Luther High School Invitational
, IA - 03/21/2009
Girls 55 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Banham, Rachel 10 Lakeville North High Sc 7.75 1
2 Anyaogu, Angie 9 Lakeville North High Sc 7.81 2
2 Strand, Kelsey 10 Decorah 7.81 3
4 Shindelar, Sam 9 South Winneshiek 8.00 1
5 Pratt, Emily 10 Lakeville North High Sc 8.01 1
5 Berentsen, Cambria 12 Riceville 8.01 2
7 Broderick, Leah 10 Decorah 8.03 4
8 Wetli, Maria 12 Decorah 8.12 5
9 Burras, Rachel 11 Decorah 8.18 3
10 Guggenbuehl, Abby 9 La Crosse Logan 8.19 6
11 Batzler, Kasara 10 Decorah 8.20 3
12 Canoy, Allie 11 Decorah 8.23 2
13 Francois, Laura 9 Decorah 8.29 5
14 Green, Maria 11 Riceville 8.30 1
15 Bruvold, Kelsey 12 Decorah 8.31 5
16 Neitzke, Chelsey 10 Lakeville North High Sc 8.32 5
17 Trakalo, Andra 10 Lakeville North High Sc 8.34 6
18 Rima, Steph 9 Decorah 8.39 4
19 Murphy, Jordan 10 Waukon 8.40 7
20 Gilmore, Cassie 10 Lakeville North High Sc 8.42 7
21 Twait, Amanda 11 Decorah 8.45 2
21 Fencl, Bre 9 Waterloo West 8.45 9
23 Bauer, Kalian 11 Prairie du Chien 8.46 2
23 Smith, Loralei 10 Riceville 8.46 3
25 Erstad, Lindsay 9 Lakeville North High Sc 8.55 4
26 Spekman, Jessica 12 Lakeville North High Sc 8.56 4
27 Yorgey, Marissa 11 Riceville 8.59 10
28 Smith, Roxy 11 South Winneshiek 8.60 2
29 Smith, Kayla 10 Waukon 8.62 9
30 Hansen, Addie 10 Decorah 8.65 3
31 Franzen, Sarah 10 South Winneshiek 8.66 6
32 Steger, Danielle 12 Prairie du Chien 8.70 1
33 Hirth, Whitney 9 Waukon 8.73 1
34 Lyles, Dominque 10 Waterloo West 8.76 5
35 Haindfield, Rachel 9 Decorah 8.77 8
36 Renne, Ciarra 9 Waukon 8.78 8
36 Luzum, Anne 11 South Winneshiek 8.78 9
38 Mitchell, Olivia 9 Decorah 8.89 4
39 Murphy, Jessie 10 Waukon 8.90 7
40 Reicks, Molly 11 Crestwood 8.94 7
41 Glock, Kandace 9 South Winneshiek 8.95 3
41 DeVries, Jessica 12 Crestwood 8.95 6
43 Claman, Shelby 11 South Winneshiek 8.96 10
44 Daniel, Amber 9 Crestwood 8.98 6
45 Brown, Kayla 9 La Crosse Logan 9.05 9
46 Schloesser, Sara 9 Decorah 9.09 8
47 Leliefeld, Kyla 10 Decorah 9.11 10
48 Riley, Rachel 11 Decorah 9.12 8
49 Wagner, Kelsey 9 Decorah 9.16 10
50 Martin, Samantha 9 Crestwood 9.25 7
51 Hogan, Whitney 10 Waukon 9.27 9
52 Coleman, Jordan 9 La Crosse Logan 9.38 11
53 Kowalke, Courtney 12 Crestwood 9.39 10
54 Danbeck, Grace 9 Decorah 9.53 11
55 Frana, Ashten 9 Decorah 9.57 7
56 Mitchell, Kelsey 10 Decorah 9.66 10
57 Sorenson, Emily 11 Decorah 9.76 11
58 Hamamoto, Ali 11 La Crosse Logan 9.86 11
58 Hegy, Megan 11 La Crosse Logan 9.86 12
60 Dowle, Katie 9 Waterloo West 9.90 11
61 Shupe, April 11 Waukon 10.15 12
62 Rinken, Becca 10 Decorah 10.35 11
63 Lenius, Brandie 9 Waterloo West 10.90 12
64 Denning, Cait 11 Waterloo West 10.93 12
Lloyd, Lexi 11 Decorah NT 12
Boys 55 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Arends, Jeff 11 Forest City 6.69 1
2 Nelson, Nick 12 Lakeville North High Sc 6.71 1
3 Anyaogu, Jonny 12 Lakeville North High Sc 6.81 3
4 Banham, Cole 11 Lakeville North High Sc 7.01 2
5 Albertson, Chase 12 Forest City 7.02 2
6 Formanek, JJ 12 La Crosse Logan 7.06 2
7 Allen, Kyler 12 Prairie du Chien 7.16 1
8 Olson, Jared 12 La Crosse Logan 7.17 1
9 Domnenko, Paul 10 Decorah 7.18 1
10 Boland, Jordan 11 South Winneshiek 7.26 1
10 Yang, Danny 10 La Crosse Logan 7.26 2
12 Gill, Aarnav 11 Decorah 7.31 2
