South Suburban Conference Championships JV Girls
Eagan High School
Oct. 14, 2011
Partly sunny, very very windy, 50s
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
Click here for data on boys
Click here for data on varsity boys
Click here for data on varsity girls
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Eagan 47 4 5 7 11 20 21 24 17:06.8 0:25.9
2 Lakeville North 49 1 2 12 15 19 25 36 16:59.3 1:00.1
3 Lakeville South 52 3 6 9 16 18 23 30 17:08.0 0:22.5
4 Prior Lake 88 10 13 17 22 26 27 28 17:19.8 0:29.1
5 Eastview 133 8 14 33 37 41 42 52 17:42.7 1:12.6
6 Burnsville 196 32 34 39 44 47 48 53 18:11.2 0:40.3
7 Apple Valley 199 29 35 38 40 57 59 60 18:13.6 1:25.9
8 Rosemount 214 31 43 45 46 49 54 56 18:23.6 0:49.3
9 Bloomington Jefferson 275 50 51 55 58 61 62 19:11.0 1:38.4
Incomplete Teams: Bloomington Kennedy
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Eagan
4 Aryn Embretson, 9 16:59.1
5 Greta Helmueller, 12 17:00.5
7 Hannah Olson, 12 17:01.9
11 Cassie Swanson, 11 17:07.8
20 Kirsten Barrett, 10 17:25.0
21 Emily Lynch, 11 17:26.0
24 Sammi Toepfer, 10 17:29.1
Total Time = 1:25:34.1 Total Places = 47
2. Lakeville North
1 Elle Severson, 9 16:22.7
2 Taylor Loth, 8 16:51.3
12 Amanda Armitage, 8 17:08.0
15 Courtney Earle, 9 17:11.8
19 Karlee Klinkhammer, 9 17:22.8
25 Emma Drangsveit, 7 17:31.2
36 Olivia McCoy, 9 18:07.0
Total Time = 1:24:56.5 Total Places = 49
3. Lakeville South
3 Haley Lubow, 8 16:58.2
6 Kristyn Haar, 8 17:01.3
9 Amanda Larson, 11 17:06.7
16 Laura Brown, 10 17:13.0
18 Emily Everson, 9 17:20.7
23 Layne Sargeson, 10 17:28.6
30 Katie Trone, 12 17:45.5
Total Time = 1:25:39.8 Total Places = 52
4. Prior Lake
10 Alexis Morrison, 11 17:07.8
13 Keely Totenhagen, 9 17:09.5
17 Megan Hovick, 10 17:17.0
22 Emily Stock, 11 17:27.9
26 Carla Cahill, 12 17:36.8
27 Taylor Bezdicek, 12 17:40.5
28 Patricia Bachmeier, 9 17:40.8
Total Time = 1:26:38.8 Total Places = 88
5. Eastview
8 Aria Styles, 12 17:03.8
14 Hanah Coleman, 10 17:09.8
33 Ashley Terry, 11 17:55.4
37 Kailey Hedberg, 10 18:08.0
41 Lindsey Schoenecker, 12 18:16.4
42 Nicole Deziel, 12 18:18.1
52 Stephany Lawrence, 10 18:46.4
Total Time = 1:28:33.3 Total Places = 133
6. Burnsville
32 Maddy Wedan, 11 17:55.0
34 Tori Felton, 10 17:56.4
39 Krista Holmstrom, 7 18:10.4
44 Riley Wedan, 9 18:18.8
47 Lisa Ranft, 10 18:35.2
48 Marie Heim, 9 18:36.5
53 Rachel Schwake, 10 18:47.4
Total Time = 1:30:55.6 Total Places = 196
7. Apple Valley
29 Rouaa Abasher, 11 17:42.6
35 Rose Cronin, 12 17:56.5
38 Zoe Zumbach, 12 18:09.8
40 Sarah Crippes, 7 18:10.6
57 Jordyn Haupert, 11 19:08.5
59 Brianna Davis, 12 19:18.5
60 Madison Helling, 11 19:28.8
Total Time = 1:31:07.8 Total Places = 199
8. Rosemount
31 Megan Lane, 12 17:54.4
43 Briana Cleveland, 10 18:18.8
45 Alyssa Watkins, 9 18:26.5
46 Molly Reber, 10 18:34.5
49 Lydia Karlson, 12 18:43.7
