MSHSL Section 2AA Championships Boys 5000 Meter Run
Eagle Creek Golf Club, Willmar
Oct. 28, 2010
Sunny, 30s, very windy
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Buffalo 84 4 6 17 22 35 37 48 17:29.5 1:09.5
2 Chaska 90 13 16 18 20 23 47 55 17:38.5 0:24.8
3 Mound Westonka 93 5 8 19 27 34 46 74 17:33.0 1:04.1
4 Chanhassen 105 3 10 28 31 33 44 60 17:36.1 1:11.7
5 Willmar 137 14 25 30 32 36 39 65 17:53.8 0:37.6
6 Marshall 156 9 11 21 56 59 79 91 17:59.7 1:45.8
7 Orono 162 12 29 38 41 42 45 53 18:02.9 0:58.4
8 Shakopee 178 1 2 52 57 66 80 90 18:01.7 2:25.2
9 Mankato West 191 24 26 40 43 58 83 89 18:16.0 1:00.6
10 Hutchinson 246 15 50 54 63 64 73 78 18:34.9 1:31.1
11 New Prague 293 49 51 61 62 70 72 81 18:51.7 0:36.7
12 Mankato East 327 7 75 76 82 87 88 92 19:03.1 2:44.0
13 Waconia 393 67 68 69 94 95 96 98 19:54.2 2:10.1
14 Delano 403 71 77 84 85 86 93 97 19:33.6 0:36.9
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Buffalo
4 Matt Dietrich, 11 16:55.2
6 Jon Wedemeier, 12 17:05.0
17 Josh Wedemeier, 12 17:37.2
22 Bo Brailler, 10 17:45.5
35 Dan Pettit, 10 18:04.7
37 Michael Swearingen, 10 18:07.9
48 Blake Solberg, 12 18:30.8
Total Time = 1:27:27.4 Total Places = 84
2. Chaska
13 Joey Duerr, 8 17:25.2
16 Tony Gallagher, 12 17:36.7
18 Gavin Bjorklund, 10 17:39.1
20 Spencer Urick, 7 17:41.5
23 Spencer Davis, 12 17:50.0
47 Sam Berry, 12 18:30.6
55 Jake Connealy, 11 18:49.1
Total Time = 1:28:12.4 Total Places = 90
3. Mound Westonka
5 Parker Wharram, 11 16:59.4
8 Aj Vanecek, 12 17:06.6
19 Kyle Peterson, 12 17:40.4
27 Jack Inglis, 11 17:55.0
34 Chad Hewitt, 11 18:03.5
46 Quinn Peterson, 12 18:29.3
74 Thomas Tully, 10 19:16.6
Total Time = 1:27:44.8 Total Places = 93
4. Chanhassen
3 Alec Olson, 11 16:49.8
10 Kieran Kelly, 11 17:11.4
28 Austin Miller, 11 17:56.7
31 Cameron Economy, 9 18:01.1
33 Nik Ihlang, 12 18:01.4
44 Spencer Mertes, 11 18:28.1
60 Dan Holovnia, 10 18:54.7
Total Time = 1:28:00.3 Total Places = 105
5. Willmar
14 Muhumed Abdullahi, 12 17:28.7
25 Thomas Seifert, 9 17:52.0
30 Alex Johannes, 11 18:00.8
32 Mowlid Mohamed, 11 18:01.2
36 Ryan Sawyer, 10 18:06.3
39 Anders Byberg, 12 18:13.5
65 Abdullahi Mohamed, 10 19:02.1
Total Time = 1:29:28.8 Total Places = 137
6. Marshall
9 Grant Vankeulen, 11 17:07.8
11 Chad DeAustin, 11 17:22.4
21 Andrew Bell, 9 17:44.0
56 Cody Bernardy, 9 18:51.0
59 Blaine Moran, 8 18:53.6
79 Nick Evans, 10 19:28.3
91 Taylor Beens, 9 19:56.3
Total Time = 1:29:58.5 Total Places = 156
7. Orono
12 Paul Brauchle, 10 17:24.8
29 Brady Koeting, 10 17:59.5
38 Mike Choinier, 9 18:09.7
41 Ben Hacker, 11 18:17.4
42 Keith Ketola, 9 18:23.2
45 Josh Surver, 10 18:29.3
53 Trevor Jahn, 12 18:45.5
Total Time = 1:30:14.4 Total Places = 162
8. Shakopee
1 Trent Lusignan, 12 16:38.9
2 Nick Lindstrom, 12 16:48.3
52 Aaron Wood, 11 18:45.3
57 Bryon Olfert, 8 18:51.7