13 Ferring, Colin 10 Waukon 7.33 5
14 Belverud, Dylan 10 Waukon 7.36 3
15 Hove, Kyle 9 Decorah 7.50 6
16 Henry, Denzel 9 La Crosse Logan 7.53 2
17 Mattingly, Justin 11 Forest City 7.56 3
18 Ness, Dylan 11 Waukon 7.61 4
19 Cooper, Garrett 10 Waukon 7.65 4
20 Rayhons, Chris 11 Forest City 7.70 4
21 Donisi, Gio 10 La Crosse Logan 7.73 4
22 Halse, Mackenzie 10 Decorah 7.80 6
23 Holm, Rob 10 Decorah 7.83 3
24 Kilarski, Alex 9 Decorah 7.91 7
25 Dillion, Petrowitz 11 Prairie du Chien 7.94 7
26 Hendricks, Scotty 9 Decorah 7.96 4
27 Snitker, Blaine 9 Waukon 8.01 5
28 Ackerman, Colby 10 Lakeville North High Sc 8.04 5
29 Schaller, Casey 10 Decorah 8.11 3
30 Klimesh, Brad 9 South Winneshiek 8.13 6
31 Busch, Travis 11 South Winneshiek 8.18 6
32 Smith, Logan 9 South Winneshiek 8.26 7
33 Schmitz, Gannon 9 Decorah 8.29 7
34 Dundee, Kyle 12 South Winneshiek 8.43 6
35 Snitker, Michael 12 Waukon 8.44 5
35 Lowery, James 9 Decorah 8.44 7
37 Hentges, Ryan 9 Prairie du Chien 8.63 7
38 Quinones, Michael 10 La Crosse Logan 8.72 6
39 Kemp, Max 9 Decorah 9.13 5
40 Reece, Thomas 9 Forest City 9.86 5
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Lasko, Sophie 12 Lakeville North High Sc 27.39 1
2 Spencer, Jadyn 10 Waterloo West 28.85 1
3 Berentsen, Cambria 12 Riceville 29.03 1
4 Tappe, Megan 11 Decorah 29.19 2
5 Green, Maria 11 Riceville 29.26 1
6 Worthington, Kate 10 Waterloo West 29.51 8
7 Pratt, Emily 10 Lakeville North High Sc 29.55 1
8 Beran, Jessica 10 Riceville 29.71 2
9 Waters, Amanda 12 Waukon 29.97 5
10 Rima, Steph 9 Decorah 30.03 4
11 Heimerdinger, Carly 9 Crestwood 30.12 5
12 Holthaus, Brittany 9 South Winneshiek 30.30 4
13 Twait, Amanda 11 Decorah 30.36 3
14 Collins, Cara 11 Waukon 30.39 3
15 Fencl, Bre 9 Waterloo West 30.57 8
16 Grube, Shelly 12 Crestwood 30.58 3
17 Guggenbuehl, Abby 9 La Crosse Logan 30.64 7
18 Smith, Loralei 10 Riceville 30.66 4
19 Erstad, Lindsay 9 Lakeville North High Sc 30.83 3
20 Neitzke, Chelsey 10 Lakeville North High Sc 30.99 2
21 Yorgey, Marissa 11 Riceville 31.09 7
22 Frana, Shelby 12 South Winneshiek 31.13 6
23 Hageman, Allanda 11 South Winneshiek 31.14 6
24 Smith, Roxy 11 South Winneshiek 31.19 5
25 Williams, Vaneesha 10 Waterloo West 31.41 2
26 Pehler, Stephanie 10 La Crosse Logan 31.42 7
27 Hansen, Addie 10 Decorah 31.43 4
28 Mitchell, Olivia 9 Decorah 31.71 4
29 Shindelar, Sam 9 South Winneshiek 31.76 3
30 Lyles, Dominque 10 Waterloo West 31.95 5
31 Hirth, Whitney 9 Waukon 32.19 5
32 Daniel, Amber 9 Crestwood 32.30 6
33 Spekman, Jessica 12 Lakeville North High Sc 32.41 2
34 Key, Mollee 12 Prairie du Chien 32.68 6
35 Reicks, Molly 11 Crestwood 32.69 6
36 Glock, Kandace 9 South Winneshiek 33.26 6
37 Stika, Jessy 11 Crestwood 33.74 7
38 Bartow, Danielle 12 Prairie du Chien 34.30 9
39 Moret, Taylor 9 Prairie du Chien 34.39 8
40 Frana, Ashten 9 Decorah 34.46 5
41 Jacobsen, Jori 9 Waterloo West 34.52 7
42 Coleman, Jordan 9 La Crosse Logan 35.12 8
43 Kowalke, Courtney 12 Crestwood 36.15 9
44 Hamamoto, Ali 11 La Crosse Logan 36.52 8
45 Dowle, Katie 9 Waterloo West 37.92 9
46 Hegy, Megan 11 La Crosse Logan 40.02 9
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Williams, Kaleb 12 Lakeville North High Sc 24.32 1
2 Albertson, Chase 12 Forest City 24.44 1
3 Formanek, JJ 12 La Crosse Logan 24.84 1
