Norwood Young America Lions Invitational 2015

Norwood, MN

Norwood Young America Lions Invitational 2015 vs Norwood Young America Lions Invitational 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +192 580 388
Overall Average +1:05.01 24:17.40 23:12.38
1st-10th Place -14.76 17:12.79 17:27.55
1st-25th Place -11.02 17:46.95 17:57.96
1st-50th Place -8.58 18:21.86 18:30.44
1st-100th Place -7.96 19:06.43 19:14.39
Common Athletes -- -- 62
Ran Faster 48 55 7
Ran Season Best 2 3 1
Average Time -3:06.88 21:00.07 24:06.95
Median Time -3:25.10 20:05.30 23:30.40
Middle 80% Times -2:55.37 20:45.55 23:40.92
Top 10% Times -2:09.81 17:22.03 19:31.84
Top 25% Times -2:04.66 18:04.15 20:08.81
Top 50% Times -2:12.29 18:53.09 21:05.38
Bottom 50% Times -4:01.47 23:07.05 27:08.52
Bottom 25% Times -4:54.78 25:09.01 30:03.79
Bottom 10% Times -6:18.26 27:34.87 33:53.13
Average Difference -3:06.88 -- --
Median Difference -4:53.12 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -2:52.27 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:40.70 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:35.41 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:14.58 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:35.41 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -4:38.35 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -5:56.43 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -6:59.65 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
John Roth Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial -2:33.10 16:17.90 18:51.00
Tucker Sjomeling Delano High School -1:43.57 16:27.43 18:11.00
Michael Schaefer Glencoe-Silver Lake High School -4:38.68 17:03.82 21:42.50
Joe Esenther Holy Family Catholic High School -4:05.52 17:39.98 21:45.50
Ben Barnack Tri-City United -2:13.89 17:49.31 20:03.20
Kellen Bergs Belle Plaine High School -3:38.78 18:02.02 21:40.80
Kurt Tebeest Montevideo High School -8:17.33 18:13.77 26:31.10
Kyle Siemon Belle Plaine High School -3:34.70 18:15.60 21:50.30
Dylan Bigaouette Belle Plaine High School -1:56.29 18:18.61 20:14.90
Kalen Magers Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial -1:50.53 18:32.37 20:22.90
Parker Huss Jordan High School -1:11.76 18:33.74 19:45.50
Ben Barth Norwood Young America Central High School -55.32 18:34.58 19:29.90
Zach Long Sleepy Eye Saint Marys High School -5:46.23 18:38.37 24:24.60
Sam Gregory Belle Plaine High School -4:53.12 18:42.98 23:36.10
Matt Humbert Mound-Westonka High School -1:51.82 18:49.48 20:41.30
Thomas Franek Tri-City United -1:11.00 19:06.40 20:17.40
Carter Corl Belle Plaine High School -1:23.97 19:09.83 20:33.80
Travis Kray Waconia High School -4:24.37 19:18.03 23:42.40
Isaiah Knudten Norwood Young America Central High School -6:10.91 19:27.89 25:38.80
Taylor Witt Belle Plaine High School -2:10.79 19:35.71 21:46.50
Anthony Hennen Norwood Young America Central High School -3:57.08 19:42.62 23:39.70
Damon Schmalzriedt Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial -2:09.83 19:43.97 21:53.80
Brett Kleindl Norwood Young America Central High School -1:36.50 19:46.50 21:23.00
Tim Soller Jordan High School -5:41.85 19:51.25 25:33.10
Luke Peterson Norwood Young America Central High School -3:08.13 19:52.27 23:00.40
J.t. Weiman Delano High School -2:54.89 19:52.31 22:47.20
Kenny Feist Norwood Young America Central High School -4:25.60 19:56.50 24:22.10
Ben Quiram Mayer Lutheran High School -20.50 19:59.60 20:20.10
Matthew Gohman Waconia High School -4:53.53 20:00.47 24:54.00
Colton Vetsch Dassel-Cokato High School -1:29.17 20:01.03 21:30.20
Rob Stokes Mound-Westonka High School -4:33.81 20:01.39 24:35.20
Devan Dvorak Norwood Young America Central High School -27.30 20:05.30 20:32.60
Jared Saue Montevideo High School -4:21.70 20:05.40 24:27.10
Stephen Lajeunesse Belle Plaine High School -3:32.03 20:06.27 23:38.30
Adam Dezeeuw Montevideo High School +1:22.35 21:29.75 20:07.40
Evan Kalthoff Waconia High School -3:22.26 20:08.14 23:30.40
Derek May Belle Plaine High School -30.90 20:22.90 20:53.80
Justin Bennett Sibley East High School -3:35.73 20:25.17 24:00.90
Josh Kline Mound-Westonka High School -9:50.01 20:28.69 30:18.70
John Busche Dassel-Cokato High School +3:32.40 24:09.30 20:36.90
Austin Windsperger Watertown-Mayer High School -3:04.75 20:45.75 23:50.50
Wyatt Tatge Watertown-Mayer High School -2:53.20 20:55.80 23:49.00
Joey Oakman Holy Family Catholic High School -1:49.50 20:56.50 22:46.00
Ryan Bremseth-vining Belle Plaine High School +1:27.72 22:46.92 21:19.20
Brenden Hoosline Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial +15.48 22:07.98 21:52.50
Tim Kroehler LeSueur-Henderson High School -4:47.13 21:52.97 26:40.10
Samuel Kroening Holy Family Catholic High School +1:26.66 23:24.96 21:58.30
Philip Atneosen Jordan High School -1:07.32 22:08.88 23:16.20
Harry Redmann LeSueur-Henderson High School +6.08 22:18.68 22:12.60
Trace Delange Waconia High School -3:58.44 22:14.86 26:13.30
Noah Mewes Belle Plaine High School -1:29.72 22:23.28 23:53.00
Jacob Oak Watertown-Mayer High School -6:01.79 22:56.51 28:58.30
Ben Lagergren Norwood Young America Central High School -12:07.40 23:05.60 35:13.00
Devon Tuma Tri-City United -7:55.59 24:06.41 32:02.00
Isaac Good Norwood Young America Central High School -27.42 24:08.48 24:35.90
Alex Farrell Norwood Young America Central High School +50.11 25:08.31 24:18.20
Ethan Wolff Glencoe-Silver Lake High School -6:04.79 25:23.01 31:27.80
Drew Curson Norwood Young America Central High School -5:04.87 26:17.33 31:22.20
Bryce Nelson Belle Plaine High School -2:07.93 26:53.47 29:01.40
Ben Garntz Waconia High School -4:25.38 27:06.22 31:31.60
Noah Henderson Watertown-Mayer High School -12:06.24 28:52.26 40:58.50
Aaron Klaustermeier Norwood Young America Central High School -1:13.31 33:23.49 34:36.80