Men's 60 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Lumsden, Malcom JR-3 St. Scholastica 7.22
2 Konkel, Jadon SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.33
3 Nelson, Caleb FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.38
4 Swecker, Ryan FR-1 Crown 7.45
5 Peterson, Mitchell FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.53
6 Myles, Darrell JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.59
7 Coppock, Cameron SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.81
8 Mufind, Broddy FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.82
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Lumsden, Malcom JR-3 St. Scholastica 7.24
2 Nelson, Caleb FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.36
3 Coppock, Cameron SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.73
4 Myles, Darrell JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.41
5 Swecker, Ryan FR-1 Crown 7.46
6 Mufind, Broddy FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.89
7 Konkel, Jadon SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.44
8 Peterson, Mitchell FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.49
9 Westimayer, Ethan FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.53
10 Pearson, Steven SO-2 Wis.-Superior 7.54
11 Welch, Joshua FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 7.71
12 Hemann-Murphy, Patrick SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 7.94
13 Furlong, Zach FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.95
14 Smith, Brayden FR-1 Crown 8.03
15 Pausch, Colten SO-2 Crown 8.25
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
3 Coppock, Cameron SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.73
6 Mufind, Broddy FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.89
13 Furlong, Zach FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.95
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Lumsden, Malcom JR-3 St. Scholastica 7.24
5 Swecker, Ryan FR-1 Crown 7.46
9 Westimayer, Ethan FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.53
10 Pearson, Steven SO-2 Wis.-Superior 7.54
11 Welch, Joshua FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 7.71
14 Smith, Brayden FR-1 Crown 8.03
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
2 Nelson, Caleb FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.36
4 Myles, Darrell JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.41
7 Konkel, Jadon SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.44
8 Peterson, Mitchell FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.49
12 Hemann-Murphy, Patrick SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 7.94
15 Pausch, Colten SO-2 Crown 8.25
Men's 200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Konkel, Jadon SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 23.68
2 Grabarkewitz, Andrew FR-1 Wis.-Superior 23.70
3 Peterson, Jericho SO-2 St. Scholastica 23.72
4 Nelson, Caleb FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 23.92
5 Westimayer, Ethan FR-1 Wis.-Superior 24.02
6 Pearson, Steven SO-2 Wis.-Superior 24.22
7 Swecker, Ryan FR-1 Crown 24.30
8 Kennedy, Dylan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 24.44
9 Peterson, Mitchell FR-1 Wis.-Superior 24.75
10 Wildauer, Nathan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 24.80
11 Shimon, Lennon JR-3 Wis.-Superior 25.17
12 Olsen, JT FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 25.36
13 McDonald, Collin FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 25.37
14 Coppock, Cameron SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 25.39
15 Welch, Joshua FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 25.40
16 Stuber, Matthew SO-2 St. Scholastica 25.66
17 Mufind, Broddy FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 25.97
18 Smith, Brayden FR-1 Crown 26.20
19 Pathammavong, Colby FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 26.22
20 Reller, Brent JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 27.00
21 Pausch, Colten SO-2 Crown 27.57
22 Furlong, Zach FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 27.99
23 Nielsen, Josiah FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 28.13
24 Meyer, Brody FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 29.65
200 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Konkel, Jadon SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 23.68
3 Peterson, Jericho SO-2 St. Scholastica 23.72
6 Pearson, Steven SO-2 Wis.-Superior 24.22
8 Kennedy, Dylan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 24.44
200 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
5 Westimayer, Ethan FR-1 Wis.-Superior 24.02
11 Shimon, Lennon JR-3 Wis.-Superior 25.17
13 McDonald, Collin FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 25.37
14 Coppock, Cameron SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 25.39
