Rogers Invitational JV Boys 5000 Meter Run
Fox Hollow Golf Club St. Michael, MN
Oct. 5, 2010
Sunny, 70's
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Benilde-St Margaret's 31 3 5 6 7 10 11 20 19:18.7 0:17.7
2 St Paul Central 56 4 9 12 13 18 19 25 19:44.2 0:52.1
3 Farmington 64 2 14 15 16 17 21 22 19:50.2 1:17.6
4 Blaine 118 8 23 24 30 33 39 20:47.6 2:31.2
5 Heritage Christian 123 1 26 27 32 37 44 20:51.6 3:48.2
6 Delano 176 28 29 36 40 43 45 47 22:40.7 4:46.4
7 Rogers 179 31 34 35 38 41 42 46 22:29.4 2:46.7
Incomplete Teams:
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Benilde-St Margaret's
3 Andrew Renier, 9 19:06.0
5 Patrick Deeney, 12 19:20.4
6 Teddy Brown, 11 19:21.5
7 Jared Oftedahl, 10 19:22.1
10 Michael Wendt, 10 19:23.6
11 Jack Munkeby, 10 19:25.5
20 Nolan Alm, 10 20:15.3
Total Time = 1:36:33.5 Total Places = 31
2. St Paul Central
4 Aaron DeLaundreau, 11 19:20.2
9 Evan Heberlein, 12 19:23.1
12 Mohamed Abduli, 11 19:46.6
13 Ned Leebrick-Stryker, 10 19:58.8
18 Gabe Bergin, 11 20:12.2
19 David Wehrwein, 12 20:12.7
25 Devin Linedahl, 11 20:44.8
Total Time = 1:38:40.8 Total Places = 56
3. Farmington
2 Chad Retterrath, 11 18:51.1
14 Caleb Eiffert, 10 20:00.6
15 Jaurice Gates, 11 20:05.0
16 Jordan Lugowski, 10 20:05.6
17 Jordan Marcell, 10 20:08.6
21 Sean Dougherty, 9 20:24.0
22 Brandon Heller, 10 20:30.3
Total Time = 1:39:10.7 Total Places = 64
4. Blaine
8 Oliver Houghtling, 9 19:22.7
23 Danny Zerka, 11 20:39.9
24 Wyatt Kendall, 9 20:41.2
30 spencer nelson, 11 21:20.1
33 matthew weingart, 11 21:53.9
39 Alex Knoer, 9 22:42.0
Total Time = 1:43:57.6 Total Places = 118
5. Heritage Christian
1 Tyler Erickson, 9 18:32.0
26 Cole Peterson, 10 20:46.0
27 Ryan Seehafer, 10 20:46.4
32 Booms Jared, 8 21:53.3
37 Nathan Richards, 8 22:20.2
44 Mark Erickson, 10 26:08.0
Total Time = 1:44:17.8 Total Places = 123
6. Delano
28 Matt Ditty, 8 20:55.9
29 Cody Bigot, 12 21:06.7
36 Brennan Gruba, 11 22:14.6
40 Hunter Boisvert, 9 23:24.2
43 Austin Green, 9 25:42.3
45 Matt Georges, 10 26:45.2
47 McCoy Hinz, 9 27:57.0
Total Time = 1:53:23.5 Total Places = 176
7. Rogers
31 Andrew Benz, 9 21:36.6
34 Chris Baker, 9 21:56.5
35 Kyle Jansen, 11 22:07.6
38 Andrew Broberg, 9 22:22.9
41 Jake Wald, 9 24:23.2
42 Kyle Kolles, 12 24:55.9
46 Adam Clark, 9 27:10.0
Total Time = 1:52:26.7 Total Places = 179
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Tyler Erickson, 2014 18:32.0 Heritage Christian
2 2 Chad Retterrath, 2012 18:51.1 Farmington
3 3 Andrew Renier, 2014 19:06.0 Benilde-St Margaret's
4 4 Aaron DeLaundreau, 2012 19:20.2 St Paul Central
5 5 Patrick Deeney, 2011 19:20.4 Benilde-St Margaret's
6 6 Teddy Brown, 2012 19:21.5 Benilde-St Margaret's
7 7 Jared Oftedahl, 2013 19:22.1 Benilde-St Margaret's
8 8 Oliver Houghtling, 2014 19:22.7 Blaine
9 9 Evan Heberlein, 2011 19:23.1 St Paul Central
10 10 Michael Wendt, 2013 19:23.6 Benilde-St Margaret's
11 11 Jack Munkeby, 2013 19:25.5 Benilde-St Margaret's
12 12 Mohamed Abduli, 2012 19:46.6 St Paul Central
13 13 Ned Leebrick-Stryker, 2013 19:58.8 St Paul Central