4 Kurtzleben, Jake 12 Forest City 24.97 2
5 Crowley, Tyler 11 Lakeville North High Sc 25.02 2
6 Schmitt, Alex 11 South Winneshiek 25.22 1
7 Smith, Tyler 11 Decorah 25.32 2
8 Olson, Jared 12 La Crosse Logan 25.63 3
9 Boland, Jordan 11 South Winneshiek 25.85 4
10 Gowdy-Jaehning, Bjorn 9 Decorah 25.98 3
11 Nelson, AP 10 Forest City 26.15 2
12 Harrell, Christopher 12 Decorah 26.29 1
13 Von Wald, Ryan 11 Lakeville North High Sc 26.40 2
14 Mattingly, Justin 11 Forest City 26.41 2
15 Hove, Kyle 9 Decorah 26.43 5
16 Gilbertson, Devin 11 Decorah 26.50 3
17 Taylor, Nick 10 Forest City 26.55 3
18 Schaller, Chase 12 Waukon 26.90 3
19 Bullerman, Chris 11 South Winneshiek 26.92 4
20 Maslo, Steven 12 Waukon 27.18 5
21 Cooper, Garrett 10 Waukon 27.22 4
22 Rayhons, Chris 11 Forest City 27.44 4
23 Mendez, David 10 La Crosse Logan 27.45 4
24 Lillibridge, Peter 9 Decorah 27.47 5
25 Kerkinni, Josef 12 Lakeville North High Sc 27.97 3
26 Diercks, Trevor 10 Waukon 28.08 1
27 Busch, Travis 11 South Winneshiek 28.22 6
28 Snitker, Blaine 9 Waukon 28.27 5
28 Bluhm, Jeremy 9 La Crosse Logan 28.27 6
30 Allen, Joel 10 La Crosse Logan 28.30 6
31 Wolfert, Tyler 9 La Crosse Logan 29.09 7
32 Dillion, Petrowitz 11 Prairie du Chien 29.22 5
33 Ackerman, Colby 10 Lakeville North High Sc 29.26 4
34 Snitker, Michael 12 Waukon 29.95 5
35 Bohr, Carl 9 South Winneshiek 30.23 7
36 Hondl, Tyler 10 Lakeville North High Sc 31.39 6
37 Hentges, Ryan 9 Prairie du Chien 32.09 7
Girls 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Perkins, Jaya 10 Lakeville North High Sc 1:01.51 1
2 Duric, Zinka 9 Waterloo West 1:03.04 2
3 Broderick, Leah 10 Decorah 1:04.98 1
4 Montgomery, Jamie 12 Lakeville North High Sc 1:06.58 1
5 Betteridge, Eliza 10 Decorah 1:07.55 2
6 Ramstad, Karli 11 Decorah 1:07.88 1
7 Leake, Max 9 Lakeville North High Sc 1:08.77 2
8 Wenthold, Ashley 10 South Winneshiek 1:09.22 4
9 Berger, Jenna 10 La Crosse Logan 1:09.67 4
10 Campbell, Mikayla 10 Waterloo West 1:10.03 2
11 Neuzil, Briana 10 Lakeville North High Sc 1:10.77 2
12 Meyer, Casey 11 Waukon 1:11.11 3
13 Risse, Alix 9 Waterloo West 1:12.32 1
14 Davidson, Bethany 10 Decorah 1:12.84 4
15 Lensing, Emily 10 South Winneshiek 1:13.17 4
16 Pisney, Sammi 9 Crestwood 1:13.61 3
17 King, Mollie 11 Decorah 1:16.73 3
18 McGee, Jasmine 12 Waterloo West 1:17.80 3
19 Rudic, Kristina 12 Waterloo West 1:19.53 5
20 Kephart, Allison 10 Decorah 1:20.19 4
21 Delagrave, Caprice 11 Prairie du Chien 1:20.72 5
22 Cota, Sam 9 Waukon 1:26.97 6
23 Skoda, Molly 11 Crestwood 1:29.43 5
24 Bronner, Kelsey 10 Crestwood 1:30.61 6
Gullickson, Tally 10 South Winneshiek NT 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Harrison, Nick 11 Lakeville North High Sc 55.93 1
2 Pielhop, Josh 11 La Crosse Logan 56.63 2
3 Chmela, Derek 11 Lakeville North High Sc 56.88 2
4 Weber, Dan 10 La Crosse Logan 57.12 1
5 Knudtson, Doug 11 Waukon 57.16 1
6 Behrend, Alex 9 Waukon 57.63 3
7 Kurtzleben, Jake 12 Forest City 57.75 1
8 Lewis, Cole 11 Prairie du Chien 58.14 1
9 Mattingly, Justin 11 Forest City 58.83 2
10 Conniff, Kyle 9 La Crosse Logan 59.33 3
11 Forsythe, Steve 12 Prairie du Chien 1:00.68 2
12 Johnson, Derek 12 Prairie du Chien 1:01.92 2
13 Tangen, Bret 12 Decorah 1:01.98 4
14 Elsbernd, Luke 11 South Winneshiek 1:02.56 4
