Lefty Wright Grade Level Championships Junior & Senior Girls
Basset Creek Park
Oct. 24, 2011
Cloudy, calm, 50s
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
Click here for data on boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Wayzata 28 2 4 5 8 9 12 19 16:21.6 0:43.3
2 Eden Prairie 41 1 6 7 10 17 25 32 16:34.3 1:05.4
3 Edina 104 3 11 16 31 43 44 45 17:13.0 2:08.0
4 Minnetonka 140 18 21 27 36 38 55 59 17:39.4 1:00.2
5 Chanhassen 145 23 24 26 33 39 46 48 17:40.9 0:46.8
6 Forest Lake 174 20 28 34 41 51 58 60 17:55.3 1:19.2
7 Robbinsdale Armstrong 186 14 22 37 52 61 74 82 18:00.4 2:02.5
8 Hopkins 203 29 30 40 47 57 70 73 18:09.1 1:04.7
9 Andover 273 13 50 67 68 75 81 84 18:48.2 2:59.8
10 Elk River 279 15 49 54 76 85 19:09.2 4:40.5
11 Chaska 287 35 53 63 64 72 77 18:55.9 1:39.2
12 Shakopee 313 42 65 66 69 71 86 87 19:06.9 1:27.8
13 Benilde St Margaret's 355 56 62 78 79 80 83 88 19:49.9 1:50.2
Incomplete Teams: Bloomington Jefferson, Delano, Holy Family Catholic, Hutchinson
Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Providence Academy, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Wayzata
2 Jessie Herman, 11 16:05.3
4 Reilly Johnson, 11 16:07.4
5 Marit Sonnesyn, 12 16:11.1
8 Rebecka Palmquist, 12 16:35.5
9 Bryn Balls-Barker, 11 16:48.5
12 Mata Agre, 12 16:53.8
19 Leah Miller, 12 17:14.2
Total Time = 1:21:47.6 Total Places = 28
2. Eden Prairie
1 Sarah Johnson, 11 15:57.2
6 Jenna Arvidson, 11 16:27.4
7 Erica Gardner, 11 16:35.0
10 Annika Bjerkness, 12 16:49.3
17 Hanna Hoch, 12 17:02.5
25 Cayla Witte, 12 17:30.6
32 Allison Martens, 12 17:52.4
Total Time = 1:22:51.2 Total Places = 41
3. Edina
3 Elaine Rock, 12 16:07.2
11 Sarah Downey, 11 16:50.3
16 Katie Morris, 11 17:00.2
31 Catherine Rudnicki, 12 17:52.0
43 Caitlin Raasch, 12 18:15.2
44 Michelle Erickson, 11 18:16.0
45 Zoe Horns, 11 18:17.3
Total Time = 1:26:04.8 Total Places = 104
4. Minnetonka
18 Hayley Jewett, 12 17:06.9
21 Alexandra Hitt, 12 17:18.2
27 Ellen Daly, 11 17:38.7
36 Madison Dick, 11 18:06.1
38 Natalie Quarberg, 12 18:07.0
55 Megan Quist, 11 18:43.4
59 Paige Gardiner, 11 18:45.8
Total Time = 1:28:16.7 Total Places = 140
5. Chanhassen
23 Emily Larranaga, 11 17:21.0
24 Danielle Magnuson, 12 17:25.5
26 Kenzie Krocak, 12 17:34.3
33 Maddy Smith, 12 17:56.1
39 Carrie Yeakey, 11 18:07.7
46 Morgan Herold, 11 18:21.5
48 London Stelten, 11 18:26.4
Total Time = 1:28:24.4 Total Places = 145
6. Forest Lake
20 Mackenzie Galleberg, 12 17:15.3
28 Shannon Nelson, 12 17:40.0
34 Ann Benner, 11 17:57.7
41 Katelyn Palo, 11 18:08.9
51 Dana Mogren, 11 18:34.5
58 Cassie Thobe, 12 18:45.6
60 Melissa Mackey, 11 18:48.6
Total Time = 1:29:36.2 Total Places = 174