200 Meters Finals Section 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
2 Grabarkewitz, Andrew FR-1 Wis.-Superior 23.70
4 Nelson, Caleb FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 23.92
9 Peterson, Mitchell FR-1 Wis.-Superior 24.75
12 Olsen, JT FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 25.36
200 Meters Finals Section 4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
20 Reller, Brent JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 27.00
21 Pausch, Colten SO-2 Crown 27.57
22 Furlong, Zach FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 27.99
23 Nielsen, Josiah FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 28.13
200 Meters Finals Section 5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
16 Stuber, Matthew SO-2 St. Scholastica 25.66
17 Mufind, Broddy FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 25.97
19 Pathammavong, Colby FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 26.22
24 Meyer, Brody FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 29.65
200 Meters Finals Section 6
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
7 Swecker, Ryan FR-1 Crown 24.30
10 Wildauer, Nathan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 24.80
15 Welch, Joshua FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 25.40
18 Smith, Brayden FR-1 Crown 26.20
Men's 400 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Peterson, Jericho SO-2 St. Scholastica 54.05
2 Kennedy, Dylan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 54.13
3 McDonald, Collin FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 55.04
4 Wildauer, Nathan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 55.69
5 Stuber, Matthew SO-2 St. Scholastica 55.85
6 Huju, Nate FR-1 Wis.-Superior 56.65
7 Olsen, JT FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 57.27
8 Reller, Brent JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 57.79
400 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Peterson, Jericho SO-2 St. Scholastica 54.05
2 Kennedy, Dylan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 54.13
5 Stuber, Matthew SO-2 St. Scholastica 55.85
6 Huju, Nate FR-1 Wis.-Superior 56.65
400 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
3 McDonald, Collin FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 55.04
4 Wildauer, Nathan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 55.69
7 Olsen, JT FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 57.27
8 Reller, Brent JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 57.79
Men's 800 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Shackelford, Rory SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 2:15.90
2 Poitra, Liam FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:19.38
3 Gregoria, Michael SO-2 Crown 2:28.17
Men's Mile Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 VanAcker, Jeremiah FR-1 Crown 4:36.06
2 Finger, Tyler SR-4 Wis.-Superior 4:41.77
3 Anderson, Jakin SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 4:45.05
4 Moe, Derrick SR-4 Wis.-Superior 4:46.32
5 Kuopp, Joel SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 4:46.36
6 Nelson, Connor JR-3 Wis.-Superior 4:49.39
7 Peterson, Gregory FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 4:50.45
8 Edmondson, Trace FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 5:01.60
9 Gee, Travis SR-4 Wis.-Superior 5:03.57
10 Fike, Alex FR-1 Wis.-Superior 5:11.56
11 Tweit, Benjamin JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 5:12.39
12 Kivi, Max SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 5:12.47
13 Larson, Cameron SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 5:13.46
14 Fitzgerald, Conner SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 5:26.81
15 Hammer, Mitchell SO-2 Wis.-Superior 5:27.82
16 Gregoria, Michael SO-2 Crown 5:29.06
17 Rozycki, Anthony FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 5:29.18
18 Tesch, Jacob SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 5:45.04
19 Weyiouanna, Esau FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 5:58.70
Mile Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 VanAcker, Jeremiah FR-1 Crown 4:36.06
2 Finger, Tyler SR-4 Wis.-Superior 4:41.77
3 Anderson, Jakin SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 4:45.05
4 Moe, Derrick SR-4 Wis.-Superior 4:46.32
5 Kuopp, Joel SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 4:46.36
6 Nelson, Connor JR-3 Wis.-Superior 4:49.39
8 Edmondson, Trace FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 5:01.60
11 Tweit, Benjamin JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 5:12.39
13 Larson, Cameron SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 5:13.46
14 Fitzgerald, Conner SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 5:26.81
Mile Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
7 Peterson, Gregory FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 4:50.45