15 Ault-Brinker, Noah 9 La Crosse Logan 1:03.17 4
16 Teslow, Whitley 12 Decorah 1:03.19 1
17 Diercks, Trevor 10 Waukon 1:04.25 4
18 Kilarski, Alex 9 Decorah 1:05.44 5
19 Mezera, Eric 11 Prairie du Chien 1:05.63 3
20 Behrend, Bill 10 Waukon 1:06.38 5
21 Allen, Kyler 12 Prairie du Chien 1:06.39 2
22 Klimesh, Brad 9 South Winneshiek 1:06.88 6
23 Hendricks, Scotty 9 Decorah 1:06.96 5
24 Wesling, Lucas 12 Waukon 1:09.12 4
25 Pederson, Kyle 10 La Crosse Logan 1:11.83 5
26 Stanton, Kyle 10 Lakeville North High Sc 1:11.84 3
27 Holm, Rob 10 Decorah 1:12.18 5
28 Smith, Logan 9 South Winneshiek 1:14.22 6
29 Kemp, Max 9 Decorah 1:15.42 6
Girls 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Perkins, Taylor 8 Lakeville North High Sc 2:33.71 1
2 Ferguson, Marie 12 Lakeville North High Sc 2:34.65 1
3 Miller, Allie 9 Lakeville North High Sc 2:36.93 1
4 Holkesvik, Marea 9 Decorah 2:38.22 1
5 Beran, Jessica 10 Riceville 2:42.04 1
6 Hoyme, Jackie 9 Decorah 2:42.91 1
7 Kenow, Emilia 10 La Crosse Logan 2:47.43 1
8 Baker, Emma 12 Crestwood 2:49.61 1
9 Weymiller, Whitney 11 La Crosse Logan 2:50.43 1
10 Wilson, Amanda 11 Lakeville North High Sc 2:51.28 1
11 Vanderkolk, Megan 10 Waukon 2:54.51 2
12 Nibaur, Stephanie 12 Crestwood 2:55.74 1
13 Johnson, Alexa 11 La Crosse Logan 2:59.12 2
14 Drew, Cassie 10 Waukon 3:08.43 2
15 Kuennen, Alexis 11 Decorah 3:10.83 1
16 Wullner, Sarah 10 Waukon 3:11.98 2
17 Luzum, Anne 11 South Winneshiek 3:13.55 2
18 Cota, Sam 9 Waukon 3:31.45 2
19 Dixon, Ellie 9 Prairie du Chien 3:35.00 2
20 Nelson, Lauren 10 Decorah 3:36.07 2
21 Luenberger, Laney 9 South Winneshiek 3:43.18 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Neubauer, Evan 12 Decorah 2:19.17
2 Anderson, Aaron 10 Forest City 2:21.84
3 Escher, Paul 9 La Crosse Logan 2:23.34
4 Moeller, Aric 10 Forest City 2:23.68
5 Ryant, Mark 11 South Winneshiek 2:28.96
6 Jobe, Stefan 9 La Crosse Logan 2:31.00
7 Ash, Oliver 10 La Crosse Logan 2:31.43
8 Knutson, Jon 12 Lakeville North High Sc 2:32.52
9 Shaw, Jack 9 La Crosse Logan 2:32.53
10 Houlihan, Austyn 10 La Crosse Logan 2:33.69
11 Brown, Geoff 10 Lakeville North High Sc 2:34.45
12 Hageman, Matthew 10 South Winneshiek 2:38.91
13 Dillman, Barron 9 Prairie du Chien 2:38.99
14 Wade, Brant 9 South Winneshiek 2:42.88
Girls 1600 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Augustine, Taylor 8 Lakeville North High Sc 5:41.50
2 Johnson, Emma 10 Lakeville North High Sc 5:41.67
3 Stark, Danielle 12 Prairie du Chien 5:58.70
4 Kuehner, Hannah 9 Decorah 6:05.78
5 Saunders, Jenna 10 Lakeville North High Sc 6:06.09
6 Felix, Lexie 9 La Crosse Logan 6:06.88
7 Baker, Emma 12 Crestwood 6:08.78
8 Nichols, Katrina 11 La Crosse Logan 6:15.00
9 Hovden, Liz 9 Decorah 6:20.18
10 Waschkat, Haley 9 Waterloo West 6:28.05
11 Nibaur, Stephanie 12 Crestwood 6:30.79
12 Gillett, Erica 12 La Crosse Logan 6:57.83
13 Anderson, Erin 11 South Winneshiek 7:35.20
Boys 1600 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Egan, Brett 12 Waukon 4:39.66 1
2 Ameling, Jon 11 South Winneshiek 4:56.85 1
3 Cole, Alex 10 Lakeville North High Sc 4:57.53 1
4 Saxton, Ben 9 Lakeville North High Sc 4:58.36 1
5 Tyink, Andy 10 La Crosse Logan 4:59.80 1
6 Hemesath, Ryan 11 Decorah 5:04.62 1
7 Glotfelty, Louie 10 La Crosse Logan 5:04.82 1