7. Robbinsdale Armstrong
14 Cathleen Gross, 12 16:56.5
22 Amy Kempf, 12 17:20.6
37 Anna Hjerpe, 12 18:06.7
52 Allison Domingues, 11 18:39.2
61 Maddi Berbeten, 12 18:59.0
74 Kaaren Bucka, 11 19:48.0
82 Hannah Reisner, 12 20:46.4
Total Time = 1:30:01.7 Total Places = 186
8. Hopkins
29 Carolyn Francis, 11 17:40.5
30 Jezebel Flores-Camano, 11 17:46.9
40 Linette Maeder, 12 18:08.2
47 Julia Lavanger, 12 18:24.9
57 Phoenix Sullivan, 12 18:45.2
70 Grace Hoober, 12 19:31.4
73 Emily Buck, 12 19:47.8
Total Time = 1:30:45.5 Total Places = 203
9. Andover
13 Shelby White, 12 16:54.8
50 Haley Bell, 12 18:34.2
67 Carly Haskins, 11 19:13.0
68 Rachel Lachinski, 12 19:24.5
75 Adamski Kay, 11 19:54.6
81 Jamie Pedin, 11 20:43.7
84 Allison Vatne, 11 21:24.2
Total Time = 1:34:00.9 Total Places = 273
10. Elk River
15 Candice Nemes, 12 16:56.9
49 Holly Skalsky, 11 18:26.6
54 Cydney Evert, 11 18:41.5
76 Jordyn Sohns, 11 20:03.6
85 Emma Hohlen, 11 21:37.3
Total Time = 1:35:45.8 Total Places = 279
11. Chaska
35 Claire Pouliot, 11 18:03.2
53 Andrea Lilya, 11 18:39.7
63 Rachel Vipond, 12 19:06.3
64 Madeleine Schwinghammer, 11
19:07.9
72 Emilee Schimschock, 12 19:42.3
77 Renee Lynum, 12 20:06.2
Total Time = 1:34:39.2 Total Places = 287
12. Shakopee
42 Bre DeSart, 12 18:09.6
65 Angela Aument, 11 19:09.8
66 Maddie Wagner, 11 19:10.6
69 Jane Keohen, 12 19:27.2
71 Marissa Kottke, 11 19:37.3
86 Katelyn Dussik, 12 21:38.1
87 Caroline Lembke, 11 22:08.7
Total Time = 1:35:34.5 Total Places = 313
13. Benilde St Margaret's
56 Katie Baulder, 12 18:44.9
62 Theresa Cameron, 11 19:00.1
78 Kaitlin Duda, 11 20:22.4
79 Mary Pat Ross, 9 20:26.9
80 Megan Beh, 11 20:35.0
83 Elizabeth Vertina, 11 21:19.1
88 Sammie Johnson, 11 23:03.4
Total Time = 1:39:09.2 Total Places = 355
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
Top
1 1 Sarah Johnson, 11 15:57.2 Eden Prairie
2 2 Jessie Herman, 11 16:05.3 Wayzata
3 3 Elaine Rock, 12 16:07.2 Edina
4 4 Reilly Johnson, 11 16:07.4 Wayzata
5 5 Marit Sonnesyn, 12 16:11.1 Wayzata
6 6 Jenna Arvidson, 11 16:27.4 Eden Prairie
7 7 Erica Gardner, 11 16:35.0 Eden Prairie
8 8 Rebecka Palmquist, 12 16:35.5 Wayzata
9 9 Bryn Balls-Barker, 11 16:48.5 Wayzata
10 10 Annika Bjerkness, 12 16:49.3 Eden Prairie
11 11 Sarah Downey, 11 16:50.3 Edina
12 12 Mata Agre, 12 16:53.8 Wayzata
13 13 Shelby White, 12 16:54.8 Andover
14 14 Cathleen Gross, 12 16:56.5 Robbinsdale Armstrong
15 15 Candice Nemes, 12 16:56.9 Elk River
16 16 Katie Morris, 11 17:00.2 Edina
17 17 Hanna Hoch, 12 17:02.5 Eden Prairie
18 18 Hayley Jewett, 12 17:06.9 Minnetonka
19 19 Leah Miller, 12 17:14.2 Wayzata
20 20 Mackenzie Galleberg, 12 17:15.3 Forest Lake
