8 Mankato East 20:40.40
21 Ryan Palmer 8 Mankato West 20:54.32
22 Myles Reiher 8 Mankato East 20:58.02
23 Edward Ganske 12 Mankato West 21:04.74
24 Kaylor Chamberlin 9 Mankato West 21:22.32
25 Leroy McClelland 10 Mankato West 21:23.83
26 Jackson Thomas 9 Mankato East 21:34.94
27 Desmond Johnson 8 Mankato West 21:35.15
28 Domanic Wolle 9 Mankato East 21:35.60
29 Fletcher Javens 12 Mankato East 21:42.72
30 Elliot Bartell 7 Mankato East 21:42.84
31 David Wilcox 10 Mankato East 21:44.09
32 Ethan Westermann 10 Mankato West 21:56.37
33 Thomas Braswell 12 Mankato East 22:01.45
34 Aaron Caflisch 10 Mankato East 22:19.52
35 Trevor Camp 8 Mankato West 22:30.85
36 Ethan Brown 9 Mankato East 22:32.81
37 Tyler Jones 11 Mankato East 23:40.65
38 Cole Javens 10 Mankato East 23:53.33
39 Adler Johnson 10 Mankato East 23:53.34
40 Julian Bhardwaj 9 Mankato West 24:10.32
41 Jack Drewitz 12 Mankato West 24:55.75
42 Zander Whitney 9 Mankato East 25:40.38
Anthony Lowe 12 Mankato West DNF
Alexander Juliar 10 Mankato West DNF
James Schueneman 11 Mankato West DNF
Zachary Glade 12 Mankato East DNF
Zachary Possin 10 Mankato East DNF
Elijah Perry 11 Mankato East DNF
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Mankato East 15
2 Mankato West 50
Boys 2,500 Meters Junior High
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Ian Ray 7 Mankato West 7:41.17
2 Carson Daggett 7 Mankato East 7:42.37
3 Vincent Weimer 7 Mankato East 7:42.72
4 Aidan Burns 7 Mankato East 7:51.62
5 Jackson Starke 7 Mankato West 7:55.84
6 Alexander Juliar 10 Mankato West 7:59.56
7 Landon Sellner 8 Mankato East 8:04.25
8 Jonathan Staley 7 Mankato West 8:17.93
9 Landyn Bullerman 7 Mankato East 8:40.04
10 Carter James 8 Mankato West 8:43.53
11 Taylor O'Malley 7 Mankato East 8:43.62
12 Santiago Garcia 7 Mankato East 8:48.02
13 Rylen Schulte 7 Mankato West 8:49.66
14 Jasper Rogers 7 Mankato West 8:53.06
15 Dayton Clobes 7 Mankato East 8:54.19
16 Brody Kunst 8 Mankato East 8:57.69
17 Daniel Glade 7 Mankato East 8:59.69
18 Luke Hoffman 7 Mankato East 9:34.06
19 Anthony Palesotti 8 Mankato West 9:37.21
20 Charles Otto 7 Mankato East 9:46.38
21 Yurem Kosgei 7 Mankato East 11:04.66
22 Zak Thielgas 7 Mankato West 12:35.29
23 William Steinke 7 Mankato East 15:47.30
Arlo Chapman 8 Mankato West DNF
Desmond Johnson 8 Mankato West DNF
2,500 Meters Junior High Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Mankato East 25
2 Mankato West 30
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Olivia Beschorner 10 Mankato East 19:44.49
2 Lauren Henkels 7 Mankato East 19:57.66
3 Chloe Aanenson 9 Mankato West 20:05.95
4 Randi Baier 10 Mankato East 20:19.85
5 Nicole Swanson 10 Mankato West 20:20.59
6 Ava Matejcek 11 Mankato East 20:59.43
7 Joanna Bristol 12 Mankato East 21:24.83
8 Emmy Schulz 10 Mankato East 21:28.50
9 Madison Wolle 9 Mankato East 21:29.95
10 Teresa Kiewiet 10 Mankato West 21:43.96