8 Kaiser, Simon 12 Lanesboro Fillmore Cent 5:14.97 2
9 Moeller, Aric 10 Forest City 5:18.28 2
10 Aiken, Alex 10 Lanesboro Fillmore Cent 5:18.59 2
11 Anderson, Aaron 10 Forest City 5:18.63 1
12 Hageman, Scott 12 South Winneshiek 5:26.38 2
13 Peterson, Nate 11 Lakeville North High Sc 5:28.76 1
14 Hageman, Matthew 10 South Winneshiek 5:30.07 2
15 Cappuccio, James 10 La Crosse Logan 5:35.53 1
16 Hanson, Danny 10 Lakeville North High Sc 5:39.51 2
17 Heal, Adam 11 Prairie du Chien 5:43.53 2
18 Mezera, Eric 11 Prairie du Chien 5:46.34 2
19 Zidlicky, Colin 9 Decorah 6:03.37 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Lakeville North High Sc 1:50.05 1
2 Decorah 1:52.87 1
3 Riceville 1:55.11 1
4 South Winneshiek 1:57.62 2
5 Waukon 1:58.11 2
6 Crestwood 1:59.71 2
7 Waterloo West 2:00.09 1
8 Crestwood 2:01.67 3
9 South Winneshiek 2:01.72 3
10 Lakeville North High Sc 2:02.95 3
11 Decorah 2:04.63 3
12 Waukon 2:04.88 3
13 Prairie du Chien 2:07.67 2
14 La Crosse Logan 2:09.71 3
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Lakeville North High Sc 1:37.08 1
2 Waukon 1:37.53 1
3 Decorah 1:41.40 1
4 Forest City 1:41.66 1
5 Waukon 1:42.29 3
6 South Winneshiek 1:42.37 2
7 Prairie du Chien 1:43.86 2
8 Lakeville North High Sc 1:45.83 2
9 La Crosse Logan 1:46.23 2
10 Decorah 1:49.79 3
11 La Crosse Logan 1:51.00 3
12 South Winneshiek 1:52.46 3
13 Forest City 2:05.70 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Decorah 4:20.38 1
2 Lakeville North High Sc 4:22.73 1
3 Lakeville North High Sc 4:32.18 2
4 Decorah 4:35.90 3
5 Crestwood 4:40.83 1
6 Waukon 4:41.63 1
7 South Winneshiek 4:42.01 2
8 La Crosse Logan 4:46.55 2
9 South Winneshiek 4:48.13 3
10 Lakeville North High Sc 4:58.21 3
11 Waukon 4:58.47 3
12 Crestwood 4:59.63 3
13 La Crosse Logan 5:08.37 3
14 Prairie du Chien 5:34.56 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Waukon 3:39.78 1
2 Lakeville North High Sc 3:46.93 1
3 South Winneshiek 3:49.40 1
4 Lakeville North High Sc 3:52.16 2
5 Waukon 3:54.48 2
6 La Crosse Logan 3:59.40 2
7 Forest City 4:00.48 1
8 Decorah 4:04.70 1
9 South Winneshiek 4:05.67 2
10 Lakeville North High Sc 4:08.81 3
11 Forest City 4:14.53 3
12 La Crosse Logan 4:15.93 3
13 Lakeville North High Sc 4:16.42 3
14 Prairie du Chien 4:17.30 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Decorah 10:12.84
2 Decorah 10:31.32
3 Lakeville North High Sc 10:40.58
4 South Winneshiek 11:00.72
5 Crestwood 11:17.02
6 Prairie du Chien 11:35.65
7 Waukon 11:35.89
8 Waukon 11:49.92
9 Crestwood 12:13.32
10 South Winneshiek 13:20.12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Waukon 9:03.93
2 Lakeville North High Sc 9:08.07
3 Lanesboro Fillmore Cent 9:13.39
4 Decorah 9:15.78
5 South Winneshiek 9:21.08
6 Prairie du Chien 9:31.93
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
========================================================================================
School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Waukon 4:28.74 1
2 Lakeville North High Sc 4:34.45 1
3 Decorah 4:47.76 1
4 Crestwood 4:59.29 1
5 South Winneshiek 5:10.18 1
6 Crestwood 5:18.71 2
7 South Winneshiek 5:29.92 2
8 Lakeville North High Sc 5:50.47 2
Decorah 5:14.39 2
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
========================================================================================
