MSHSL Section 3A Championships 2002 vs MSHSL Section 3A Championships 2001

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -7 98 105
Overall Average -33.74 19:25.44 19:59.18
1st-10th Place -32.40 17:01.70 17:34.10
1st-25th Place -34.76 17:31.00 18:05.76
1st-50th Place -32.10 18:06.00 18:38.10
1st-100th Place -44.30 19:02.13 19:46.43
Common Athletes -- -- 51
Ran Faster 39 45 6
Ran Season Best 2 50 48
Average Time -43.69 18:56.43 19:40.12
Median Time -49.00 18:38.00 19:27.00
Middle 80% Times -51.02 18:51.59 19:42.61
Top 10% Times -39.17 16:53.83 17:33.00
Top 25% Times -43.77 17:17.77 18:01.54
Top 50% Times -48.46 17:45.92 18:34.38
Bottom 50% Times -37.23 19:23.23 20:00.46
Bottom 25% Times -32.85 21:04.23 21:37.08
Bottom 10% Times +0.83 22:12.00 22:11.17
Average Difference -43.69 -- --
Median Difference -9.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -53.27 -- --
Top 10% Difference -31.33 -- --
Top 50% Difference -43.65 -- --
Top 25% Difference -39.85 -- --
Top 50% Difference -43.65 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -42.38 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -34.23 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2.17 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Shawn Liebfried Canby High School -42.00 16:39.00 17:21.00
Chaske Haas Canby High School -32.00 16:48.00 17:20.00
Tyler Bush Hills-Beaver Creek High School -1:14.00 16:49.00 18:03.00
Jacob Kocak Jackson County Central High School -29.00 16:53.00 17:22.00
Tim Harder Mountain Lake High School -39.00 17:04.00 17:43.00
Jeff Stuckenbroker Windom Area High School -57.00 17:10.00 18:07.00
David Bucklin Mountain Lake High School -29.00 17:19.00 17:48.00
Jake Studer Luverne High School -17.00 17:27.00 17:44.00
Jesse Kuhlman Luverne High School -1:20.00 17:40.00 19:00.00
Cody Lewis Jackson County Central High School -1:05.00 17:43.00 18:48.00
Phillip Wohlers Jackson County Central High School -40.00 17:44.00 18:24.00
Greg Vanbatavia Hills-Beaver Creek High School -1:02.00 17:45.00 18:47.00
Kale Wiertzema Hills-Beaver Creek High School -1:33.00 17:50.00 19:23.00
Steve Strom Jackson County Central High School -36.00 17:52.00 18:28.00
Jacob Henderson Yellow Medicine East High School -1:33.00 17:57.00 19:30.00
Ruston Aaker Luverne High School -1:06.00 17:59.00 19:05.00
Lee Jackson Hills-Beaver Creek High School -1:10.00 18:00.00 19:10.00
Jesson Vogt Luverne High School -1:15.00 18:01.00 19:16.00
Randy Potter Cedar Mountain High School -36.00 18:01.00 18:37.00
Kyle Kocak Jackson County Central High School -25.00 18:13.00 18:38.00
Nick Otten Luverne High School -43.00 18:21.00 19:04.00
Wade Kreun Southwest Minnesota Christian High School -1:37.00 18:27.00 20:04.00
Kyle Ott Mountain Lake High School -1:06.00 18:30.00 19:36.00
Paul Honerman Adrian High School -31.00 18:31.00 19:02.00
Mark Kaardel Redwood Valley High School -1:17.00 18:33.00 19:50.00
Zeke Lundstrom BOLD High School -17.00 18:38.00 18:55.00
Travis Lang Cedar Mountain High School -40.00 18:39.00 19:19.00
Mark Anderson Redwood Valley High School +4.00 18:49.00 18:45.00
Josh Nieland Redwood Valley High School -32.00 18:46.00 19:18.00
Paul Andert Murray County Central High School -1:19.00 18:52.00 20:11.00
Jon Agre BOLD High School -1:03.00 18:59.00 20:02.00
Rosalio Fonseca Southwest Star Concept High School -1:17.00 19:02.00 20:19.00
Casey Link Renville County West High School -9.00 19:19.00 19:28.00
Travis Ratzlaff Mountain Lake High School -36.00 19:20.00 19:56.00
Abe Krueger Cedar Mountain High School +9.00 19:36.00 19:27.00
Jeremy Vantoff Southwest Minnesota Christian High School -44.00 19:32.00 20:16.00
Josh Schwalbach Windom Area High School +7.00 19:40.00 19:33.00
Tom Curley Windom Area High School -1:29.00 19:35.00 21:04.00
Beau Schafer Yellow Medicine East High School -1:51.00 19:52.00 21:43.00
Adam Harkey Windom Area High School -32.00 19:53.00 20:25.00
Barry Kneeland Martin County West High School -1:33.00 19:56.00 21:29.00
Alex Spronk Southwest Minnesota Christian High School -44.00 19:59.00 20:43.00
Josh Oakland Mountain Lake High School -1:52.00 20:03.00 21:55.00
Tyler Notte Martin County West High School -1:29.00 20:12.00 21:41.00
Jeremy Chandler BOLD High School +2:42.00 23:13.00 20:31.00
Jeff Ford Yellow Medicine East High School -3.00 20:48.00 20:51.00
Nick Kvam Yellow Medicine East High School -1:20.00 20:54.00 22:14.00
Konrad Lightner Windom Area High School -45.00 20:58.00 21:43.00
Kelly Seeman Adrian High School -3.00 21:33.00 21:36.00
Tyler Henning Southwest Star Concept High School +41.00 22:25.00 21:44.00
Andy Henning Martin County West High School +21.00 24:09.00 23:48.00