66 Chad Roemer, 9 19:04.1
80 Sam Hall, 11 19:31.4
90 Kyle Rachel, 7 19:50.9
Total Time = 1:30:08.2 Total Places = 178
9. Mankato West
24 Trace Johnson, 10 17:51.8
26 Colin Abrahamson, 11 17:53.9
40 Alec Miller, 11 18:14.3
43 Dan Kroenke, 11 18:27.6
58 Olok Olok, 11 18:52.4
83 Trevor Haman, 9 19:38.8
89 Devin Bossert, 12 19:50.5
Total Time = 1:31:19.8 Total Places = 191
10. Hutchinson
15 Alec Anderson, 8 17:30.7
50 Cole Myers, 10 18:35.8
54 Isaiah Barlow, 9 18:45.5
63 Eric Schommer, 11 19:00.6
64 Alec Westlund, 10 19:01.7
73 Max Karels, 11 19:14.6
78 Mitchell Messner, 12 19:24.7
Total Time = 1:32:54.2 Total Places = 246
11. New Prague
49 Andrew Salaba, 12 18:32.5
51 Hunter Currie, 9 18:40.3
61 Zach Dietz, 10 18:57.6
62 Andy Roach, 12 18:59.1
70 Carter Dorzinski, 10 19:09.1
72 Jason Erickson, 10 19:10.8
81 John Geiger, 11 19:34.7
Total Time = 1:34:18.4 Total Places = 293
12. Mankato East
7 Ryan Erdman, 11 17:05.1
75 Brody Ziegler, 11 19:22.3
76 Brad Kunz, 10 19:22.9
82 Stephen Iverson, 11 19:36.1
87 Ryan Stark, 12 19:49.1
88 Pat Rohlfing, 10 19:50.1
92 Kyle Baer, 11 20:26.6
Total Time = 1:35:15.2 Total Places = 327
13. Waconia
67 Ian Manske, 10 19:04.6
68 Tony Fulkerson, 9 19:05.5
69 Ben Vaske, 10 19:08.5
94 Adam Kirsch, 10 20:57.8
95 Drew Neubauer, 11 21:14.7
96 David Hughes, 9 21:15.7
98 Jimmy Froehling, 12 21:21.1
Total Time = 1:39:30.8 Total Places = 393
14. Delano
71 Leo Janas, 11 19:09.8
77 Trevor Reed, 10 19:24.0
84 Travis Collins, 12 19:42.7
85 Reece Lindquist, 12 19:44.7
86 Sam Fillmore, 11 19:46.7
93 Thomas Schmidt, 12 20:55.8
97 Cody Bigot, 12 21:17.8
Total Time = 1:37:47.7 Total Places = 403
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Trent Lusignan, 12 16:38.9 Shakopee
2 2 Nick Lindstrom, 12 16:48.3 Shakopee
3 3 Alec Olson, 11 16:49.8 Chanhassen
4 4 Matt Dietrich, 11 16:55.2 Buffalo
5 5 Parker Wharram, 11 16:59.4 Mound Westonka
6 6 Jon Wedemeier, 12 17:05.0 Buffalo
7 7 Ryan Erdman, 11 17:05.1 Mankato East
8 8 Aj Vanecek, 12 17:06.6 Mound Westonka
9 9 Grant Vankeulen, 11 17:07.8 Marshall
10 10 Kieran Kelly, 11 17:11.4 Chanhassen
11 11 Chad DeAustin, 11 17:22.4 Marshall
12 12 Paul Brauchle, 10 17:24.8 Orono
13 13 Joey Duerr, 8 17:25.2 Chaska
14 14 Muhumed Abdullahi, 12 17:28.7 Willmar
15 15 Alec Anderson, 8 17:30.7 Hutchinson
16 16 Tony Gallagher, 12 17:36.7 Chaska
17 17 Josh Wedemeier, 12 17:37.2 Buffalo
18 18 Gavin Bjorklund, 10 17:39.1 Chaska
19 19 Kyle Peterson, 12 17:40.4 Mound Westonka
20 20 Spencer Urick, 7 17:41.5 Chaska
21 21 Andrew Bell, 9 17:44.0 Marshall
22 22 Bo Brailler, 10 17:45.5 Buffalo
23 23 Spencer Davis, 12 17:50.0 Chaska
24 24 Trace Johnson, 10 17:51.8 Mankato West
25 25 Thomas Seifert, 9 17:52.0 Willmar
26 26 Colin Abrahamson, 11 17:53.9 Mankato West
27 27 Jack Inglis, 11 17:55.0 Mound Westonka
28 28 Austin Miller, 11 17:56.7 Chanhassen
