Minnesota Week In Review (4/10-4/15)


Check out this past week's results, highlights, and coverage from meets in the state of Minnesota.

Featured Meets

2017 Flow Carifta Games

Ergilio Hato Stadion Willemstad, CUW
Apr 15, 2017 Apr 17, 2017
5 Total Performances (0 MN)

Videos (1)

Articles (2)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Aurora Borealis Indoor

Bemidji State University Bemidji, MN
Apr 4, 2017
1,289 Total Performances (1,166 MN)

Elite Performances

Girls (41)
D F 1 2nd 107-9.5 Ellie Miron Wadena-Deer Creek High School
D F 1 3rd 90-11.5 Jordan Anderson Trek North High School
D F 1 5th 88-0.5 Kristina Swendseid Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 8th 84-0 Bethanie Herrmann Chisholm High School
D F 1 9th 81-7 Cole Mastley Nevis High School
D F 1 11th 77-10 Faith Porter Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 12th 76-3 Brianna Haley Bigfork High School
D F 1 13th 75-5 Abbey Johnson Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 14th 75-0 Allie Pasch Thief River Falls High School
D F 1 15th 73-7.5 Alexandra Bergeson Trek North High School
D F 1 16th 73-3 Rebecca Erkenbrack Wadena-Deer Creek High School
D F 1 17th 72-6 Matty Urbaniak Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 18th 71-9 Trinity Shuh-dietrich Blackduck High School
D F 1 19th 71-6 Hannah Enge Thief River Falls High School
D F 1 22nd 68-11 Teaira Chandler Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 23rd 67-9 Jolene Nelson Greenbush-Middle River High School
D F 1 24th 65-6 Megan Gagner Thief River Falls High School
D F 1 25th 65-4 Aurora Watson Bigfork High School
D F 1 26th 65-0.5 Aziah Engelstad Thief River Falls High School
D F 1 27th 64-4 Josie Joyce Trek North High School
D F 1 28th 62-6.5 Elaina Knott Thief River Falls High School
D F 1 29th 61-8 Hannah Johnson Bigfork High School
D F 1 31st 59-0 Sierra Woorlie Nevis High School
D F 1 32nd 58-6 Sierra Branch Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 34th 58-2 Destiny Harris Trek North High School
D F 1 35th 58-0.5 Monica Price Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 36th 57-0 Nokomi Olson Nevis High School
D F 1 37th 56-9 Leah Spilman Wadena-Deer Creek High School
D F 1 38th 51-10 Julie Quo Lake of the Woods High School
D F 1 39th 51-7 Kaili Schmidt Bagley High School
D F 1 40th 48-10 Savannah Thibert Blackduck High School
D F 1 41st 48-8 Alexys Omdahl Thief River Falls High School
D F 1 42nd 48-2 Kelsey Miller Wadena-Deer Creek High School
D F 1 43rd 47-1 Sierra Castle Lake of the Woods High School
D F 1 44th 47-0 Mercedes Wilson Thief River Falls High School
D F 1 45th 46-2 Amber Quo Lake of the Woods High School
D F 1 46th 42-6 Emma Salminen Chisholm High School
D F 1 47th 40-2 Mackenzie Holewa Chisholm High School
D F 1 48th 39-3 Jillian Williams Chisholm High School
D F 1 49th 38-0 Molly Stack Nevis High School