54 Kaylee Wyss, 10 18:51.6
56 Lauren Johnson, 10 18:52.0
Total Time = 1:31:57.7 Total Places = 214
9. Bloomington Jefferson
50 Emily Carr, 9 18:44.8
51 Kyla Porter, 9 18:44.9
55 Emma Eckberg, 10 18:51.7
58 Izzy Inderieden, 9 19:10.6
61 Jennifer Swain, 11 20:23.2
62 Emilee Hassanzadeh, 10 20:33.6
Total Time = 1:35:55.0 Total Places = 275
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
Top
1 1 Elle Severson, 9 16:22.7 Lakeville North
2 2 Taylor Loth, 8 16:51.3 Lakeville North
3 3 Haley Lubow, 8 16:58.2 Lakeville South
4 4 Aryn Embretson, 9 16:59.1 Eagan
5 5 Greta Helmueller, 12 17:00.5 Eagan
6 6 Kristyn Haar, 8 17:01.3 Lakeville South
7 7 Hannah Olson, 12 17:01.9 Eagan
8 8 Aria Styles, 12 17:03.8 Eastview
9 9 Amanda Larson, 11 17:06.7 Lakeville South
10 10 Alexis Morrison, 11 17:07.8 Prior Lake
11 11 Cassie Swanson, 11 17:07.8 Eagan
12 12 Amanda Armitage, 8 17:08.0 Lakeville North
13 13 Keely Totenhagen, 9 17:09.5 Prior Lake
14 14 Hanah Coleman, 10 17:09.8 Eastview
15 15 Courtney Earle, 9 17:11.8 Lakeville North
16 16 Laura Brown, 10 17:13.0 Lakeville South
17 17 Megan Hovick, 10 17:17.0 Prior Lake
18 18 Emily Everson, 9 17:20.7 Lakeville South
19 19 Karlee Klinkhammer, 9 17:22.8 Lakeville North
20 20 Kirsten Barrett, 10 17:25.0 Eagan
21 21 Emily Lynch, 11 17:26.0 Eagan
22 22 Emily Stock, 11 17:27.9 Prior Lake
23 23 Layne Sargeson, 10 17:28.6 Lakeville South
24 24 Sammi Toepfer, 10 17:29.1 Eagan
25 25 Emma Drangsveit, 7 17:31.2 Lakeville North
26 26 Carla Cahill, 12 17:36.8 Prior Lake
27 Robin Butler, 12 17:38.5 Eagan
28 27 Taylor Bezdicek, 12 17:40.5 Prior Lake
29 28 Patricia Bachmeier, 9 17:40.8 Prior Lake
30 29 Rouaa Abasher, 11 17:42.6 Apple Valley
31 Leigh Braun, 11 17:44.1 Prior Lake
32 30 Katie Trone, 12 17:45.5 Lakeville South
33 Gabriella Brinkley, 7 17:46.3 Prior Lake
34 Alexa McCutchen, 8 17:49.6 Prior Lake
35 Linley Norman, 8 17:50.5 Prior Lake
36 Madeline Scheunemann, 10 17:50.5 Prior Lake
37 Miranda Martin, 12 17:51.5 Eagan
38 Hannah Moland, 8 17:52.3 Lakeville South
39 Johnson Brenna, 9 17:53.4 Lakeville South
40 Laura Bailly, 12 17:54.0 Eagan
41 31 Megan Lane, 12 17:54.4 Rosemount
42 32 Maddy Wedan, 11 17:55.0 Burnsville
43 Lizzie Bosiacki, 10 17:55.2 Eagan
44 33 Ashley Terry, 11 17:55.4 Eastview
45 Kacy Rodamaker, 9 17:55.8 Lakeville South
46 34 Tori Felton, 10 17:56.4 Burnsville
47 35 Rose Cronin, 12 17:56.5 Apple Valley
48 Marisa Noyes, 11 17:57.2 Eagan
49 Danielle Chase, 12 17:59.0 Prior Lake
50 Heather McGahan, 10 17:59.0 Prior Lake
51 Emily Byers, 7 17:59.5 Lakeville South
52 Lauren Praska, 12 18:02.1 Eagan
53 Cassandra Tieman, 10 18:05.1 Prior Lake
54 Anna Albrecht, 12 18:05.1 Lakeville South
55 36 Olivia McCoy, 9 18:07.0 Lakeville North
56 37 Kailey Hedberg, 10 18:08.0 Eastview
57 38 Zoe Zumbach, 12 18:09.8 Apple Valley
58 Emily Wilson, 11 18:10.2 Lakeville North
