Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Noah Anderson 12 St James Area 12.25
2 Kole Curry 11 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re 12.27
3 Kevin Bleess 9 Windom Area 12.49
4 Carter Vancura 12 Windom Area 12.53
5 Cole Kleven 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 12.57
6 Bennett Flohrs 10 St James Area 13.21
7 Kade Wassman 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 13.23
8 Jacob Van Norman 11 Windom Area 13.28
9 Preston Xayachak 10 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 13.33
10 Chase Radtke 10 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 13.58
11 Carter Allen 12 Windom Area 14.04
12 Elliot Serreyn 7 Windom Area 14.10
13 Na'eem Muhammad 9 Windom Area 14.20
14 Angel Perez 11 St James Area 14.58
15 Fernando Ramirez 9 St James Area 15.58
-- Andre Vue 12 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re DNS
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Noah Anderson 12 St James Area 24.05
2 Kevin Bleess 9 Windom Area 24.65
3 Cole Kleven 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 25.33
4 Dylan Serreyn 12 Windom Area 25.81
5 Aiden Saelee 10 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 27.12
6 Chase Radtke 10 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 27.69
7 Carson Hopper 9 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 28.38
8 Na'eem Muhammad 9 Windom Area 29.59
9 Angel Perez 11 St James Area 29.93
10 Omar Garril 9 St James Area 30.06
-- Gavin Firchau 11 St James Area DNS
-- Job Ogeka 9 Windom Area DNS
-- Jacob Van Norman 11 Windom Area DNS
-- Eli Freiwald 10 Windom Area DNS
-- Teigen Wormstadt 9 Windom Area DNS
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Bryan Macario Rios 11 Windom Area 54.36
2 Jacob Friesen 10 St James Area 56.64
3 Teigen Wormstadt 9 Windom Area 56.69
4 Jordan Linscheid 11 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 57.22
5 Carter Vancura 12 Windom Area 59.17
6 Adrian Pineda 10 St James Area 1:01.74
7 Luke DeSmith 11 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re 1:01.93
8 Aiden Saelee 10 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 1:02.48
9 Eli Freiwald 10 Windom Area 1:03.79
10 Parker Meyer 10 St James Area 1:03.82
11 Ryuan Gonzalez 9 St James Area 1:04.85
12 Noah Holmberg 9 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 1:05.74
13 Ben Bartsch 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 1:06.42
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Zach Klassen 9 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 2:07.81
2 Caden Swoboda 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 2:12.00
3 Luke Klassen 11 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 2:15.73
4 Aaden Nauman 10 Windom Area 2:17.04
5 Thomas Green 10 Windom Area 2:20.35
6 Owen Kuehl 9 St James Area 2:23.95
7 Adrian Pineda 10 St James Area 2:33.44
8 Liam Nelson 7 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re 2:54.14
-- Eli Bordewyk 11 Windom Area DNS
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Marco Crispin 12 St James Area 4:50.56
2 Owen Kuehl 9 St James Area 5:19.34
3 Jacob Green 11 Windom Area 5:32.16
4 Eli Bordewyk 11 Windom Area 6:00.89
5 Ben Bartsch 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 6:13.20
6 Fabian Herrera 9 St James Area 6:47.26
-- Bryce Green 7 Windom Area DNS
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ryan Pierson 10 St James Area 10:35.63
2 Kody Wassman 10 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 10:45.70
3 Charlie Smith 10 Windom Area 11:40.35
4 Zach Squires 12 Windom Area 11:44.53
5 Iker Lopez-Lobato 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 11:55.24
6 Carlos Rodriguez 10 St James Area 12:15.41
7 Ethan Schroeder 9 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 12:34.92
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles 39" Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Cayden LaPointe 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 17.52
2 James Erickson 9 Windom Area 20.80
3 Erik Avila 8 St James Area 23.42
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles 36" Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Cayden LaPointe 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 46.26
2 James Erickson 9 Windom Area 51.12