S F 1 1st 42-10.5 Emma Gilbert International Falls High School
Boys (49)
D F 1 1st 127-2 Zach Ward Parkers Prairie High School
D F 1 6th 113-7 Steven Erkenbrack Wadena-Deer Creek High School
D F 1 7th 110-0 Alex Boyd Grand Rapids High School
D F 1 8th 105-11 Mark Brooks Lake of the Woods High School
D F 1 10th 103-5 Austin Gehrls Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 11th 101-2 Zac Fincher Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 12th 100-7 Hunter Roller Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 13th 100-6 Jack Welshinger Grand Rapids High School
D F 1 14th 100-2 Jack Brainard Grand Rapids High School
D F 1 15th 98-7 Dylan Surface Grand Rapids High School
D F 1 18th 95-3 Zach Engen Grand Rapids High School
D F 1 21st 90-10 Brennan Peralta Thief River Falls High School
D F 1 22nd 89-2 Titus Forseen Blackduck High School
D F 1 23rd 88-8.5 Isaiah Horgeshimenr Fertile-Beltrami High School
D F 1 24th 87-4 Ben Heinle Bigfork High School
D F 1 25th 87-3 Grant Bergh Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 27th 86-1 Max Million Lake of the Woods High School
D F 1 29th 80-0 Jack Byron Chisholm High School
D F 1 31st 78-10 Paul Koppenhaver Thief River Falls High School
D F 1 32nd 78-5 Jesse Kilen Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 34th 76-4 Joachim Kazmierczak Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 35th 74-9 Samuel Scherzer Bagley High School
D F 1 36th 74-7 Gavin Kallinen Bigfork High School
D F 1 37th 73-7 Cameron Eckstrom Blackduck High School
D F 1 38th 73-4 Sam Burdick Chisholm High School
D F 1 39th 73-3.5 Llewellyn Grayhawk Trek North High School
D F 1 40th 73-2 Josh Haataja Lake of the Woods High School
D F 1 42nd 72-3.5 Stephen Budziszewski Greenbush-Middle River High School
D F 1 43rd 72-1 Ethan Haataja Lake of the Woods High School
D F 1 44th 71-0 Garrett Redning Wadena-Deer Creek High School
D F 1 45th 68-9 Cole Youngkin Bigfork High School
D F 1 46th 68-4 Liam Andress Nevis High School
D F 1 47th 67-11 Paul Amago Lake of the Woods High School
D F 1 48th 67-10 John Mitchell Chisholm High School
D F 1 49th 67-6 Jakob Braun Fertile-Beltrami High School
D F 1 50th 67-3 Bryce Vivier Bagley High School
D F 1 51st 65-7 Bryce Evje Bagley High School
D F 1 52nd 64-4 Ethan Washburn Blackduck High School
D F 1 53rd 64-2 Daniel Novak Lake of the Woods High School
D F 1 54th 63-3.5 Carter Olson Lake of the Woods High School
D F 1 55th 58-4 Ryan Dunnell Grand Rapids High School
D F 1 56th 56-7 Tristen Vitalis Lake of the Woods High School
D F 1 57th 56-6 Levi Larson Bagley High School
D F 1 58th 50-8 Kaden Resch Nevis High School
D F 1 59th 49-4 Peter Schneider Blackduck High School
D F 1 60th 48-10 Nick Martin Lake of the Woods High School
D F 1 61st 43-4.5 Darius Ess Blackduck High School
D F 1 62nd 41-3 Tucker Greenside Blackduck High School
D F 1 63rd 36-7 Nick Hanson Lake of the Woods High School