59 39 Krista Holmstrom, 7 18:10.4 Burnsville
60 40 Sarah Crippes, 7 18:10.6 Apple Valley
61 Sara Bickel, 8 18:13.3 Lakeville North
62 Emma Richard, 11 18:14.0 Eagan
63 41 Lindsey Schoenecker, 12 18:16.4 Eastview
64 42 Nicole Deziel, 12 18:18.1 Eastview
65 43 Briana Cleveland, 10 18:18.8 Rosemount
66 44 Riley Wedan, 9 18:18.8 Burnsville
67 Sydney Anderson, 11 18:19.6 Eagan
68 Sarah Beck, 11 18:26.0 Prior Lake
69 Alli Howland, 11 18:26.1 Eagan
70 45 Alyssa Watkins, 9 18:26.5 Rosemount
71 Mathea Olson, 10 18:27.8 Lakeville North
72 46 Molly Reber, 10 18:34.5 Rosemount
73 47 Lisa Ranft, 10 18:35.2 Burnsville
74 48 Marie Heim, 9 18:36.5 Burnsville
75 Madeline Banz, 11 18:37.5 Eagan
76 MacKenzie Thielen, 10 18:42.1 Prior Lake
77 49 Lydia Karlson, 12 18:43.7 Rosemount
78 Brianna Vetter, 8 18:44.7 Lakeville North
79 50 Emily Carr, 9 18:44.8 Bloomington Jefferson
80 51 Kyla Porter, 9 18:44.9 Bloomington Jefferson
81 Julia Palamara, 11 18:45.4 Prior Lake
82 52 Stephany Lawrence, 10 18:46.4 Eastview
83 Skylar Bantley, 9 18:46.9 Prior Lake
84 Morgan Nafziger, 9 18:47.2 Eagan
85 53 Rachel Schwake, 10 18:47.4 Burnsville
86 Marta Peterson, 11 18:49.5 Eagan
87 54 Kaylee Wyss, 10 18:51.6 Rosemount
88 55 Emma Eckberg, 10 18:51.7 Bloomington Jefferson
89 56 Lauren Johnson, 10 18:52.0 Rosemount
90 Taylor Sorenson, 7 18:52.6 Lakeville South
91 Katrina Wasilensky, 11 18:52.8 Burnsville
92 Emily Moulton, 12 18:53.1 Eagan
93 Cora Eisenbeis, 9 18:54.9 Burnsville
94 Sarah Arehart, 10 18:55.0 Eastview
95 Dani Madson, 9 18:57.6 Lakeville North
96 Jenna Guinn, 12 18:58.8 Eagan
97 Julie Berry, 12 19:00.2 Lakeville South
98 Tsedey Woldu, 11 19:01.5 Eastview
99 Anna Geist, 12 19:02.0 Burnsville
100 Maddie Maurer, 9 19:02.3 Lakeville South
101 Emily Sudlow, 10 19:02.9 Prior Lake
102 Allison Kent, 11 19:03.3 Prior Lake
103 Bryanna Simon, 11 19:06.6 Prior Lake
104 57 Jordyn Haupert, 11 19:08.5 Apple Valley
105 Grace Wheeler, 11 19:09.5 Rosemount
106 58 Izzy Inderieden, 9 19:10.6 Bloomington Jefferson
107 Sarah Miller, 10 19:13.7 Eastview
108 Kelsi Norus, 10 19:15.7 Lakeville South
109 Serenity Xu, 12 19:17.6 Eastview
110 Whitney Deadrick, 9 19:18.4 Rosemount
111 Grace McAleer, 8 19:18.5 Burnsville
112 59 Brianna Davis, 12 19:18.5 Apple Valley
113 Lauren Koller, 10 19:19.2 Eagan
114 Rachel Matuseski, 10 19:20.2 Rosemount
115 Emily Truszinski, 11 19:21.6 Eagan
116 Alexandra Spicher, 8 19:23.2 Prior Lake
117 Audrey Lane, 11 19:25.9 Lakeville South
118 Maddi Kappenman, 12 19:27.9 Lakeville South
119 60 Madison Helling, 11 19:28.8 Apple Valley
120 Alison Haugh, 11 19:30.1 Eagan
121 Clara Richard, 9 19:31.6 Eagan
122 Amanda Alreck, 12 19:31.7 Apple Valley
123 Leah Erickson, 10 19:32.6 Bloomington Kennedy
124 Sierra Bringen-Lay, 10 19:32.9 Eastview
125 Lena Steiner, 12 19:34.5 Bloomington Kennedy
126 Jill Haugan, 11 19:36.1 Eagan