9 Gee, Travis SR-4 Wis.-Superior 5:03.57
10 Fike, Alex FR-1 Wis.-Superior 5:11.56
12 Kivi, Max SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 5:12.47
15 Hammer, Mitchell SO-2 Wis.-Superior 5:27.82
16 Gregoria, Michael SO-2 Crown 5:29.06
17 Rozycki, Anthony FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 5:29.18
18 Tesch, Jacob SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 5:45.04
19 Weyiouanna, Esau FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 5:58.70
Men's 3000 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 VanAcker, Jeremiah FR-1 Crown 9:33.89
2 Strukel, Grant FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 9:36.70
3 Finger, Tyler SR-4 Wis.-Superior 9:38.13
4 Byers, Devon SO-2 St. Scholastica 9:39.14
5 Smoller, Nathan FR-1 St. Scholastica 9:41.23
6 Moe, Derrick SR-4 Wis.-Superior 9:55.19
7 Anderson, Jakin SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 9:57.06
8 Hammer, Mitchell SO-2 Wis.-Superior 9:58.81
9 Gee, Travis SR-4 Wis.-Superior 10:09.60
10 Larson, Cameron SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 10:13.26
11 Edmondson, Trace FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 10:17.38
12 Fike, Alex FR-1 Wis.-Superior 10:19.66
13 Nelson, Connor JR-3 Wis.-Superior 10:24.58
14 O'Connor, Brevin FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 10:41.82
15 Tweit, Benjamin JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 10:42.18
3000 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 VanAcker, Jeremiah FR-1 Crown 9:33.89
3 Finger, Tyler SR-4 Wis.-Superior 9:38.13
4 Byers, Devon SO-2 St. Scholastica 9:39.14
6 Moe, Derrick SR-4 Wis.-Superior 9:55.19
7 Anderson, Jakin SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 9:57.06
8 Hammer, Mitchell SO-2 Wis.-Superior 9:58.81
9 Gee, Travis SR-4 Wis.-Superior 10:09.60
11 Edmondson, Trace FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 10:17.38
13 Nelson, Connor JR-3 Wis.-Superior 10:24.58
15 Tweit, Benjamin JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 10:42.18
3000 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
2 Strukel, Grant FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 9:36.70
5 Smoller, Nathan FR-1 St. Scholastica 9:41.23
10 Larson, Cameron SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 10:13.26
12 Fike, Alex FR-1 Wis.-Superior 10:19.66
14 O'Connor, Brevin FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 10:41.82
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Marzinske, Jake FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 9.62
2 Foster, Earl FR-1 Wis.-Superior 9.72
3 Huju, Nate FR-1 Wis.-Superior 9.74
4 Nielsen, Josiah FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 10.68
5 Pathammavong, Colby FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 11.30
Men's 4 x 200 Relay Finals
=================================================================
Team Time
=================================================================
1 Wis.-Superior (A) 1:37.97
Phernetton, Ohman, Lee, Porter
2 Bethany Lutheran (A) 1:40.84
Kennedy, Mufind, Wildauer, Marzinske
3 Northwestern (Minn.) (A) 1:42.57
Konkel, Myles, Olsen, McDonald
4 Northwestern (Minn.) (B) 1:45.80
Coppock, Furlong, Nelson, Reller
5 Crown (A) 1:47.14
Smith, Pausch, Gregoria, Swecker
6 Bethany Lutheran (B) 1:49.46
Pathammavong, Anderson, Edmondson, Tweit
Men's High Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Goplen, Brett SR-4 Wis.-Superior 1.72m 5-7.75
2 Talley, Camden FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 1.72m 5-7.75
3 Foster, Earl FR-1 Wis.-Superior 1.72m 5-7.75
4 Otis, Josiah JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 1.67m 5-5.75
5 Marzinske, Jake FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 1.57m 5-1.75
6 Peterson, Mitchell FR-1 Wis.-Superior 1.57m 5-1.75
7 Weyiouanna, Esau FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 1.47m 4-9.75
Men's Pole Vault Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Grabarkewitz, Andrew FR-1 Wis.-Superior 3.75m 12-3.5
2 Otis, Josiah JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 3.75m 12-3.5
3 Nelson, Caleb FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 3.30m 10-10
Men's Long Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Marzinske, Jake FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 6.31m 20-8.5
2 Pearson, Steven SO-2 Wis.-Superior 5.74m 18-10
3 Westimayer, Ethan FR-1 Wis.-Superior 5.52m 18-1.5
4 Talley, Camden FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 5.40m 17-8.75
5 Huju, Nate FR-1 Wis.-Superior 5.29m 17-4.25
6 McEarchern, Jeffrey SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 5.00m 16-5
Men's Triple Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Marzinske, Jake FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 13.26m 43-6
2 Pathammavong, Colby FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 11.47m 37-7.75