3 Luis Morales 11 St James Area 51.19
4 Cameron Andersen 10 St James Area 55.29
5 Ryan Gonzalez 7 St James Area 56.72
6 Mark Mershon 10 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re 57.52
7 Erik Avila 8 St James Area 57.62
Varsity Boys 4x100m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 St James Area 46.95
2 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 48.67
3 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Red Rock Central 49.53
4 Windom Area 52.29
Varsity Boys 4x200m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Windom Area 1:39.86
2 St James Area 1:41.62
3 Windom Area 1:41.71
4 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 1:42.66
Varsity Boys 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 3:47.06
2 St James Area 3:48.52
3 Windom Area 4:20.70
Varsity Boys 4x800m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 St James Area 9:16.44
2 Windom Area 9:19.01
3 Windom Area 9:49.67
Varsity Boys Shot Put 12lb Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Alex Altman 12 Windom Area 45-0.5
2 Jose Rodas 11 Windom Area 37-9
3 Micah Holmberg 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 36-10
4 Kade Wassman 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 36-2
5 Nicholas Bottelberghe 11 Windom Area 35-3.5
6 Vaugn Vo-Verhage 11 Windom Area 35-0
7 Derek Fast 11 St James Area 34-7
8 Eli Hall 9 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 33-3
9 Anthony Ramirez 9 St James Area 33-1
10 Evan Oltmans 11 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 33-0
11 Matthew Rehnelt 10 Windom Area 30-11
12 Jarrett Durheim 10 St James Area 27-3.5
13 Eli Freiwald 10 Windom Area 25-6
-- Julio Esqueda 10 St James Area DNS
-- Gabe Jimenez 8 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re DNS
Varsity Boys Discus 1.6kg Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Alex Altman 12 Windom Area 131-0
2 Vaugn Vo-Verhage 11 Windom Area 103-6
3 Micah Holmberg 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 103-0
4 Matthew Rehnelt 10 Windom Area 98-9
5 Jose Rodas 11 Windom Area 98-0
6 Derek Fast 11 St James Area 95-0
7 Nicholas Bottelberghe 11 Windom Area 93-9
8 Evan Oltmans 11 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 80-9
9 Anthony Ramirez 9 St James Area 79-7
10 Gabe Jimenez 8 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re 75-0
11 Iker Lopez-Lobato 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 74-6
12 Luke DeSmith 11 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re 70-5
13 Kade Wassman 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 70-2
14 Jarrett Durheim 10 St James Area 59-0
15 Eli Freiwald 10 Windom Area 55-2
-- Julio Esqueda 10 St James Area DNS
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Dylan Serreyn 12 Windom Area 6-2
2 Andre Vue 12 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re 5-4
3 Sergio Ramirez 8 St James Area 5-2
4 Elliot Serreyn 7 Windom Area 5-2
5 Carter Allen 12 Windom Area 4-8
6 Bennett Flohrs 10 St James Area 4-8
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Tido Xayachak 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 10-6
2 Charlie Smith 10 Windom Area 8-6
3 Cayden LaPointe 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 8-0
4 Caden Swoboda 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 8-0
5 James Erickson 9 Windom Area 6-6
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Gavin Firchau 11 St James Area 18-5.5
2 ANthony Sletta 11 St James Area 17-8
3 Kevin Bleess 9 Windom Area 16-10
4 Kole Curry 11 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re 16-7.5
5 Layne Wall 9 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 16-7.5
6 Luke Klassen 11 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 16-3.75
7 Jacob Friesen 10 St James Area 16-1.5
8 Luke DeSmith 11 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re 16-1
9 Jordan Linscheid 11 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 15-10.25
10 Elliot Serreyn 7 Windom Area 15-7
11 Chase Radtke 10 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 14-3
12 Carter Allen 12 Windom Area 14-1
13 Ryuan Gonzalez 9 St James Area 13-9.75
14 Na'eem Muhammad 9 Windom Area 12-0.75
15 Liam Nelson 7 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re 11-2.5