127 Mariah Kosidowski, 10 19:37.5 Eastview
128 Rebecca Heisel, 11 19:38.5 Lakeville North
129 Julia Rodman, 12 19:39.3 Eagan
130 Krista Bain, 10 19:39.5 Burnsville
131 Kathryn James, 10 19:40.0 Eagan
132 Erin Runquist, 10 19:40.2 Eagan
133 Carley Endersbe, 10 19:41.7 Lakeville South
134 Katie Kleinow, 9 19:45.4 Burnsville
135 Alicia Nguyen, 10 19:49.5 Eastview
136 Erica Melroe, 10 19:51.8 Eagan
137 Lindsey Hildebrand, 11 19:53.9 Eagan
138 Aly Fischer, 10 19:54.7 Burnsville
139 Alex Jensen, 11 19:55.5 Burnsville
140 Krystal Underdahl, 10 19:56.9 Eastview
141 Britta Olmanson, 11 20:01.0 Eagan
142 Tori Blakeborough, 11 20:01.3 Prior Lake
143 Annie Rohloff, 11 20:03.5 Eagan
144 Shelbie Werden, 11 20:05.0 Eagan
145 Alea McNamara, 11 20:06.7 Eagan
146 Brianna Tenace, 9 20:07.0 Eagan
147 Samantha Truesdell, 8 20:13.2 Burnsville
148 Danielle Sampers, 10 20:13.2 Apple Valley
149 Haley Longman, 12 20:17.3 Rosemount
150 Nicole Anderson, 9 20:21.1 Eastview
151 Gina Holtgrave, 12 20:22.5 Apple Valley
152 61 Jennifer Swain, 11 20:23.2 Bloomington Jefferson
153 Elizabeth Condon, 12 20:25.2 Lakeville South
154 Carolyn Handke, 9 20:26.4 Eastview
155 Hanna Frekot, 9 20:28.3 Apple Valley
156 62 Emilee Hassanzadeh, 10 20:33.6 Bloomington Jefferson
157 Liz Melde, 10 20:35.6 Eagan
158 Nicole Mansur, 12 20:36.3 Apple Valley
159 Danielle Killpack, 7 20:46.2 Burnsville
160 Courtney Sprang, 10 20:46.5 Prior Lake
161 Carly Aronson, 9 20:48.1 Rosemount
162 Emily Zibrowski, 10 20:51.3 Eagan
163 Angela Doherty, 11 20:52.5 Prior Lake
164 Marissa Kuznar, 11 20:53.7 Burnsville
165 Emily Rada, 10 21:01.1 Eastview
166 Emerald Egwim, 10 21:10.4 Eagan
167 Emma Schindler, 9 21:10.6 Lakeville North
168 Kristin Robinson, 8 21:13.1 Burnsville
169 Camelia Pham, 10 21:13.2 Eagan
170 Sydney Olstad, 11 21:19.8 Burnsville
171 Jamie Kulla, 11 21:21.5 Lakeville North
172 Grace Longman, 11 21:22.4 Rosemount
173 Taylor Horner, 7 21:30.4 Burnsville
174 Angela Stroh, 8 21:44.3 Burnsville
175 Alexis Friesenhanhn, 10 21:55.9 Lakeville South
176 Gabrielle Brandt, 11 22:00.2 Burnsville
177 Amanda Callies, 10 22:01.8 Eastview
178 Hosanna Higemengiest, 10 22:03.8 Eastview
179 Yiwei Huang, 12 22:05.7 Lakeville North
180 Damaris Benitez, 8 22:18.8 Burnsville
181 Sunita Dharod, 9 22:32.6 Eastview
182 Thatcher Banh, 12 22:34.3 Burnsville
183 Jasmin Chou, 8 22:38.2 Burnsville
184 Sophie Burch, 12 22:59.1 Burnsville
185 Emily Kovach, 12 23:06.4 Eagan
186 Stephanie Coats, 12 23:16.7 Lakeville South
187 Kellie McGinn, 10 23:21.3 Lakeville North
188 Leigh Sass, 10 23:58.4 Eagan
189 Jennifer Edmunds, 10 23:58.5 Lakeville South
190 Courtney Estenson, 9 24:02.9 Eagan
191 Julie Herzog, 8 24:23.9 Burnsville
192 Whitney Hanson, 11 24:24.8 Eastview
193 Claire Trebil, 10 27:56.0 Burnsville
194 Laura Swenson, 11 30:51.5 Eagan
195 Breonica Warren, 9 35:28.8 Burnsville