School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Forest City 3:51.39 1
2 Lakeville North High Sc 3:53.06 1
3 Waukon 4:02.62 1
4 Decorah 4:06.51 1
5 Waukon 4:10.91 2
6 Forest City 4:22.00 2
7 Decorah 4:27.07 2
8 South Winneshiek 4:44.98 1
9 South Winneshiek 4:47.49 2
10 Prairie du Chien 5:05.42 1
Girls Distance Medley
========================================================================================
School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Prairie du Chien 15:20.23
2 Waukon 15:42.38
3 Decorah 15:48.42
4 Decorah 16:02.94
5 South Winneshiek 17:32.66
Boys Distance Medley
========================================================================================
School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Lakeville North High Sc 13:00.31
2 South Winneshiek 13:16.48
3 South Winneshiek 13:25.55
4 Prairie du Chien 13:36.80
Girls High Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Cuvelier, Samantha 11 Decorah 4' 10"
2 Key, Mollee 12 Prairie du Chien 4' 10"
3 Duric, Zinka 9 Waterloo West 4' 8"
4 Banham, Rachel 10 Lakeville North High Sc 4' 8"
5 Leake, Max 9 Lakeville North High Sc 4' 6"
5 Broderick, Leah 10 Decorah 4' 6"
6 Shindelar, Sam 9 South Winneshiek 4' 6"
7 Kriener, Olivia 9 Crestwood 4' 6"
9 Neuzil, Briana 10 Lakeville North High Sc 4' 4"
10 Fencl, Bre 9 Waterloo West 4' 2"
10 Holthaus, Brittany 9 South Winneshiek 4' 2"
11 Bjerke, Rachel 9 Waukon 4' 2"
12 Grinhaug, Ariel 9 Crestwood 4' 2"
Herman, Kristyna 10 Waukon NH
Hjerleid, Logan 11 Waukon NH
Moret, Taylor 9 Prairie du Chien NH
Boys High Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Jellum, Trevor 12 Lakeville North High Sc 6' 0"
2 Lewis, Cole 11 Prairie du Chien 5' 6"
3 Gapp, Jacob 9 Forest City 5' 6"
4 Anderson, Aaron 10 Forest City 5' 4"
5 Jewell, Robby 11 Decorah 5' 4"
6 Volbrecht, James 11 Waukon 5' 2"
7 Jellum, Darius 10 Lakeville North High Sc 5' 2"
8 Sayler, Nate 12 Lakeville North High Sc 5' 0"
9 Williams, Kaleb 12 Lakeville North High Sc 5' 0"
9 Hoyme, Bryce 10 Decorah 5' 0"
10 Gowdy-Jaehning, Bjorn 9 Decorah 5' 0"
Leiran, Brendan 12 Waukon NH
Wade, Brant 9 South Winneshiek NH
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals F# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Ramstad, Karli 11 Decorah 16' 3" 1
2 Nicholson, Katrina 11 Lakeville North High Sc 15' 3" 2
3 Lasko, Sophie 12 Lakeville North High Sc 15' 1.5" 1
4 Anyaogu, Angie 9 Lakeville North High Sc15' 0.25" 1
5 Burras, Rachel 11 Decorah 14' 11.25 1
6 Obermann, Lauren 9 Crestwood 14' 4" 1
7 Montgomery, Jamie 12 Lakeville North High Sc 14' 2" 2
8 Steger, Danielle 12 Prairie du Chien 14' 0.25" 1
9 Batzler, Kasara 10 Decorah 13' 11.25 2
10 DeVries, Jessica 12 Crestwood 13' 4.5" 2
11 Lensing, Emily 10 South Winneshiek 13' 4" 1
12 Francois, Laura 9 Decorah 13' 2.75" 2
13 Holkesvik, Marea 9 Decorah 12' 10" 1
14 Bauer, Kalian 11 Prairie du Chien 12' 9.5" 2
15 Rustad, Paige 10 Decorah 12' 9" 1
15 Severson, Amber 9 South Winneshiek 12' 9" 2
17 Kuehner, Hannah 9 Decorah 12' 6.75" 2
18 Rima, Steph 9 Decorah 12' 5" 1
19 Guggenbuehl, Abby 9 La Crosse Logan 12' 3" 2
20 Braun, Megan 9 Crestwood 11' 11.75 1
21 Schultz, Emma 11 Prairie du Chien 11' 7" 2
22 Leliefeld, Kyla 10 Decorah 11' 0" 2
23 Pierce, Breanne 9 Decorah 10' 5.5" 1