Beaver Relays

Bemidji State University Bemidji, MN
Apr 11, 2017
766 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (26)
D F 1 1st 99-3.5 Mckayla Christianson Roseau High School
D F 1 2nd 91-11 Brita Fagerlund Crookston High School
D F 1 3rd 90-2.5 Faith Porter Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 4th 90-2 Kassidy Hultgren Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 5th 88-7 Ellie Vonesh East Grand Forks High School
D F 1 6th 82-5.5 Jada Dillabough Crookston High School
D F 1 7th 78-2 Matty Urbaniak Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 8th 77-11.5 Deborah Haugen Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 9th 77-9.5 Kristina Swendseid Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 10th 72-0 Danae Stenzel Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
D F 1 11th 69-7.5 Tabitha Anderson East Grand Forks High School
D F 1 12th 65-11 Teaira Chandler Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 13th 65-2 Elizabeth Bodensteiner Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
D F 1 14th 60-4 Trinity Shuh-dietrich Blackduck High School
D F 1 15th 60-0 Madelynne Faldet Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
D F 1 16th 59-0 Monica Price Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 16th 59-0 Joslynn Olson Warroad High School
D F 1 18th 58-1 Sierra Branch Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 19th 54-5 Anna Paul Mahnomen High School
D F 1 20th 53-3 Breanna Warren Mahnomen High School
D F 1 21st 52-11 Sami Learn Crookston High School
D F 1 22nd 50-8 Katelyn Crowe Warroad High School
D F 1 23rd 49-8 Gaige Shue Blackduck High School
D F 1 24th 47-2.5 Anna Lehrke Mahnomen High School
D F 1 25th 33-9.5 Nicole Geisser Greenbush-Middle River High School
D F 1 26th 32-1 Jonna Seifert Bagley High School
Boys (42)
D F 1 1st 120-6 Pierre Piche East Grand Forks High School
D F 1 2nd 109-6 Luke Vonesh East Grand Forks High School
D F 1 3rd 107-0 Levi Nelson Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
D F 1 4th 106-2 Austin Gehrls Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 4th 106-2 Jacob Lindemann Roseau High School
D F 1 6th 104-3 Nathaneal Dahl Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
D F 1 7th 103-0 Hunter Roller Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 8th 102-10 Levi Larson Bagley High School
D F 1 9th 101-11 Chase Olderbak East Grand Forks High School
D F 1 10th 96-6.5 Alex Fahey Blackduck High School
D F 1 11th 95-1.5 Conner Jensen Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 12th 94-10 Daniel Snetsinger Mahnomen High School
D F 1 13th 89-5 Jacob Seifert Bagley High School
D F 1 14th 88-7 Jake Wagner Crookston High School
D F 1 15th 86-10.5 Judah Bennett Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
D F 1 16th 81-11 Joachim Kazmierczak Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 17th 80-10 Grant Bergh Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 18th 79-0.5 Zach Young East Grand Forks High School
D F 1 19th 79-0 Jesse Kilen Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 20th 78-1 Stephen Budziszewski Greenbush-Middle River High School
D F 1 21st 76-7 Samuel Scherzer Bagley High School
D F 1 22nd 74-11 Jayden Knutson Warroad High School
D F 1 23rd 72-9.5 Shane Banks Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 24th 72-8 Bryce Evje Bagley High School
D F 1 25th 72-1 Austin Hoff Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 26th 68-8 Matthew Richards Warroad High School
D F 1 27th 68-2.5 Andrew Roufs East Grand Forks High School
D F 1 28th 67-9 Geofu Roggenbnuck Roseau High School
D F 1 29th 66-7 Erick Bergman Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
D F 1 30th 63-5 Jeremy Londo Mahnomen High School
D F 1 31st 62-0 Ethan Washburn Blackduck High School
D F 1 32nd 61-4 Jordan Hinrichs Bagley High School
D F 1 33rd 60-3 Teagan Morrison Roseau High School
D F 1 34th 59-10 Devin Lussier Warroad High School
D F 1 35th 58-5 Kyle Bliss Roseau High School
D F 1 36th 56-4.5 Peter Schneider Blackduck High School
D F 1 37th 55-9 Noah Johnson Stephen-Argyle Central High School
D F 1 38th 52-8 Colton Olson Warroad High School
D F 1 39th 49-8 Anton Budziszewski Greenbush-Middle River High School
D F 1 40th 47-7.5 Darius Ess Blackduck High School
D F 1 41st 47-6.5 Micah Hanna Blackduck High School
D F 1 42nd 42-10 Tucker Greenside Blackduck High School

More Meets

Wadena-Deer Creek Browne Invitational

Wadena-Deer Creek HS Wadena, MN
Apr 10, 2017
839 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
PV F 1 1st 11-0 Millie Klefsaas Staples-Motley High School
S F 1 1st 38-1 Jessica Bliese Osakis High School
Boys (1)
D F 1 1st 180-0 Samuel Moore Bertha-Hewitt High School