3 Myles, Darrell JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 11.07m 36-4
4 McEarchern, Jeffrey SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 10.98m 36-0.25
5 Pearson, Steven SO-2 Wis.-Superior 10.72m 35-2
Men's Shot Put Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Nye, Cody SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 13.39m 43-11.25
2 Robinson, Justin JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 13.37m 43-10.5
3 Boyd, Alex SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 13.31m 43-8
4 Jacklen, Christopher FR-1 St. Scholastica 12.76m 41-10.5
5 Zepeda, Bryan SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 12.75m 41-10
6 Steger, Grant FR-1 St. Scholastica 12.30m 40-4.25
7 Gehlen, Isaiah JR-3 Crown 12.09m 39-8
8 Ohman, Nate SO-2 Wis.-Superior 11.56m 37-11.25
9 Phernetton, Brock JR-3 Wis.-Superior 11.42m 37-5.75
10 Bonasera, Jake SR-4 St. Scholastica 11.08m 36-4.25
11 Wilkinson, Dakotah FR-1 Crown 10.75m 35-3.25
12 Lee, Tanner JR-3 Wis.-Superior 10.70m 35-1.25
13 Leff, Dylan JR-3 St. Scholastica 10.47m 34-4.25
14 Nelson , Jerad SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 10.00m 32-9.75
15 Mufind, Broddy FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 9.75m 32-0
16 Hemann-Murphy, Patrick SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 9.72m 31-10.75
Kabengele, Aaron FR-1 Bethany Lutheran FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
4 Jacklen, Christopher FR-1 St. Scholastica 12.76m 41-10.5
6 Steger, Grant FR-1 St. Scholastica 12.30m 40-4.25
7 Gehlen, Isaiah JR-3 Crown 12.09m 39-8
11 Wilkinson, Dakotah FR-1 Crown 10.75m 35-3.25
13 Leff, Dylan JR-3 St. Scholastica 10.47m 34-4.25
14 Nelson , Jerad SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 10.00m 32-9.75
15 Mufind, Broddy FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 9.75m 32-0
Kabengele, Aaron FR-1 Bethany Lutheran FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Nye, Cody SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 13.39m 43-11.25
2 Robinson, Justin JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 13.37m 43-10.5
3 Boyd, Alex SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 13.31m 43-8
5 Zepeda, Bryan SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 12.75m 41-10
8 Ohman, Nate SO-2 Wis.-Superior 11.56m 37-11.25
9 Phernetton, Brock JR-3 Wis.-Superior 11.42m 37-5.75
10 Bonasera, Jake SR-4 St. Scholastica 11.08m 36-4.25
12 Lee, Tanner JR-3 Wis.-Superior 10.70m 35-1.25
16 Hemann-Murphy, Patrick SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 9.72m 31-10.75
Men's Weight Throw Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Robinson, Justin JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 15.41m 50-6.75
2 Boyd, Alex SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 14.10m 46-3.25
3 Lee, Tanner JR-3 Wis.-Superior 13.59m 44-7
4 Bonasera, Jake SR-4 St. Scholastica 13.31m 43-8
5 Peterson, Lukas Minnesota-Morris 12.93m 42-5.25
6 Phernetton, Brock JR-3 Wis.-Superior 12.68m 41-7.25
7 Nye, Cody SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 12.56m 41-2.5
8 Ohman, Nate SO-2 Wis.-Superior 12.13m 39-9.75
9 Jacklen, Christopher FR-1 St. Scholastica 12.05m 39-6.5
10 Zepeda, Bryan SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 11.64m 38-2.25
11 Popowski, Quinn JR-3 St. Scholastica 10.91m 35-9.5
12 Nelson , Jerad SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 10.89m 35-8.75
13 Hemann-Murphy, Patrick SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 10.78m 35-4.5
14 Lennox, Jackson SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 10.72m 35-2
15 Steger, Grant FR-1 St. Scholastica 8.60m 28-2.75
16 Gehlen, Isaiah JR-3 Crown 8.25m 27-1
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
5 Peterson, Lukas Minnesota-Morris 12.93m 42-5.25
7 Nye, Cody SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 12.56m 41-2.5
9 Jacklen, Christopher FR-1 St. Scholastica 12.05m 39-6.5
11 Popowski, Quinn JR-3 St. Scholastica 10.91m 35-9.5
14 Lennox, Jackson SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 10.72m 35-2
15 Steger, Grant FR-1 St. Scholastica 8.60m 28-2.75
16 Gehlen, Isaiah JR-3 Crown 8.25m 27-1
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Robinson, Justin JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 15.41m 50-6.75
2 Boyd, Alex SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 14.10m 46-3.25
3 Lee, Tanner JR-3 Wis.-Superior 13.59m 44-7
4 Bonasera, Jake SR-4 St. Scholastica 13.31m 43-8
6 Phernetton, Brock JR-3 Wis.-Superior 12.68m 41-7.25
8 Ohman, Nate SO-2 Wis.-Superior 12.13m 39-9.75
10 Zepeda, Bryan SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 11.64m 38-2.25
12 Nelson , Jerad SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 10.89m 35-8.75
13 Hemann-Murphy, Patrick SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 10.78m 35-4.5