29 29 Brady Koeting, 10 17:59.5 Orono
30 30 Alex Johannes, 11 18:00.8 Willmar
31 31 Cameron Economy, 9 18:01.1 Chanhassen
32 32 Mowlid Mohamed, 11 18:01.2 Willmar
33 33 Nik Ihlang, 12 18:01.4 Chanhassen
34 34 Chad Hewitt, 11 18:03.5 Mound Westonka
35 35 Dan Pettit, 10 18:04.7 Buffalo
36 36 Ryan Sawyer, 10 18:06.3 Willmar
37 37 Michael Swearingen, 10 18:07.9 Buffalo
38 38 Mike Choinier, 9 18:09.7 Orono
39 39 Anders Byberg, 12 18:13.5 Willmar
40 40 Alec Miller, 11 18:14.3 Mankato West
41 41 Ben Hacker, 11 18:17.4 Orono
42 42 Keith Ketola, 9 18:23.2 Orono
43 43 Dan Kroenke, 11 18:27.6 Mankato West
44 44 Spencer Mertes, 11 18:28.1 Chanhassen
45 45 Josh Surver, 10 18:29.3 Orono
46 46 Quinn Peterson, 12 18:29.3 Mound Westonka
47 47 Sam Berry, 12 18:30.6 Chaska
48 48 Blake Solberg, 12 18:30.8 Buffalo
49 49 Andrew Salaba, 12 18:32.5 New Prague
50 50 Cole Myers, 10 18:35.8 Hutchinson
51 51 Hunter Currie, 9 18:40.3 New Prague
52 52 Aaron Wood, 11 18:45.3 Shakopee
53 53 Trevor Jahn, 12 18:45.5 Orono
54 54 Isaiah Barlow, 9 18:45.5 Hutchinson
55 55 Jake Connealy, 11 18:49.1 Chaska
56 56 Cody Bernardy, 9 18:51.0 Marshall
57 57 Bryon Olfert, 8 18:51.7 Shakopee
58 58 Olok Olok, 11 18:52.4 Mankato West
59 59 Blaine Moran, 8 18:53.6 Marshall
60 60 Dan Holovnia, 10 18:54.7 Chanhassen
61 61 Zach Dietz, 10 18:57.6 New Prague
62 62 Andy Roach, 12 18:59.1 New Prague
63 63 Eric Schommer, 11 19:00.6 Hutchinson
64 64 Alec Westlund, 10 19:01.7 Hutchinson
65 65 Abdullahi Mohamed, 10 19:02.1 Willmar
66 66 Chad Roemer, 9 19:04.1 Shakopee
67 67 Ian Manske, 10 19:04.6 Waconia
68 68 Tony Fulkerson, 9 19:05.5 Waconia
69 69 Ben Vaske, 10 19:08.5 Waconia
70 70 Carter Dorzinski, 10 19:09.1 New Prague
71 71 Leo Janas, 11 19:09.8 Delano
72 72 Jason Erickson, 10 19:10.8 New Prague
73 73 Max Karels, 11 19:14.6 Hutchinson
74 74 Thomas Tully, 10 19:16.6 Mound Westonka
75 75 Brody Ziegler, 11 19:22.3 Mankato East
76 76 Brad Kunz, 10 19:22.9 Mankato East
77 77 Trevor Reed, 10 19:24.0 Delano
78 78 Mitchell Messner, 12 19:24.7 Hutchinson
79 79 Nick Evans, 10 19:28.3 Marshall
80 80 Sam Hall, 11 19:31.4 Shakopee
81 81 John Geiger, 11 19:34.7 New Prague
82 82 Stephen Iverson, 11 19:36.1 Mankato East
83 83 Trevor Haman, 9 19:38.8 Mankato West
84 84 Travis Collins, 12 19:42.7 Delano
85 85 Reece Lindquist, 12 19:44.7 Delano
86 86 Sam Fillmore, 11 19:46.7 Delano
87 87 Ryan Stark, 12 19:49.1 Mankato East
88 88 Pat Rohlfing, 10 19:50.1 Mankato East
89 89 Devin Bossert, 12 19:50.5 Mankato West
90 90 Kyle Rachel, 7 19:50.9 Shakopee
91 91 Taylor Beens, 9 19:56.3 Marshall
92 92 Kyle Baer, 11 20:26.6 Mankato East
93 93 Thomas Schmidt, 12 20:55.8 Delano
94 94 Adam Kirsch, 10 20:57.8 Waconia
95 95 Drew Neubauer, 11 21:14.7 Waconia
96 96 David Hughes, 9 21:15.7 Waconia
97 97 Cody Bigot, 12 21:17.8 Delano
98 98 Jimmy Froehling, 12 21:21.1 Waconia