Lake Conference Relays

Eden Prairie HS Eden Prairie, MN
Apr 11, 2017
647 Total Performances

Photo Albums (1)

Articles (1)

Elite Performances

Girls (13)
1600m F 1 1st 5:07.43 Anastasia Korzenowski Chanhassen High School
1600m F 1 2nd 5:08.28 Elizabeth Klecker Hopkins High School
1600m F 1 3rd 5:09.98 Jaycie Thomsen Wayzata High School
3200m F 1 1st 10:56.30 Emily Kompelien Edina High School
3200m F 1 2nd 10:58.74 Sophie Whicher Minnetonka High School
3200m F 1 3rd 11:07.56 Jane Korsh Edina High School
3200m F 1 4th 11:08.53 Amanda Mosborg Edina High School
SMR F 1 1st 4:20.07 Chanhassen High School
SMR F 1 2nd 4:21.35 Cretin-Derham Hall
4x800m F 1 1st 9:31.09 Edina High School
4x800m F 1 2nd 9:44.69 Hopkins High School
4x800m F 1 3rd 9:44.97 Minnetonka High School
TJ F 1 1st 37-6.5 Olivia O'brien Minnetonka High School
Boys (8)
3200m F 1 1st 9:30.41 Patrick Roos Edina High School
3200m F 1 2nd 9:36.08 Matt Wilkinson Minnetonka High School
3200m F 1 3rd 9:36.65 Liban Jama Wayzata High School
3200m F 1 4th 9:37.37 Myles Fleming Henry Sibley High School
SMR8 F 1 1st 1:37.75 Edina High School
SMR F 1 1st 3:42.59 Wayzata High School
4x800m F 1 1st 8:09.86 Wayzata High School
HJ F 1 1st 6-6 Alex Spillum Chanhassen High School

Luverne Cardinal Relays #2

Luverne HS Luverne, MN
Apr 11, 2017
745 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
S F 1 1st 38-4 Kammon Sawtelle Luverne High School
S F 1 2nd 37-0 Kourtney Rozeboom Hills-Beaver Creek High School
Boys (1)
HJ F 1 1st 6-7 Tyl Woelber Pipestone Area High School

Brainerd Early Bird Meet

Brainerd HS Brainerd, MN
Apr 13, 2017
679 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (7)
LJ F 1 1st 17-11.5 Jodi Lipp Saint Cloud Tech High School
TJ F 1 1st 37-0 Jodi Lipp Saint Cloud Tech High School
D F 1 1st 125-6 Kara Thompson Alexandria High School
D F 1 2nd 124-3 McKenzie Duwenhoegger Alexandria High School
S F 1 1st 41-10.25 McKenzie Duwenhoegger Alexandria High School
S F 1 2nd 39-11.5 Lilanna Charlier Brainerd High School
S F 1 3rd 37-5 Mya Lesnar Alexandria High School
Boys (3)
300H F 1 1st 38.99 Reid Pierzinski Pequot Lakes High School
D F 1 1st 159-1 Bryce Ludwig Alexandria High School
D F 1 2nd 152-10 Greg Rider Brainerd High School

Saint Francis Saints Invitational

Saint Francis HS Saint Francis, MN
Apr 13, 2017
693 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
D F 1 1st 165-6 Amanda Anderson Saint Francis High School
S F 1 1st 37-6 Amanda Anderson Saint Francis High School
Boys (2)
D F 1 1st 150-5 Kaleb Siekmeier Mahtomedi High School
S F 1 1st 57-4 Kaleb Siekmeier Mahtomedi High School

Prior Lake Girls Invitational

Prior Lake HS Prior Lake, MN
Apr 13, 2017
636 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Lexy Berger Rosemount High School
S F 1 1st 37-3 Ashley Hahnfeldt Rosemount High School