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Dylan Serreyn 12 Windom Area 41-6.5
2 ANthony Sletta 11 St James Area 37-6.25
3 Gavin Firchau 11 St James Area 36-9.5
4 Job Ogeka 9 Windom Area 36-5.75
5 Bennett Flohrs 10 St James Area 36-4.5
6 Jacob Friesen 10 St James Area 34-8.5
7 Jordan Linscheid 11 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 33-7.5
8 Cameron Andersen 10 St James Area 29-10.5
9 Erik Avila 8 St James Area 25-4.5
-- Carter Allen 12 Windom Area DNS
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Hadley Sammons 10 Windom Area 14.49
2 Ava Van Norman 8 Windom Area 14.59
3 Ailyn Balbuena 9 St James Area 14.66
4 Isabel Klumper 10 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re 14.88
5 Mikalah Konz 12 Windom Area 14.91
6 Ambrosa Yang 8 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re 15.20
7 Elizabeth Ngisa 9 Windom Area 15.31
8 Haily Green 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 15.37
9 Abigail Beyer 7 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 15.98
10 Khloe Saelee 8 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 16.18
11 Brie Anacker 9 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 16.19
12 mackenzie Doorenbos 11 Windom Area 16.29
13 Chloe Shamp 11 Windom Area 16.30
14 Ellie Anderson 8 St James Area 16.44
15 Alivia Romsdahl 8 St James Area 16.71
16 Arlene Melendez 9 St James Area 16.79
-- Riley Parker 9 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re DNS
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lucy Stevens 12 Windom Area 28.60
2 Lillian Ciske 10 St James Area 29.43
3 Isabel Klumper 10 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re 30.19
4 Katelyn Friesen 8 St James Area 30.34
5 Lana Kestner 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 30.50
6 Zoe Evers 9 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 30.85
7 Elizabeth Ngisa 9 Windom Area 31.84
8 Tiegan Meyer 11 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 32.64
9 Catalina De LaCruz 10 St James Area 34.66
10 Lydia Overson 8 St James Area 35.17
-- Brooklyn Flaherty 11 Windom Area DNS
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lucy Stevens 12 Windom Area 1:03.34
2 Hadley Sammons 10 Windom Area 1:05.65
3 Lana Kestner 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 1:05.72
4 Brooklyn Flaherty 11 Windom Area 1:12.94
5 Victoria Robilliard 10 Windom Area 1:14.77
6 Jacey Klassen 9 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 1:15.30
7 Penny Ringham 7 St James Area 1:16.89
8 Adisyn Aden 7 St James Area 1:17.80
9 Johanna Peterson 10 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 1:18.37
10 Anahi Morales 8 St James Area 1:24.58
-- Ellie Anderson 8 St James Area DNS
Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kaylee Walklin 9 Windom Area 2:32.07
2 Kate Janzen 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 2:45.14
3 Ruby Zamora 9 St James Area 2:55.97
4 Chloe Shamp 11 Windom Area 3:11.63
5 Aracely Morales 8 St James Area 3:37.95
6 Anahi Morales 8 St James Area 3:51.44
-- Jesselle Sosa 7 Windom Area DNS
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kaylee Walklin 9 Windom Area 5:29.92
2 America Trejo Esqueda 10 St James Area 6:13.06
3 Erika Lopez 12 Windom Area 6:21.68
4 Kendyl Sammons 12 Windom Area 6:30.90
5 Jacey Klassen 9 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 6:51.83
6 Maritza Rodriguez 12 St James Area 7:12.27
-- Jocelyn Frank 7 Windom Area DNS
Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Haidyn Sammons 8 Windom Area 13:40.56
2 Diana Rodriguez 11 St James Area 14:25.98
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles 33" Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Haily Green 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 19.10
2 Elliot Espenson 11 Windom Area 19.98
3 Emma Holtz 10 Windom Area 21.02
4 Evelyn Rentschler 7 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re 21.28
5 Brooklyn Flaherty 11 Windom Area 22.22
6 Alivia Romsdahl 8 St James Area 22.86
Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles 30" Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Haily Green 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 55.23
2 Elliot Espenson 11 Windom Area 58.16
3 Evelyn Rentschler 7 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re 59.02
4 Emma Holtz 10 Windom Area 59.48
