Loading
Minnesota MileSplit
Upgrade
Results
Meet Results
Live Results
Rankings
COROS MileSplit50
XC Lists
Indoor Lists
Outdoor Lists
Virtual Meets
XC Team Scores
Compare Athletes
Calendar
Athletes
Teams
Coverage
Photos
Videos
Articles Archive
College Commitments
Training
Registration
About
Setup Meet
FAQ/Help
More
Bibs
Timing Companies
Conversion Calculator
RaceTab
MileSplit Network
Upgrade
Follow Us
Search
Login
Not logged in
Login
Sign Up
MSHSL Section 1A Championships 2024
May 28, 2024
May 30, 2024
Triton High School
Dodge Center, MN
Meet History
Records
Meet
Venue
Meet Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Venue Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Past Meets
2020s
2010s
2000s
Back
2023-05-30
2022-05-31
2021-06-08
2020-05-28
2019-05-28
2018-05-29
2017-05-30
2016-05-31
2015-05-26
2014-05-27
2013-05-28
2012-05-29
2011-05-31
2010-06-03
2009-05-26
2008-05-27
2007-05-29
2006-05-30
2005-05-25
2004-05-26
2003-05-27
2002-05-28
2001-05-29
2000-05-30
Home
Results
Teams
Elite Performances
Standard
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Meet Results
27
performances met the
MileSplit US Second Team standard
.
HS Girls
Mark
Athlete
Team
1600 Meter Run Finals
5:10.34
Sonja Semling
Cotter Schools
1600 Meter Run Finals
5:14.92
Audrey Haugen
Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals
45.26
Adella Schmoll
Rochester Area Home
300 Meter Hurdles Finals
46.27
Elena Hartung
Pine Island High School
400 Meter Dash Finals
57.87
Hayley Lentsch
Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals
9:38.24
Relay Team
Rochester Lourdes High School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals
9:41.01
Relay Team
Lake City High School
High Jump Finals
5-5
Annaka Forsberg
Blooming Prairie High School
Shot Put Finals
37-6
Georgia Mundt
Lewiston-Altura High School
Shot Put Finals
38-1
Brooklyn Mitchell
La Crescent-Hokah High School
Shot Put Finals
39-6.5
Lexi Foster
Grand Meadow High School
Triple Jump Finals
36-1.75
Aubryana Boldt
Rushford-Peterson High School
Triple Jump Finals
37-0.75 w
Annaka Forsberg
Blooming Prairie High School
HS Boys
Mark
Athlete
Team
110 Meter Hurdles Finals
14.67
Christopher Hilton
Saint Charles High School
200 Meter Dash Finals
22.00 w
Jesse Ortiz
Medford High School
3200 Meter Run Finals
9:37.59
Erik Semling
Cotter Schools
400 Meter Dash Finals
49.38
Luke Gardner
Cotter Schools
800 Meter Run Finals
1:54.66
Jayce Kiehne
Lanesboro High School
800 Meter Run Finals
1:57.18
Tate Goergen
Grand Meadow High School
800 Meter Run Finals
1:57.92
Ryan Prinsen
Rushford-Peterson High School
Discus Finals
152-11
Lucas Nikoloski
Lanesboro High School
Discus Finals
155-4
Ben Northrop
Pine Island High School
Discus Finals
162-11
Will Roth
Rochester Lourdes High School
Discus Finals
171-2
Jordan Tornstrom
Caledonia High School
High Jump Finals
6-6
Pierce Petersohn
Triton High School
High Jump Finals
6-8
Sam Snitker
Grand Meadow High School
Shot Put Finals
51-6
Blake Schiltz
Pine Island High School