Shakopee Quad

Shakopee HS Shakopee, MN
Apr 13, 2017
618 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
S F 1 1st 38-2.75 Andrea Abrams Eastview High School

Lakeville South Tri

Lakeville South High School Lakeville, MN
Apr 11, 2017
611 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
1600m F 1 1st 5:10.09 Lauren Peterson Farmington High School
3200m F 1 1st 11:14.52 Anna Fenske Farmington High School

Barnesville Earlybird Invbitational

Barnesville High School Barnesville, MN
Apr 11, 2017
611 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
S F 1 1st 37-9 Allyson Kangas Park Christian High School

Prior Lake Boys Invitational

Prior Lake HS Prior Lake, MN
Apr 11, 2017
606 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
HJ F 1 1st 6-7 Kyle Hockert Blaine High School

Austin/Albert Lea Dual

Austin HS Austin, MN
Apr 13, 2017
578 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Sarah Dehaan Albert Lea High School
S F 1 1st 37-2.5 Amber Hansen Austin High School

Farmington Boys Invitational

Farmington HS Farmington, MN
Apr 13, 2017
556 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (5)
PV F 1 1st 14-0 Shafer Noah Lakeville South High School
D F 1 1st 172-5 Trevor Otterdahl Rosemount High School
D F 1 2nd 156-7 Nathan Bursch Woodbury High School
S F 1 1st 59-5 Eric Rousemiller Lakeville South High School
S F 1 2nd 53-2 Trevor Otterdahl Rosemount High School

Belle Plaine Quad

Belle Plaine HS Belle Plaine, MN
Apr 11, 2017
544 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
S F 1 1st 40-3 Allison Lardy Fairmont High School
S F 1 2nd 39-3 Brenna Cutler Fairmont High School
Boys (4)
SPWC F 1 1st 8-2 Benjamin Covington Belle Plaine High School
100WC F 1 1st 26.63 Benjamin Covington Belle Plaine High School
200WC F 1 1st 50.16 Benjamin Covington Belle Plaine High School
800WC F 1 1st 4:25.82 Benjamin Covington Belle Plaine High School

Winona High School Open

St. Mary's University Winona, MN
Apr 10, 2017
666 Total Performances (550 MN)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Katherine Eidem Rochester Century High School
Boys (2)
3200m F 1 1st 9:35.56 Antonio Judson-Red Elk Rochester Century High School
LJ F 1 1st 22-10 Noah Carlson Rushford-Peterson High School

Fergus Falls Otter Invitational

Fergus Falls High School Fergus Falls, MN
Apr 13, 2017
547 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
S F 1 1st 37-0 Kaia Pepsin Moorhead High School

Norwood-Young America Invitational

, MN
Apr 13, 2017
548 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Stewartville Al Heitman Invite

Stewartville HS Stewartville, MN
Apr 11, 2017
507 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (4)
3200m F 1 1st 11:14.74 Courtney West Triton High School
LJ F 1 1st 17-8 Mara Quam Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
TJ F 1 1st 36-5 Kaly Banks Cannon Falls High School
TJ F 1 2nd 36-0 Mara Quam Kenyon-Wanamingo High School

PEM Winged Foot Invitational

Plainview-Elgin-Milville HS Plainville, MN
Apr 13, 2017
515 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (2)
LJ F 1 1st 23-1.75 Noah Carlson Rushford-Peterson High School
TJ F 1 1st 45-6.5 Noah Carlson Rushford-Peterson High School

Big Lake Tri

Big Lake HS Big Lake, MN
Apr 11, 2017
516 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
S F 1 1st 37-1.75 Annika Poe Big Lake High School

Hayfield Viking Invitational

Hayfield HS Hayfield, MN
Apr 11, 2017
500 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Faribault Invitational #2