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals F# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Jellum, Trevor 12 Lakeville North High Sc 20' 6" 1
2 Bakkum, Jordan 12 Forest City 19' 5" 1
3 Leiran, Brendan 12 Waukon 18' 5.75" 1
4 Jewell, Robby 11 Decorah 17' 10.75 1
5 Berns, Mitch 10 Waukon 17' 6.75" 1
6 Nelson, AP 10 Forest City 17' 6.5" 1
7 Sayler, Nate 12 Lakeville North High Sc17' 5.25" 1
8 Elsbernd, Darin 11 Decorah 16' 11" 1
9 Smith, Casey 10 Decorah 16' 10.5" 2
10 Stewart, Lowell 10 Waukon 16' 6" 2
11 Vermace, Charlie 11 Decorah 16' 5.75" 2
12 Tangen, Bret 12 Decorah 16' 3.5" 2
13 Needham, Jake 11 Waukon 16' 2.5" 1
14 Welsh, Mark 11 Waukon 16' 0.5" 2
15 Jellum, Darius 10 Lakeville North High Sc15' 11.5" 2
16 Stanton, Kyle 10 Lakeville North High Sc15' 11.25 2
17 Behrend, Alex 9 Waukon 15' 8" 2
18 Ziel, Nicholas 10 Prairie du Chien 15' 0" 2
19 Buchheit, Derek 9 South Winneshiek 14' 0.5" 2
20 Hentges, Ryan 9 Prairie du Chien 13' 6.5" 2
21 Stoeffler, Sam 9 Prairie du Chien 13' 2.5" 2
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Wright, Emily 12 Lakeville North High Sc 31' 1"
2 Steger, Danielle 12 Prairie du Chien 30' 5"
3 Nicholson, Katrina 11 Lakeville North High Sc 30' 1"
4 Perkins, Jaya 10 Lakeville North High Sc 29' 5.5"
5 Bauer, Kalian 11 Prairie du Chien 27' 10"
6 Schultz, Emma 11 Prairie du Chien 26' 7.5"
Naatjes, Nicole 10 Lakeville North High Sc ND
Neitzke, Chelsey 10 Lakeville North High Sc ND
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Anyaogu, Jonny 12 Lakeville North High Sc 39' 8.5"
2 Ziel, Nicholas 10 Prairie du Chien 33' 8"
3 Stanton, Kyle 10 Lakeville North High Sc 32' 3"
4 Stoeffler, Sam 9 Prairie du Chien 26' 11.5"
Girls Shot Put
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals F# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Caraway, Caitlin 11 Lakeville North High Sc 38' 0" 1
2 Spencer, Jadyn 10 Waterloo West 37' 11" 1
3 Ristau, Raquel 12 Crestwood 36' 9" 1
4 Lauer, Leah 10 Lakeville North High Sc 35' 1" 1
5 Burras, Rachel 11 Decorah 34' 10" 1
6 Erickson, Emma 9 Lakeville North High Sc 32' 3.5" 1
7 Krynski, Becky 10 Lakeville North High Sc 31' 4.5" 1
8 Humpal, Dani 9 South Winneshiek 31' 4.5" 1
9 Brown, Kayla 9 La Crosse Logan 31' 2.5" 1
10 Drew, Cassie 10 Waukon 30' 0" 2
11 Twait, Amanda 11 Decorah 29' 10.5" 1
12 Batzler, Kasara 10 Decorah 28' 11" 1
13 Kregel, Kayla 10 Decorah 28' 5.5" 1
14 Stram, Megan 12 Prairie du Chien 28' 1" 2
15 Miller, Delaney 9 Lakeville North High Sc 27' 2.5" 1
16 Slatts-Reikowsh, Kylie 10 La Crosse Logan 26' 7.5" 1
17 Heffern, Kaley 9 Waukon 26' 4" 2
18 Pehler, Stephanie 10 La Crosse Logan 26' 2" 1
19 Smith, Alissa 9 Waukon 25' 3.5" 2
20 Melcher, Cathy 10 Waukon 24' 6.5" 2
21 Jenkins, Dani 9 Lakeville North High Sc 23' 8.5" 1
22 Wagner, Kelsey 9 Decorah 23' 4.5" 2
23 Sorenson, Emily 11 Decorah 22' 4.5" 2
24 Hilleshiem, Mary 10 Waukon 22' 0.5" 2
24 Meder, Sandy 10 Waukon 22' 0.5" 2
26 Rinken, Becca 10 Decorah 21' 7" 2
27 Panka, Kaitie 10 Prairie du Chien 19' 10.5" 2
28 Connor, Samantha 9 Prairie du Chien 19' 8" 2
29 Mitchell, Kelsey 10 Decorah 19' 1.5" 2
30 Stovey, Paige 9 Prairie du Chien 17' 7" 2
31 Dixon, Ellie 9 Prairie du Chien 17' 0" 2
Boys Shot Put
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals F# Score