5 Aleena Vetsouvanh 8 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 1:01.60
-- Haidyn Sammons 8 Windom Area DNS
Varsity Girls 4x100m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Windom Area 58.40
2 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Red Rock Central 1:00.75
3 St James Area 1:03.83
4 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 1:04.43
Varsity Girls 4x200m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Windom Area 2:05.63
2 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 2:10.90
3 St James Area 2:13.68
Varsity Girls 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Windom Area 4:32.55
2 St James Area 4:52.48
3 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 4:56.57
Varsity Girls 4x800m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Windom Area 11:33.92
2 St James Area 12:13.93
3 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 12:27.23
Varsity Girls Shot Put 4kg Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Elliot Espenson 11 Windom Area 32-8
2 Kearney Wall 11 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 29-11
3 Johanna Peterson 10 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 27-10.5
4 Riley Parker 9 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re 27-1
5 Mayra Aguilar 10 St James Area 25-8
6 Sailor Mohlenbrock 12 St James Area 25-6
7 Brooklyn Roll 9 Windom Area 23-9
8 Maddie Alvstad 10 Windom Area 23-4.5
9 Mareena Jepsen 10 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 22-11
10 Neveah Brudelie-Trebesch 9 St James Area 22-0
11 Evelyn Rentschler 7 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re 21-1
11 Keyana Haler 8 St James Area 21-1
13 Maria Bennett 10 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 17-9.5
14 Julia Yang 10 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re 15-2
Varsity Girls Discus 1kg Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Elliot Espenson 11 Windom Area 86-10
2 Mayra Aguilar 10 St James Area 84-3
3 Kearney Wall 11 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 79-1
4 Haily Green 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 78-7
5 Johanna Peterson 10 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 74-0
6 Sailor Mohlenbrock 12 St James Area 70-0
7 Valerie Schutz 12 Windom Area 69-1
8 Brie Anacker 9 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 64-4
9 Brooklyn Roll 9 Windom Area 53-4
10 Neveah Brudelie-Trebesch 9 St James Area 50-0
11 Keyana Haler 8 St James Area 49-1
12 Julia Yang 10 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re 47-8
13 Maddie Alvstad 10 Windom Area 43-10
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Tiegan Meyer 11 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 4-6
2 Lillian Ciske 10 St James Area 4-6
3 Emma Holtz 10 Windom Area 4-4
4 Katelyn Ojeda 10 St James Area 4-4
5 Valerie Schutz 12 Windom Area 4-2
6 Zoe Evers 9 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 4-0
7 Khloe Saelee 8 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 4-0
-- Chloe Shamp 11 Windom Area DNS
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Riley Schroeder 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 8-0
2 Kate Janzen 12 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 7-6
3 Victoria Robilliard 10 Windom Area 6-6
4 Riley Parker 9 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re 5-6
-- Porsha Myrvold 10 Windom Area DNS
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lillian Ciske 10 St James Area 13-11.5
2 Mikalah Konz 12 Windom Area 12-0
3 Ambrosa Yang 8 Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Re 11-10.5
4 Chloe Shamp 11 Windom Area 11-2.75
5 Lydia Overson 8 St James Area 11-0
6 Ellie Anderson 8 St James Area 10-8.25
7 Abigail Beyer 7 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 10-4
8 Ava Lepp 7 Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 9-10.5
-- Elizabeth Ngisa 9 Windom Area DNS
-- MaKayla Marcy 10 Windom Area DNS
-- Finley Erickson-Selman 8 St James Area ND
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ruby Zamora 9 St James Area 28-4
2 Valerie Schutz 12 Windom Area 26-3
3 Taryn Helling 10 St James Area 24-9.5
4 Brooklyn Flaherty 11 Windom Area 24-2.5
5 Alivia Romsdahl 8 St James Area 23-10.75
-- Lydia Overson 8 St James Area ND