Faribault High School Faribault, MN
Apr 11, 2017
477 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
S F 1 1st 39-10.5 Megan Gehrke Faribault High School
Boys (2)
PV F 1 1st 14-0 Lee Waddell Irondale High School
D F 1 1st 152-10 Felipe Ramirez Faribault High School

Minnewaska Invitational

Minnewaska High School Glenwood, MN
Apr 11, 2017
455 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
S F 1 1st 37-5.5 Jessica Bliese Osakis High School

Pierz Invitational

Pierz High School Pierz, MN
Apr 13, 2017
447 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
S F 1 1st 41-6.5 Beth-el Algarin Pierz High School
Boys (1)
PV F 1 1st 14-10 Drew Dockendorf Holdingford High School

Holdingford Ron Hylla Earlybird

Holdingford HS Holdingford, MN
Apr 11, 2017
433 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
PV F 1 1st 14-6 Drew Dockendorf Holdingford High School

Metro West JV Meet

Chanhassen HS Chanhassen, MN
Apr 13, 2017
420 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Mountain Lake Meet

Mountain Lake High School Mountain Lake, MN
Apr 13, 2017
398 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

International Falls Bronco Booster

International Falls High School International Falls, MN
Apr 13, 2017
485 Total Performances (378 MN)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
S F 1 1st 43-5 Emma Gilbert International Falls High School

Roseville SEC Relays

Roseville Area High School Roseville, MN
Apr 11, 2017
326 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (9)
3200m F 1 1st 11:10.32 Regan Duffy Forest Lake Area High School
4x100T F 1 1st 59.27 Roseville Area High School
4x100T F 1 2nd 59.31 Stillwater High School
SMR F 1 1st 4:22.79 Stillwater High School
SMR F 1 2nd 4:25.41 White Bear Lake High School
PV F 1 1st 10-6 Jennifer Parent Forest Lake Area High School
D F 1 1st 132-6 Leah Klein Mounds View High School
S F 1 1st 38-1 Maya Cochrane Woodbury High School
S F 1 2nd 38-0 Leah Klein Mounds View High School

Mankato West/New Ulm Dual

Mankato West High School Mankato, MN
Apr 13, 2017
319 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (8)
100H F 1 1st 17.27 Jack Brown Mankato West High School
100H F 1 2nd 20.05 Colin Leuthold New Ulm High School
100H F 1 3rd 20.24 Ethan Larson Mankato West High School
100H F 1 4th 20.58 Sam Dobie New Ulm High School
100H F 1 5th 20.93 Wyatt Wettergren Mankato West High School
100H F 1 6th 21.19 Tucker Jones Mankato West High School
100H F 1 7th 21.29 Alec Makela Mankato West High School
100H F 1 8th 21.42 Alejandro Castillo New Ulm High School

Apple Valley/Eagan Dual

Apple Valley High School Apple Valley, MN
Apr 11, 2017
352 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Orono Intraquad Meet