11 Karina Hulzebos 10 Mankato West 21:48.91
12 Aspen Clarksean 12 Mankato West 21:50.32
13 Chase Liverseed 9 Mankato East 21:58.29
14 Breck Carlson 10 Mankato West 22:07.23
15 Eva Peters 10 Mankato East 22:07.92
16 Ryleigh Quint 9 Mankato West 22:15.37
17 Lauren Reuter 12 Mankato East 22:21.09
18 Katie Swanson 12 Mankato West 22:27.41
19 Andie Sanderson 8 Mankato West 22:40.91
20 Alyssa Swanson 8 Mankato West 23:04.39
21 Emmah Dmytrasz 11 Mankato West 23:08.15
22 Avery Schmitz 8 Mankato West 23:33.20
Kaia Austin 8 Mankato East DNF
Megan Friedrichs 11 Mankato East DNF
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Mankato East 20
2 Mankato West 41
Girls 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Addison Peed 10 Mankato East 20:41.32
2 Abigail Scholtes 11 Mankato East 22:49.28
3 Sydney Wang 8 Mankato East 22:57.42
4 Alex Moule 10 Mankato East 22:58.34
5 Emily Landgraff 11 Mankato West 23:19.34
6 Ellarayne Lang 8 Mankato West 23:33.50
7 Anna Hartmann 11 Mankato West 23:56.69
8 Sarah Mantor 11 Mankato West 24:07.44
9 Nadia Abou Mourad 9 Mankato East 24:11.28
10 Mikaela Stenzel 8 Mankato West 24:16.69
11 Madalyn Nicholson 8 Mankato West 24:46.25
12 Nyewal Dojiok 9 Mankato West 24:51.78
13 Jaelyn Doss 7 Mankato West 25:13.65
14 Avery Lawton 8 Mankato West 25:16.36
15 Perah Britz 10 Mankato West 25:17.74
16 Erin Dunn 9 Mankato West 25:18.15
17 Jackie Busch 12 Mankato West 25:38.42
18 Evelyn Hicks 9 Mankato West 25:39.87
19 Nora Crockett 10 Mankato West 25:54.69
20 Ella Willemsen 8 Mankato West 25:56.14
21 Charleigh Hanson 11 Mankato East 25:57.45
22 Annalise Jenson 10 Mankato West 26:14.48
23 Morgan Evans 9 Mankato East 26:17.62
24 Morgan Anderson 9 Mankato East 26:58.29
25 Heidi Hanke 8 Mankato West 27:16.08
26 Margo Wood 12 Mankato East 27:18.78
27 Morgan Meyers 7 Mankato West 27:49.14
28 Brenna Considine 9 Mankato West 30:07.27
Luci Velasquez 7 Mankato West DNF
Makayla Thorson 9 Mankato West DNF
Ellie Bergs 10 Mankato West DNF
Lauren Thompson 8 Mankato West DNF
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Mankato East 19
2 Mankato West 36
Girls 2,500 Meters Junior High
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Autumn Seiwert 8 Mankato East 8:55.34
2 Megan Lewandowski 8 Mankato West 9:02.09
3 Elsie Bennett 7 Mankato East 9:04.37
4 Mia Hanson 8 Mankato East 9:21.34
5 Faith Bislew 8 Mankato East 9:44.36
6 Emma Lewis 7 Mankato West 9:50.29
7 Aspen Bellig 8 Mankato West 9:57.15
8 Sophia Nino 7 Mankato West 10:18.97
9 Madison Kaus 7 Mankato West 10:34.90
10 Megan Myhra 8 Mankato East 10:37.56
11 August Buesing 8 Mankato West 10:48.69
12 Dakota Kamm 8 Mankato East 11:20.90
13 Gwyneth Blickem 7 Mankato West 13:13.78
Mackenzie Burns 8 Mankato East DNF
Olivia Holien 7 Mankato East DNF
2,500 Meters Junior High Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Mankato East 23
2 Mankato West 32