21 21 Alexandra Hitt, 12 17:18.2 Minnetonka
22 22 Amy Kempf, 12 17:20.6 Robbinsdale Armstrong
23 23 Emily Larranaga, 11 17:21.0 Chanhassen
24 24 Danielle Magnuson, 12 17:25.5 Chanhassen
25 Hannah Poss, 11 17:29.4 Wayzata
26 25 Cayla Witte, 12 17:30.6 Eden Prairie
27 26 Kenzie Krocak, 12 17:34.3 Chanhassen
28 27 Ellen Daly, 11 17:38.7 Minnetonka
29 28 Shannon Nelson, 12 17:40.0 Forest Lake
30 29 Carolyn Francis, 11 17:40.5 Hopkins
31 Ashley Unekis, 11 17:46.5 Wayzata
32 30 Jezebel Flores-Camano, 11 17:46.9 Hopkins
33 Emma McBride, 11 17:47.1 Wayzata
34 Lauren Farquhar, 11 17:51.3 Wayzata
35 31 Catherine Rudnicki, 12 17:52.0 Edina
36 32 Allison Martens, 12 17:52.4 Eden Prairie
37 Cecelia Metzdorff, 11 17:54.2 Minneapolis Southwest
38 Meredith Smith, 12 17:55.5 Wayzata
39 33 Maddy Smith, 12 17:56.1 Chanhassen
40 Adrienne Huschke, 12 17:57.0 Eden Prairie
41 Caroline Mueller, 11 17:57.2 Eden Prairie
42 34 Ann Benner, 11 17:57.7 Forest Lake
43 Deanna Gibson, 12 17:58.0 Eden Prairie
44 35 Claire Pouliot, 11 18:03.2 Chaska
45 36 Madison Dick, 11 18:06.1 Minnetonka
46 37 Anna Hjerpe, 12 18:06.7 Robbinsdale Armstrong
47 38 Natalie Quarberg, 12 18:07.0 Minnetonka
48 39 Carrie Yeakey, 11 18:07.7 Chanhassen
49 40 Linette Maeder, 12 18:08.2 Hopkins
50 41 Katelyn Palo, 11 18:08.9 Forest Lake
51 42 Bre DeSart, 12 18:09.6 Shakopee
52 43 Caitlin Raasch, 12 18:15.2 Edina
53 44 Michelle Erickson, 11 18:16.0 Edina
54 Kylene Colpitts, 11 18:16.9 Wayzata
55 45 Zoe Horns, 11 18:17.3 Edina
56 46 Morgan Herold, 11 18:21.5 Chanhassen
57 47 Julia Lavanger, 12 18:24.9 Hopkins
58 48 London Stelten, 11 18:26.4 Chanhassen
59 49 Holly Skalsky, 11 18:26.6 Elk River
60 Rachel Hagen, 11 18:31.3 Wayzata
61 Madison Sligh, 11 18:31.6 Eden Prairie
62 Ellen Puls, 11 18:33.0 Wayzata
63 50 Haley Bell, 12 18:34.2 Andover
64 51 Dana Mogren, 11 18:34.5 Forest Lake
65 52 Allison Domingues, 11 18:39.2 Robbinsdale Armstrong
66 53 Andrea Lilya, 11 18:39.7 Chaska
67 54 Cydney Evert, 11 18:41.5 Elk River
68 55 Megan Quist, 11 18:43.4 Minnetonka
69 Katie Bell, 11 18:44.3 Chanhassen
70 56 Katie Baulder, 12 18:44.9 Benilde St Margaret's
71 57 Phoenix Sullivan, 12 18:45.2 Hopkins
72 58 Cassie Thobe, 12 18:45.6 Forest Lake
73 59 Paige Gardiner, 11 18:45.8 Minnetonka
74 Sydney Storm, 12 18:47.1 Chanhassen
75 Greta Hallberg, 12 18:47.3 Wayzata
76 60 Melissa Mackey, 11 18:48.6 Forest Lake
77 Rachel Mohr, 12 18:48.8 Wayzata
78 Stephanie Scattergood, 12 18:56.4 Edina
79 61 Maddi Berbeten, 12 18:59.0 Robbinsdale Armstrong
80 Shannon Murphy, 11 18:59.7 Wayzata
81 62 Theresa Cameron, 11 19:00.1 Benilde St Margaret's
82 Morgan Johnson, 11 19:00.6 Edina
83 Haley Marr, 12 19:02.4 Wayzata