Orono HS Orono, MN
Apr 12, 2017
111 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (23)
300m F 1 1st 45.78 Olivia Scharf Orono High School
300m F 1 2nd 46.77 Sally Richardson Orono High School
300m F 1 3rd 47.62 Emma Sternberg Orono High School
300m F 1 4th 47.90 Lauren Hansen Orono High School
300m F 1 5th 48.06 Kayla Gehring Orono High School
300m F 1 6th 48.11 Holly Harrison Orono High School
300m F 1 7th 48.58 Allison Swenson Orono High School
300m F 1 8th 48.59 Alayna Ahlstrom Orono High School
300m F 1 9th 49.67 Ella Nordlie Orono High School
300m F 1 10th 50.17 Megan Marzolf Orono High School
300m F 1 11th 50.21 Patricia Johnson Orono High School
300m F 1 12th 51.07 Elise Anhorn Orono High School
300m F 1 13th 51.08 Emma Kosek Orono High School
300m F 1 14th 51.18 Emma Stavig Orono High School
300m F 1 15th 53.26 Molly Martini Orono High School
300m F 1 16th 53.44 Annika Mathias Orono High School
300m F 1 17th 53.77 Audrey Rodewald Orono High School
300m F 1 18th 54.24 Katelyn Heller Orono High School
300m F 1 19th 54.32 Cecelia Carnivale Orono High School
300m F 1 20th 55.12 Lauren Johnson Orono High School
300m F 1 21st 55.27 Ella Larson Orono High School
300m F 1 22nd 56.01 Sarah Schutt Orono High School
300m F 1 23rd 58.89 Hannah Thillman Orono High School
Boys (22)
300m F 1 1st 39.21 Guy Mohs Orono High School
300m F 1 2nd 39.34 Nick Gherardi Orono High School
300m F 1 3rd 39.43 Luke Greenagel Orono High School
300m F 1 4th 41.24 Nathan Schultz Orono High School
300m F 1 5th 41.40 Kyle Sipprell Orono High School
300m F 1 6th 41.42 Colin Sim Orono High School
300m F 1 7th 41.50 Riley Gustafson Orono High School
300m F 1 8th 42.35 Brandon Nguyen Orono High School
300m F 1 9th 42.36 Tyler Nyquist Orono High School
300m F 1 10th 42.66 Riley Avery Orono High School
300m F 1 11th 42.94 Nicholas Ruhland Orono High School
300m F 1 12th 43.88 Nicholas Byrnes Orono High School
300m F 1 13th 43.92 Cole Langton Orono High School
300m F 1 14th 44.04 Gabriel Ketcham Orono High School
300m F 1 15th 44.37 Beau Alton Orono High School
300m F 1 16th 44.66 Devin Hunt Orono High School
300m F 1 17th 45.66 Ari Chargo Orono High School
300m F 1 18th 46.31 Ryan Paul Orono High School
300m F 1 19th 46.57 Thomas Hickey Orono High School
300m F 1 20th 47.12 Austin Johnson Orono High School
300m F 1 21st 55.04 Brandon Hunt Orono High School
300m F 1 22nd 1:01.80 Pierce Slocum Orono High School

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Indoor Quad

Myers Field House Mankato, MN
Apr 11, 2017
309 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
SPWC F 1 1st 12-7 Aidan Gravelle Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

Princeton Dawn Hurni Invitational

Princeton H.S. Princeton, MN
Apr 13, 2017
291 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
S F 1 1st 40-11.5 Annie Farardeau Grand Rapids High School
S F 1 2nd 38-3.5 Annika Poe Big Lake High School

Chatfield Invitational

Chatfield HS Chatfield, MN
Apr 10, 2017
256 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Minneapolis Washburn/Stillwater Dual

, MN
Apr 11, 2017
221 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
3200m F 1 1st 9:39.82 Joseph Minor Minneapolis Washburn High School

Hudson True Team Invitational

Hudson HS Hudson, WI
Apr 13, 2017
513 Total Performances (212 MN)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

International School of MN Meet#2

The International School of Minnesota Eden Prairie, MN
Apr 13, 2017
184 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Menominie Mustang Outdoor Open

Menominee High School Menominee, WI
Apr 13, 2017
900 Total Performances (144 MN)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
S F 1 1st 39-1 Madeline Moorhouse Lakeville North High School

Pine Island Invitational

, MN
Apr 13, 2017
110 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
TJ F 1 1st 37-0.75 Kaly Banks Cannon Falls High School

Westby Uff Da Invitational

Westby High School Westby, WI
Apr 13, 2017
470 Total Performances (83 MN)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Minneapolis Roosevelt Tri

, MN
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

St. Paul Central Quad

Saint Paul Central HS Saint Paul, MN
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Early Bird

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley HS Walker, MN
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Superior Tri

, MN
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Esko Invitational

Esko High School Esko, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

McGregor/Barnum Dual

, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Chisholm Early Bird Invitational