14 14 Caleb Eiffert, 2013 20:00.6 Farmington
15 15 Jaurice Gates, 2012 20:05.0 Farmington
16 16 Jordan Lugowski, 2013 20:05.6 Farmington
17 17 Jordan Marcell, 2013 20:08.6 Farmington
18 18 Gabe Bergin, 2012 20:12.2 St Paul Central
19 19 David Wehrwein, 2011 20:12.7 St Paul Central
20 20 Nolan Alm, 2013 20:15.3 Benilde-St Margaret's
21 John Bowman, 2013 20:22.3 Benilde-St Margaret's
22 21 Sean Dougherty, 2014 20:24.0 Farmington
23 22 Brandon Heller, 2013 20:30.3 Farmington
24 23 Danny Zerka, 2012 20:39.9 Blaine
25 24 Wyatt Kendall, 2014 20:41.2 Blaine
26 25 Devin Linedahl, 2012 20:44.8 St Paul Central
27 Alex Lavictoire, 2013 20:45.2 Farmington
28 26 Cole Peterson, 2013 20:46.0 Heritage Christian
29 27 Ryan Seehafer, 2013 20:46.4 Heritage Christian
30 Andy Morris, 2012 20:53.2 Farmington
31 28 Matt Ditty, 2015 20:55.9 Delano
32 Trevor Breezley, 2012 21:00.4 Farmington
33 29 Cody Bigot, 2011 21:06.7 Delano
34 Sam Weber, 2014 21:07.5 St Paul Central
35 Jon Walz, 2015 21:08.8 Farmington
36 Austin Long, 2014 21:14.4 Farmington
37 Zach Gonet, 2013 21:15.7 Farmington
38 30 spencer nelson, 2012 21:20.1 Blaine
39 Zach Batta, 2013 21:22.6 Farmington
40 Josh Baker, 2013 21:23.3 Farmington
41 Alexander Sherman, 2012 21:35.6 St Paul Central
42 31 Andrew Benz, 2014 21:36.6 Rogers
43 Andy Helms, 2012 21:38.0 Benilde-St Margaret's
44 Joe Nelson, 2011 21:38.7 St Paul Central
45 Aaron Leving, 2013 21:39.6 St Paul Central
46 John Schonebaum, 2013 21:43.8 St Paul Central
47 Parker Johnson, 2012 21:46.0 Benilde-St Margaret's
48 Kyle Benjamin, 2015 21:51.7 Farmington
49 32 Booms Jared, 2015 21:53.3 Heritage Christian
50 33 matthew weingart, 2012 21:53.9 Blaine
51 34 Chris Baker, 2014 21:56.5 Rogers
52 Taylor Welch, 2013 22:04.6 Farmington
53 35 Kyle Jansen, 2012 22:07.6 Rogers
54 Eric Schimmel, 2014 22:10.1 Farmington
55 Tanner Grubb, 2014 22:11.5 Farmington
56 36 Brennan Gruba, 2012 22:14.6 Delano
57 37 Nathan Richards, 2015 22:20.2 Heritage Christian
58 38 Andrew Broberg, 2014 22:22.9 Rogers
59 Joseph Hoeve, 2014 22:29.5 Farmington
60 Stan Buss, 2014 22:30.3 Farmington
61 39 Alex Knoer, 2014 22:42.0 Blaine
62 Haroun Khalid, 2014 23:22.6 St Paul Central
63 40 Hunter Boisvert, 2014 23:24.2 Delano
64 Jackson Moulin, 2013 23:25.2 Farmington
65 Nash Kirchoff, 2015 23:29.2 Farmington
66 Julian Roby, 2012 23:38.1 St Paul Central
67 Myles Heetland, 2014 23:41.1 Farmington
68 Drew Cayard, 2011 23:47.7 Farmington
69 Trent Kortenbusch, 2014 24:18.7 Farmington
70 Charles Anderson, 2013 24:20.3 Farmington
71 Jeremy Poppe, 2011 24:21.4 Benilde-St Margaret's
72 41 Jake Wald, 2014 24:23.2 Rogers
73 42 Kyle Kolles, 2011 24:55.9 Rogers
74 Ethan Hensch, 2015 25:02.8 Farmington
75 Nick Boldon, 2012 25:04.7 St Paul Central
76 Kevin Kendrick, 2013 25:12.7 St Paul Central
77 43 Austin Green, 2014 25:42.3 Delano
78 44 Mark Erickson, 2013 26:08.0 Heritage Christian
79 Jameson Gillispie, 2012 26:34.2 Farmington
80 45 Matt Georges, 2013 26:45.2 Delano
81 46 Adam Clark, 2014 27:10.0 Rogers
82 47 McCoy Hinz, 2014 27:57.0 Delano