Luverne Bruce Gulf Classic 2018

Luverne, MN

Luverne Bruce Gulf Classic 2018 vs Luverne Bruce Gulf Classic 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +17 115 98
Overall Average -29.61 21:33.41 22:03.01
1st-10th Place -32.39 17:26.62 17:59.01
1st-25th Place -28.93 18:09.56 18:38.49
1st-50th Place -37.68 19:08.86 19:46.55
1st-100th Place -43.83 20:52.72 21:36.55
Common Athletes -- -- 52
Ran Faster 12 32 20
Ran Season Best 1 3 2
Average Time -3.04 21:15.24 21:18.28
Median Time -38.60 20:36.60 21:15.20
Middle 80% Times +5.52 21:21.83 21:16.31
Top 10% Times -44.98 17:08.82 17:53.80
Top 25% Times -36.93 17:44.44 18:21.37
Top 50% Times -27.33 18:37.64 19:04.97
Bottom 50% Times +21.24 23:52.84 23:31.60
Bottom 25% Times +28.81 25:15.90 24:47.09
Bottom 10% Times +4.75 26:05.93 26:01.18
Average Difference -3.04 -- --
Median Difference -41.10 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1.10 -- --
Top 10% Difference -32.58 -- --
Top 50% Difference -28.34 -- --
Top 25% Difference -35.77 -- --
Top 50% Difference -28.34 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +22.26 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +37.68 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +31.63 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Alec Atwood Beresford High School -24.40 16:25.50 16:49.90
Dalton Piotter Mountain Lake High School -1:00.60 17:01.50 18:02.10
Kolton Larson Martin County West High School -1:03.80 17:12.20 18:16.00
Carson Kahler Martin County West High School -32.60 17:13.80 17:46.40
Dalton Desollar Luverne High School -1:02.00 17:25.70 18:27.70
Brayden Tofteland Luverne High School -1:25.00 17:34.20 18:59.20
Shane Berning Luverne High School -41.90 17:58.50 18:40.40
Dallas Davis Beresford High School -18.20 18:04.20 18:22.40
Ryan Blomgren Mountain Lake High School +4.10 18:10.10 18:06.00
Zane Borchardt Martin County West High School -35.60 18:17.60 18:53.20
Preston Bohl Garretson High School -29.60 18:19.00 18:48.60
Kalyn Langenhorst West Lyon High School -10.90 18:20.20 18:31.10
Tenley Nelson Luverne High School -1:43.90 18:35.20 20:19.10
Brandon Andrews Beresford High School -55.00 18:39.30 19:34.30
Emilio Garcia Dela Cruz Mountain Lake High School -22.20 18:48.50 19:10.70
Isaiah Johnson Martin County West High School -4.50 18:54.60 18:59.10
Easton Gregory Martin County West High School +7.10 19:02.00 18:54.90
Josiah Gardiner Mountain Lake High School -11.60 18:59.20 19:10.80
Brayden Pulscher Dell Rapids High School -40.10 19:30.50 20:10.60
Jake Whitehead Martin County West High School +29.20 20:00.50 19:31.30
Logan Anderson Dell Rapids High School -22.50 19:31.50 19:54.00
Jackson Golla Luverne High School -46.50 19:32.70 20:19.20
Clay Cranston Jackson County Central High School -1:39.50 19:35.70 21:15.20
Israel Fey Southwest Minnesota Christian High School +58.50 20:34.50 19:36.00
Marissa Whitehead Martin County West High School +52.90 20:51.20 19:58.30
Regan Feit Luverne High School -18.30 19:58.50 20:16.80
Mitchell Heinemann Dell Rapids High School +2:04.50 22:35.60 20:31.10
Anna Atwood Beresford High School -1:00.20 20:33.50 21:33.70
Brooklynn Versteeg Luverne High School -41.10 20:36.60 21:17.70
Holden Broitzman Jackson County Central High School -38.00 21:07.70 21:45.70
Geraldine Fry Garretson High School +4:38.30 26:29.80 21:51.50
Gabrielle Ferrell Luverne High School +1:51.00 23:53.10 22:02.10
Jonathan Hall Jackson County Central High School -23.00 22:02.80 22:25.80
Ambria Knobloch West Lyon High School -29.30 22:15.80 22:45.10
Kaylee Johnson Hendricks HS -41.40 22:16.50 22:57.90
Jose Richarz West Lyon High School -1:25.40 22:29.80 23:55.20
Katie Knutson Beresford High School +1:08.90 23:45.60 22:36.70
Kathryn Fletcher Dell Rapids High School +1:01.20 23:55.00 22:53.80
Aspen Hansen Dell Rapids High School +1:55.80 24:56.20 23:00.40
Madison Reisdorfer Luverne High School +2:24.40 25:28.20 23:03.80
Laura Bogue Beresford High School +49.70 23:56.10 23:06.40
Audra Homandberg Southwest Minnesota Christian High School -8.00 23:15.10 23:23.10
Amanda Wiltgen West Lyon High School -1:10.40 23:22.40 24:32.80
Emily Matejka Martin County West High School +33.80 24:01.50 23:27.70
Caitlin Whitehead Martin County West High School +11.90 23:57.70 23:45.80
Mara Fick Southwest Minnesota Christian High School +18.30 24:29.90 24:11.60
Grace Quartier Beresford High School +46.20 25:01.50 24:15.30
Alli Destigter Dell Rapids High School +1:53.00 26:24.30 24:31.30
Madysen Vanoverbeeke Dell Rapids High School +1:27.70 26:01.70 24:34.00
Cora Hofer Hendricks HS -2:55.80 25:31.10 28:26.90
Sydney Van Essen Southwest Minnesota Christian High School +18.70 26:05.00 25:46.30
Summer Janzen Mountain Lake High School -2:12.10 26:03.70 28:15.80