, MN
Apr 12, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Saint Thomas Academy Tri

St. Thomas Academy Mendota Heights, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Buffalo Tri

Buffalo HS Buffalo, MN
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Chisago Lakes Tri

Chisago Lakes HS Lindstrom, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Ogilvie Deb Brennan Memorial Invite

Ogilvie HS Ogilvie, MN
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Spring Lake Park/Saint Louis Park Dual

Spring Lake Park HS Spring Lake Park, MN
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Totino-Grace Intersquad

Totino-Grace HS Fridley, MN
Apr 12, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Osseo/Elk River Dual

Carl Tonn Field, Osseo HS Osseo, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Centennial Tri

Centennial HS Circle Pines, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Maple Grove/Armstrong Dual

Maple Grove High School Osseo, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Benilde-Saint Margaret's Tri

Benilde-St. Margaret's St. Louis Park, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Wayzata/Minnetonka Girls JV Dual

Minnetonka HS Minnetonka, MN
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Wayzata/Minnetonka Boys JV Dual

Wayzata HS Wayzata, MN
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Champlin Park/Andover Dual

Champlin Park High School Champlin, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Watertown Quad

Myers Field House Mankato, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Holy Family Catholic Time Trials

Holy Family Catholic HS Victoria, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Mound Westonka Quad

Mound Westonka High School Mound, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

BOLD Invitational

BOLD HS Olivia, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Paynesville Area Invitational

Paynesville HS Paynesville, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Morris Invitational

Morris Area High School Morris, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Jordan Quad

Jordan HS Jordan, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

New Ulm Tri

New Ulm HS New Ulm, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Tracy Invitational

, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Foley Quad (cancelled)

Foley HS Foley, MN
Apr 10, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

White Bear Lake Relays

White Bear Lake South Campus White Bear Lake, MN
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Eastview Lightning 9-10 Invitational (cancelled)

Eastview High School Apple Valley, MN
Apr 10, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Mississippi 8 Triangular

Big Lake HS Big Lake, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Deer River Invitational

Deer River HS Deer River, MN
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Willmar Cardinal Invitational

, MN
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Titans Invitational

Tri-City United HS , MN
Apr 15, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

St. James Invitational

Saint James High School Saint James, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Spring Lake Park Invitational

, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Rush City Invitational

Rush City High School Rush City, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Rosemont 9/10 Meet

, MN
Apr 12, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Rockford Time Trial

Rockford High School Rockford, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Rocket Launch Invitational

Rockford High School Rockford, MN
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Mounds View Last Man Standing

Mounds View HS Mounds View, MN
Apr 15, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Mankato West Quad

Mankato West High School Mankato, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Mankato West Dual

, MN
Apr 14, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

LQPV/DB Early Bird Meet

Lac Qui Parle Valley HS Madison, MN
Apr 14, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Kasson-Mantorville JH Meet

Kasson-Mantorville HS Kasson, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Kasson-Mantorville Dual

Kasson-Mantorville HS Kasson, MN
Apr 14, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Becker Quad (Cancelled)

Becker High School Becker, MN
Apr 10, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Fargo South Invitational

Fargo South High School Fargo, ND
Apr 14, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Edina Girls Triangular

Edina HS Edina, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Cotter Meet

St. Mary's University Winona, MN
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Connie Manuel Invitational

Waconia HS Waconia, MN
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Columbia Heights Triangular

, MN
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Cole Anderson Invite

Perham High School Perham, MN
Apr 14, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Cannon Falls Invite

Cannon Falls HS Cannon Falls, MN
Apr 15, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Bloomington Jefferson Meet

Jefferson High School Bloomington, MN
Apr 13, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Holy Angels Quadrangular

Richfield HS Richfield, MN
Apr 11, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.
Key
F Finals
s Semi-finals
q Quarter-finals
p Prelims
National Gold Elite
National Silver Elite

Performances above met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

Comments