84 Patti Weisman, 11 19:03.6 Wayzata
85 Rachel Aufdembrink, 11 19:05.6 Wayzata
86 63 Rachel Vipond, 12 19:06.3 Chaska
87 64 Madeleine Schwinghammer, 11
19:07.9 Chaska
88 65 Angela Aument, 11 19:09.8 Shakopee
89 66 Maddie Wagner, 11 19:10.6 Shakopee
90 Emily Chambers, 11 19:11.3 Providence Academy
91 Emily Dzurak, 12 19:11.5 Minnetonka
92 Melissa Berman, 11 19:12.5 Eden Prairie
93 67 Carly Haskins, 11 19:13.0 Andover
94 Morgan Jensen, 11 19:13.3 Holy Family Catholic
95 Caitlin McGoldrick, 11 19:14.2 Minnetonka
96 Alison Gagnon, 12 19:15.7 Chanhassen
97 Lauren LaVelle, 12 19:20.2 Holy Family Catholic
98 Ashley Aamot, 12 19:22.8 Eden Prairie
99 68 Rachel Lachinski, 12 19:24.5 Andover
100 Jenna Ogle, 11 19:25.9 Minnetonka
101 69 Jane Keohen, 12 19:27.2 Shakopee
102 70 Grace Hoober, 12 19:31.4 Hopkins
103 Lydia Bausch, 11 19:32.0 Eden Prairie
104 Kenzie Smith, 12 19:33.7 Chanhassen
105 71 Marissa Kottke, 11 19:37.3 Shakopee
106 Isabel Brown, 12 19:38.7 Providence Academy
107 Jenna Kos, 11 19:39.5 Minnetonka
108 Savanna Barrett, 11 19:41.0 Minnetonka
109 Lauren Bettenga, 12 19:41.6 Edina
110 Maddie Peters, 11 19:41.9 Minnetonka
111 72 Emilee Schimschock, 12 19:42.3 Chaska
112 Claire Madden, 11 19:44.1 Edina
113 Kelsey Sissel, 11 19:44.4 Minnetonka
114 Hayley Morrison, 11 19:44.9 Edina
115 Patricia Nghiem, 11 19:45.3 Minnetonka
116 73 Emily Buck, 12 19:47.8 Hopkins
117 74 Kaaren Bucka, 11 19:48.0 Robbinsdale Armstrong
118 Megan Keenan, 11 19:48.5 Eden Prairie
119 75 Adamski Kay, 11 19:54.6 Andover
120 Elli Nelson, 11 19:56.4 Hopkins
121 Nissa Grina, 11 19:57.5 Hutchinson
122 Kerry Blake, 11 20:00.6 Chanhassen
123 Madeline Johnson, 11 20:02.3 Hopkins
124 76 Jordyn Sohns, 11 20:03.6 Elk River
125 Maddie Brechlin, 11 20:04.7 Bloomington Jefferson
126 77 Renee Lynum, 12 20:06.2 Chaska
127 Becca VanHorne, 11 20:09.0 Hopkins
128 Katherine Stolz, 11 20:09.4 Eden Prairie
129 Grace Nordstrom, 11 20:11.8 Eden Prairie
130 Kalyna Rieland, 12 20:13.9 Edina
131 Chloe Mitchell, 12 20:14.4 Edina
132 Maria Steblay, 12 20:16.6 Eden Prairie
133 Katie Corwin, 11 20:17.0 Wayzata
134 Pauline, 11 20:17.6 Wayzata
135 Natalie Stegman, 11 20:17.8 Wayzata
136 Kelsey Franz, 11 20:19.7 Chanhassen
137 Maija Johansen, 12 20:20.2 Edina
138 Birch Malotky, 12 20:21.6 Minnetonka
139 78 Kaitlin Duda, 11 20:22.4 Benilde St Margaret's
140 Maddie Craft, 12 20:24.6 Wayzata
141 79 Mary Pat Ross, 9 20:26.9 Benilde St Margaret's
142 Krystal Kramer, 12 20:28.1 Robbinsdale Cooper
143 Rachel Stoll, 11 20:32.6 Delano
144 Kirsten House, 12 20:33.9 Robbinsdale Cooper
145 80 Megan Beh, 11 20:35.0 Benilde St Margaret's
146 Caitlyn Adam, 12 20:38.0 Hopkins
147 Megan Wagner, 12 20:40.4 Minnetonka
