Norwood-Young America Lions Invitational 2021

Norwood, MN

Norwood-Young America Lions Invitational 2021 vs Norwood-Young America Lions Invitational 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -53 338 391
Overall Average -12.14 23:23.80 23:35.94
1st-10th Place +21.15 17:27.26 17:06.11
1st-25th Place +26.40 18:05.66 17:39.26
1st-50th Place +15.48 18:39.19 18:23.72
1st-100th Place -2.47 19:20.80 19:23.27
Common Athletes -- -- 116
Ran Faster 36 76 40
Ran Season Best 2 8 6
Average Time -38.62 22:40.42 23:19.03
Median Time -41.45 22:21.56 23:03.01
Middle 80% Times -42.54 22:28.80 23:11.34
Top 10% Times -47.73 17:47.13 18:34.85
Top 25% Times -55.65 18:43.99 19:39.64
Top 50% Times -1:00.04 19:52.15 20:52.20
Bottom 50% Times -17.19 25:28.68 25:45.86
Bottom 25% Times -12.85 27:21.96 27:34.81
Bottom 10% Times +4.37 29:26.92 29:22.55
Average Difference -38.62 -- --
Median Difference -9.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -38.61 -- --
Top 10% Difference -37.38 -- --
Top 50% Difference -48.01 -- --
Top 25% Difference -39.80 -- --
Top 50% Difference -48.01 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -29.22 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -11.76 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -31.83 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Emmett Gerres Belle Plaine High School -1:45.24 15:45.10 17:30.34
Connor Hallaway Glencoe-Silver Lake High School -30.65 16:59.17 17:29.82
Lance Nemecek Mound-Westonka High School -29.14 17:09.27 17:38.41
Jake Druley Norwood Young America Central High School -1:01.79 17:25.63 18:27.42
Josh Engesser Mound-Westonka High School -1:56.33 17:26.17 19:22.50
Adam Stiemke Belle Plaine High School -2:58.89 17:38.15 20:37.04
Max Epsky Mound-Westonka High School -2:46.26 18:12.69 20:58.95
Christian Fells Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial -2:04.15 18:17.16 20:21.31
Owen Seltz Southwest Christian School +4.77 18:35.44 18:30.67
Beckett James Mound-Westonka High School +1:57.32 20:28.59 18:31.27
Brandon Mosley Southwest Christian School -28.43 18:35.99 19:04.42
Zachery Kaupp Southwest Christian School -1:52.97 18:37.32 20:30.29
Kevin He Belle Plaine High School -1:18.29 18:43.43 20:01.72
Jose Nevarez Sibley East High School +6.21 18:55.99 18:49.78
Owen Paul Mound-Westonka High School -26.25 18:58.99 19:25.24
Dain Winters Montevideo High School +1:21.56 20:25.35 19:03.79
James Younge Mankato Loyola High School +15.59 19:20.16 19:04.57
Brady Andrews Montevideo High School -2:17.89 19:06.88 21:24.77
Cameron Kaczmarek Glencoe-Silver Lake High School -1:10.03 19:07.15 20:17.18
Austin Rutt Tri-City United -1:24.80 19:07.72 20:32.52
Grace Moeller Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial -2:38.51 19:07.73 21:46.24
Matt Santini Holy Family Catholic High School -2:11.77 19:14.47 21:26.24
Henry Kluever Mound-Westonka High School -4:13.46 19:16.86 23:30.32
Ty Kulavik Rockford High School -3:55.04 19:31.01 23:26.05
Carter Zimmerman Mankato Loyola High School -2:32.53 19:35.53 22:08.06
Zach Nelson Lester Prairie High School -2:41.99 19:37.87 22:19.86
Noah Lodermeier Southwest Christian School -3:16.80 19:38.09 22:54.89
Laura Sunnarborg Mound-Westonka High School +53.84 20:38.34 19:44.50
Michael Pichotta Tri-City United -48.00 19:44.98 20:32.98
Chase Goecke Tri-City United +1.04 19:47.14 19:46.10
Clare Fischer Sleepy Eye Saint Marys High School -58.29 19:47.08 20:45.37
Addison Hoof Lester Prairie High School -31.67 19:52.66 20:24.33
Tristan Faber Rockford High School -1:03.72 20:00.00 21:03.72
Riley Thelemann LeSueur-Henderson High School -2:12.54 20:00.29 22:12.83
Emmett Fahey Belle Plaine High School -3:29.54 20:03.97 23:33.51
Ruby Gifford Rockford High School -2:50.81 20:07.88 22:58.69
Tison Werner Glencoe-Silver Lake High School +21.94 20:30.69 20:08.75
Connor Walz Montevideo High School -43.85 20:20.22 21:04.07
Andrew Johnson Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial -3:01.70 20:21.11 23:22.81
Willem Nelsen Saint Peter High School +2:01.41 22:26.15 20:24.74
Hadley Stuehrenberg Saint Peter High School +1:06.94 21:32.58 20:25.64
Jaden Palmer Watertown-Mayer High School -1:18.31 20:28.87 21:47.18
Jacob Oscarson Watertown-Mayer High School -1:17.09 20:38.49 21:55.58
Austin Eyrich Belle Plaine High School +3.78 20:45.41 20:41.63
Malina Koepp Belle Plaine High School -24.11 20:43.83 21:07.94
Jessa Heimerl Lester Prairie High School +1:18.73 22:17.08 20:58.35
Grant Hayes Holy Family Catholic High School -1.48 21:00.90 21:02.38
Miranda Mallak Lester Prairie High School -1:20.95 21:04.15 22:25.10
Cole Walters Tri-City United -52.67 21:12.35 22:05.02