=========================================================================================
1 VanSloten, Brett 12 Decorah 49' 11.5" 1
2 Nystrom, Mark 11 Lakeville North High Sc 43' 4.5" 1
3 Torkelson, Kyle 12 Waukon 42' 2" 1
4 Solberg, Michael 12 Decorah 42' 1.5" 1
5 Schultz, Jordan 11 Lakeville North High Sc 40' 3" 1
6 Breitsprecher, Logan 10 South Winneshiek 37' 2" 2
7 Miller, Ben 10 Waukon 36' 8.75" 2
8 Humpal, Jacob 9 Decorah 36' 6.75" 2
9 Ashbacher, Aaron 11 South Winneshiek 35' 11" 2
10 Halse, Mackenzie 10 Decorah 35' 9" 2
11 Kent, Kevan 12 La Crosse Logan 35' 8.5" 1
12 Solberg, Matthew 10 Decorah 35' 6" 1
13 Putney, Justin 9 Forest City 35' 4" 1
14 Urell, Ian 10 Waukon 35' 2" 1
15 Levin, Brett 11 Lakeville North High Sc 35' 0" 1
16 Bullerman, Chris 11 South Winneshiek 34' 11.5" 1
17 Johnson, Matt 11 Waukon 34' 4" 1
18 Sattler, Bill 12 Decorah 33' 3.73" 2
19 Cepeda, Jesus 11 Decorah 32' 8.75" 2
20 Dundee, Kyle 12 South Winneshiek 32' 8" 2
21 Xiong, Jerry 12 Lakeville North High Sc 32' 6.5" 2
22 Bakalars, Charlie 9 La Crosse Logan 31' 10.5" 2
23 Ashbacher, Austin 9 South Winneshiek 31' 3.5" 2
24 Gillett, Dustin 11 La Crosse Logan 30' 1" 2
25 Hafke, Zak 9 Prairie du Chien 28' 7" 2
26 Lowery, James 9 Decorah 28' 2" 2
27 Michels, Alex 9 Decorah 27' 8.5" 1
28 Schmitz, Gannon 9 Decorah 26' 6" 2
29 Brown, William 9 La Crosse Logan 24' 8" 2
30 Otero, Kenny 9 La Crosse Logan 21' 8.75" 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 McDonough, Megan 11 Decorah 9.81 1
2 Murphy, Jordan 10 Waukon 9.84 1
3 Gooder, Josie 11 Crestwood 9.88 2
4 Wetli, Maria 12 Decorah 9.89 3
5 Henry, Jami 11 Crestwood 9.95 2
6 Obermann, Lauren 9 Crestwood 10.03 1
7 Berentsen, Cambria 12 Riceville 10.04 1
8 Montgomery, Jamie 12 Lakeville North High Sc 10.08 1
9 Leake, Max 9 Lakeville North High Sc 10.22 2
10 Green, Maria 11 Riceville 10.24 1
11 Schick, Christine 12 Crestwood 10.37 2
12 Heimerdinger, Carly 9 Crestwood 10.49 3
13 Haindfield, Rachel 9 Decorah 10.79 3
14 Yorgey, Marissa 11 Riceville 10.81 4
15 Bodette, Carissa 12 Lakeville North High Sc 10.87 4
16 Murphy, Jessie 10 Waukon 10.89 5
17 Dixon, Jordyn 9 Decorah 10.94 4
18 Wild, Brooke 11 Waukon 11.04 5
19 Hogan, Whitney 10 Waukon 11.17 6
20 Bjerke, Rachel 9 Waukon 11.26 6
21 Smith, Kayla 10 Waukon 11.30 2
22 Pehler, Stephanie 10 La Crosse Logan 11.56 5
23 Hable, Lauren 9 Decorah 11.71 5
24 Ferguson, Michelle 10 Lakeville North High Sc 11.78 4
25 Schloesser, Sara 9 Decorah 12.18 3
26 Vrieze, Taylor 10 Crestwood 13.01 3
27 Moret, Taylor 9 Prairie du Chien 13.23 6
28 Cota, Sam 9 Waukon 13.36 6
29 Lloyd, Lindsay 9 Decorah 16.40 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Jellum, Trevor 12 Lakeville North High Sc 8.17 1
2 Williams, Kaleb 12 Lakeville North High Sc 9.30 1
2 Jewell, Robby 11 Decorah 9.30 2
4 Teslow, Whitley 12 Decorah 9.35 1
5 Adams, Ethan 11 South Winneshiek 9.47 1
6 Vermace, Charlie 11 Decorah 9.61 2
7 Gapp, Jacob 9 Forest City 9.67 3
8 Tangen, Bret 12 Decorah 9.88 2
9 Krein, Jon 9 Forest City 10.10 3
10 Byro, Andrew 12 Forest City 10.55 1
11 Lillibridge, Peter 9 Decorah 10.60 3
12 Peterson, Quinten 10 Forest City 11.00 2
13 Jellum, Darius 10 Lakeville North High Sc 11.02 2
14 Byro, Nate 9 Forest City 12.57 3
Elsbernd, Darin 11 Decorah NT 1