148 81 Jamie Pedin, 11 20:43.7 Andover
149 82 Hannah Reisner, 12 20:46.4 Robbinsdale Armstrong
150 Ana Martinez, 11 20:48.5 Edina
151 Sarah Ruckstuhl, 11 20:50.7 Minnetonka
152 Jennifer Swain, 11 20:58.0 Bloomington Jefferson
153 Laura Cummings, 12 20:59.0 Chanhassen
154 Marie Rupiper, 12 21:02.4 Richfield
155 Kirsten Langen, 12 21:05.8 Delano
156 Abbey Hauser, 11 21:11.3 Minnetonka
157 Mimi Mecheche, 12 21:13.7 Hopkins
158 Danielle Swaiman, 12 21:17.8 Hopkins
159 Claire Sylvestre, 11 21:18.2 Hopkins
160 83 Elizabeth Vertina, 11 21:19.1 Benilde St Margaret's
161 84 Allison Vatne, 11 21:24.2 Andover
162 Anna Smedsrud, 12 21:25.0 Eden Prairie
163 Emily Holdahl, 12 21:25.2 Eden Prairie
164 Marina Holter, 12 21:26.2 Minnetonka
165 Christina Erickson, 12 21:27.1 Minnetonka
166 Marissa Broten, 11 21:34.4 Hutchinson
167 85 Emma Hohlen, 11 21:37.3 Elk River
168 86 Katelyn Dussik, 12 21:38.1 Shakopee
169 Katie Olsen, 12 21:38.5 Edina
170 Kathleen Thompson, 12 21:47.8 Minnetonka
171 Abbey Jones, 11 21:58.3 Wayzata
172 Anna Cich, 12 22:02.6 Hopkins
173 Laura Kruse-Simonsen, 11 22:04.7 Richfield
174 Rachel Best, 11 22:06.1 Eden Prairie
175 Madeline McGary, 12 22:08.3 Minneapolis South
176 87 Caroline Lembke, 11 22:08.7 Shakopee
177 Alex Schulz, 11 22:09.3 Richfield
178 Josie Fritsch, 11 22:10.1 Minneapolis Southwest
179 Katelyn Johnston, 12 22:11.1 Shakopee
180 Greta Gage, 11 22:11.3 Edina
181 Colette Bersie, 11 22:17.1 Delano
182 Maria Krueger, 12 22:18.4 Hopkins
183 Cherese Kroll, 12 22:21.6 Shakopee
184 Meg Maciej, 12 22:36.8 Bloomington Jefferson
185 Alie Brechlin, 11 22:37.1 Bloomington Jefferson
186 Mallory Jonikas, 11 22:37.9 Minnetonka
187 Rachel Holt, 11 22:40.7 Andover
188 Natalie Stoflet, 12 22:52.2 Hopkins
189 Maggie Armstrong, 12 22:57.5 Edina
190 Carly Crist, 12 22:57.7 Edina
191 88 Sammie Johnson, 11 23:03.4 Benilde St Margaret's
192 Lauren Doyle, 11 23:06.9 Benilde St Margaret's
193 Elizabeth Sullivan, 12 23:10.3 Wayzata
194 Sarah Jones, 11 23:17.0 Edina
195 Olivia Huass, 12 23:19.3 Hopkins
196 Stella Warner, 11 23:22.0 Minnetonka
197 Laura Beuerlein, 11 23:22.8 Edina
198 Erin Hanahoe, 11 23:23.7 Eden Prairie
199 Kelsey Magnunson, 11 23:26.2 Forest Lake
200 Sarah Steffen, 12 23:26.8 Edina
201 Lucy Nordstrom, 12 23:47.0 Richfield
202 Margarita Rudenko, 11 24:27.8 Minnetonka
203 Kelly Schiro, 12 24:30.9 Wayzata
204 Ingrid Berntsen, 12 24:32.5 Hopkins
205 Joy Scheffler, 12 24:39.8 Forest Lake
206 Ashley Deener, 11 24:42.9 Eden Prairie
207 Lindsay Jenderko, 12 24:43.1 Eden Prairie
208 Michelle Nehl, 12 24:43.4 Eden Prairie
209 Elizabeth Mahoney, 12 24:43.7 Eden Prairie
210 Michelle Olson, 12 31:46.0 Hopkins