Paul Stoterau Belle Plaine High School -4:01.41 21:14.81 25:16.22
Alix Gifford Rockford High School -1:47.67 21:15.34 23:03.01
Hailey Juarez LeSueur-Henderson High School -15.82 21:15.68 21:31.50
Allison Soule Mound-Westonka High School -1:23.60 21:20.63 22:44.23
Garrett Kroells Sibley East High School -1:18.58 21:37.31 22:55.89
Grant Adams LeSueur-Henderson High School +43.04 22:21.56 21:38.52
Mackenzie Murphy Belle Plaine High School -55.17 21:44.62 22:39.79
Payton Smith Montevideo High School -6.16 21:45.59 21:51.75
Yasmin Ruiz Tri-City United -1:50.69 21:57.25 23:47.94
Parker Thissen Montevideo High School +4:51.66 26:55.63 22:03.97
Abigale Boetel Glencoe-Silver Lake High School -5.51 22:05.41 22:10.92
Sydney Weiland Belle Plaine High School -7.97 22:12.39 22:20.36
Belle Jeurissen Belle Plaine High School +23.94 22:40.59 22:16.65
Aly Jeurissen Belle Plaine High School +1:00.32 23:34.31 22:33.99
Ava Mettler Holy Family Catholic High School -10.40 22:34.54 22:44.94
Emma Sather Rockford High School -35.53 22:38.70 23:14.23
Lawrence Simonsen Sleepy Eye Saint Marys High School -49.55 22:48.41 23:37.96
Nolan Glander Norwood Young America Central High School -3:34.51 22:53.27 26:27.78
Elle Kyllonen Sleepy Eye Saint Marys High School -5:20.70 23:00.64 28:21.34
Jacob Eibs LeSueur-Henderson High School -2.18 23:00.66 23:02.84
Elizabeth Smith Rockford High School -9.40 23:05.90 23:15.30
Brandy Wolf LeSueur-Henderson High School +1:10.79 24:23.35 23:12.56
Bryn Domjahn Watertown-Mayer High School +7.04 23:21.70 23:14.66
Owen Block Tri-City United +8.06 23:24.40 23:16.34
Ella Schmidt Belle Plaine High School -3:14.56 23:17.08 26:31.64
Anja Gilbert Watertown-Mayer High School +58.79 24:16.32 23:17.53
Trinity Turek Tri-City United +1:52.18 25:13.46 23:21.28
Sophia Oscarson Watertown-Mayer High School -1:02.16 23:25.08 24:27.24
Haley Looft Saint Peter High School +3:10.69 26:36.72 23:26.03
Nora Swartzbaugh Holy Family Catholic High School -2:30.42 23:29.50 25:59.92
Sydney Hartman Belle Plaine High School +1:33.94 25:07.45 23:33.51
Haedyn Barkeim Rockford High School -1:50.48 23:37.29 25:27.77
Kara Lee Lester Prairie High School +3:57.29 27:36.25 23:38.96
Ella Mae Neaton Norwood Young America Central High School -17.89 24:03.32 24:21.21
Janik Wagner Tri-City United -40.49 24:04.21 24:44.70
Dylan Kromarek Norwood Young America Central High School -1:24.60 24:04.95 25:29.55
Emily Zerwas Glencoe-Silver Lake High School -4:44.70 24:06.45 28:51.15
Joey Molnau Norwood Young America Central High School -2:05.88 24:15.01 26:20.89
Kaitlyn Scherer Sibley East High School +2:25.11 26:41.76 24:16.65
Landen Vorvick Montevideo High School +5.23 24:23.87 24:18.64
Kelyse Engel Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial -1:52.44 24:20.29 26:12.73
Brooke Heimerl Lester Prairie High School +16.68 24:45.90 24:29.22
Dimitri Weber Rockford High School +7:14.93 31:52.42 24:37.49
Kenzie Kabes LeSueur-Henderson High School -30.72 24:40.38 25:11.10
Avery Gordee Rockford High School +11.76 25:02.60 24:50.84
Danielle Sutcliffe Holy Family Catholic High School +9.08 25:10.15 25:01.07
Alexis Pogreba Watertown-Mayer High School +19.02 25:23.21 25:04.19
Kaitlyn Kirchner Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial +53.49 26:20.09 25:26.60
Kianna Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake High School -1:28.56 25:27.48 26:56.04
Mckenna Halloway Glencoe-Silver Lake High School -23.50 25:29.54 25:53.04
Makayla Erickson Tri-City United -15.51 25:30.80 25:46.31
Nicholas Kluver Montevideo High School -1:32.74 25:37.98 27:10.72
Ava Rousseau Watertown-Mayer High School -1:20.32 26:01.79 27:22.11
Zoe Jones Southwest Christian School -24.65 26:04.75 26:29.40
Sarah Steinhagen Norwood Young America Central High School -3:07.74 26:04.80 29:12.54
Luke Erdman Lester Prairie High School -54.32 26:13.60 27:07.92
Abby Groos Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial -3:05.93 26:14.57 29:20.50
Luke Grapentine LeSueur-Henderson High School +1:58.22 28:29.21 26:30.99
Kiera Kirchner Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial +52.04 27:23.63 26:31.59
Gabby Dahlke Tri-City United +2:07.71 29:03.82 26:56.11
Meg Wanke Montevideo High School +58.16 28:13.49 27:15.33
Rhia Krautkremer Tri-City United -3:38.54 27:18.68 30:57.22
Brooke Dejong Montevideo High School +30.97 28:08.27 27:37.30
Rj Haas Montevideo High School +27.57 28:09.88 27:42.31
Aria Jamison Belle Plaine High School -3:21.31 27:53.71 31:15.02
Annika Nosbush Sleepy Eye Saint Marys High School +3:12.14 31:21.72 28:09.58
Alyssa Johnson Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial +1:25.76 37:51.91 36:26.15