St. Olaf High School Showcase 2011 vs St. Olaf High School Showcase 2009

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +324 565 241
Overall Average +17.51 20:22.32 20:04.80
1st-10th Place -22.30 16:28.30 16:50.60
1st-25th Place -36.44 16:45.24 17:21.68
1st-50th Place -49.66 17:00.70 17:50.36
1st-100th Place -58.64 17:27.49 18:26.13
Common Athletes -- -- 55
Ran Faster 49 52 3
Ran Season Best -- 55 55
Average Time -1:36.62 18:48.53 20:25.15
Median Time -1:35.00 18:49.00 20:24.00
Middle 80% Times -1:36.73 18:45.11 20:21.84
Top 10% Times -1:17.67 16:34.17 17:51.83
Top 25% Times -1:29.00 16:55.79 18:24.79
Top 50% Times -1:34.04 17:36.11 19:10.14
Bottom 50% Times -1:35.75 19:20.64 20:56.39
Bottom 25% Times -1:41.07 20:51.57 22:32.64
Bottom 10% Times -1:55.00 21:49.17 23:44.17
Average Difference -1:36.62 -- --
Median Difference -1:17.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:33.82 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:12.67 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:10.50 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:13.00 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:10.50 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:02.04 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:58.43 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:42.50 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Shane Streich Waseca High School -1:39.00 16:07.00 17:46.00
Nick Stoks Canby High School -1:59.00 16:23.00 18:22.00
Chris Lawson Saint Anthony Village High School -1:03.00 16:36.00 17:39.00
Jonathan Keller Centennial High School -2:02.00 16:37.00 18:39.00
Matt Lepisto Duluth Denfeld High School -1:58.00 16:47.00 18:45.00
Nate Roese East Ridge High School -15.00 16:55.00 17:10.00
Matt Longen Centennial High School -1:42.00 16:58.00 18:40.00
Taylor Voit Woodbury High School -3:28.00 17:02.00 20:30.00
Andy Pierson Hill-Murray School -2:06.00 17:03.00 19:09.00
Ryan Schiferl East Ridge High School -3:48.00 17:05.00 20:53.00
Nicholas Jackson Hill-Murray School -18.00 17:17.00 17:35.00
Michael Rosenberg Saint Anthony Village High School -1:47.00 17:21.00 19:08.00
Motuma Tilleskjor Centennial High School -1:20.00 17:23.00 18:43.00
Luke Wittman Woodbury High School -2:26.00 17:27.00 19:53.00
Cody Hess Luverne High School -50.00 17:50.00 18:40.00
Alex Gulachek Saint Anthony Village High School -1:39.00 17:53.00 19:32.00
Zach Edinburgh Blake School (The) -2:29.00 17:58.00 20:27.00
Sam Evans Woodbury High School -2:18.00 18:03.00 20:21.00
Mitch Mcnamara Hill-Murray School -36.00 18:04.00 18:40.00
Josh Friedrichsen Luverne High School -44.00 18:12.00 18:56.00
Matt Metzdorf Waseca High School -2:21.00 18:14.00 20:35.00
Phil Dvorak Belle Plaine High School -49.00 18:15.00 19:04.00
Austin Stroeh Luverne High School -1:55.00 18:17.00 20:12.00
Dylan Brooks East Ridge High School -3:03.00 18:24.00 21:27.00
Niko Demars Faribault High School -2:36.00 18:34.00 21:10.00
Brandon Johnson Champlin Park High School -2:08.00 18:38.00 20:46.00
Quinn Berge Faribault High School -2:41.00 18:39.00 21:20.00
Drew Weis Luverne High School -3:45.00 18:49.00 22:34.00
Brandon Ludwig Faribault High School -1:11.00 18:50.00 20:01.00
Drew Heimark Park Center High School -1:43.00 18:52.00 20:35.00
David Busacker Saint Anthony Village High School -59.00 18:58.00 19:57.00
Justin Friedrich Chatfield High School -2:05.00 19:01.00 21:06.00
Alex Slette East Ridge High School -1:21.00 19:03.00 20:24.00
Zach Droel Hill-Murray School -1:04.00 19:04.00 20:08.00
Tom Dierberger East Ridge High School -1:17.00 19:07.00 20:24.00
Chase Grieves Belle Plaine High School -1:51.00 19:12.00 21:03.00
Neal Kucera Duluth Denfeld High School -1:57.00 19:15.00 21:12.00
Nolan Schroeder Belle Plaine High School -47.00 19:16.00 20:03.00
Josh Johnson Chatfield High School +13.00 19:36.00 19:23.00
Alex Paulson Chatfield High School +45.00 20:08.00 19:23.00
Brandon Bast Belle Plaine High School -46.00 19:37.00 20:23.00
Nick Sholl Saint Anthony Village High School -1:17.00 19:45.00 21:02.00
Mark Sholl Saint Anthony Village High School -22.00 19:46.00 20:08.00
Ethan Marshall Luverne High School -6:00.00 19:52.00 25:52.00
John Deslauriers Canby High School -58.00 20:01.00 20:59.00
Phillip Horsager Saint Anthony Village High School -1:08.00 20:13.00 21:21.00
Jacob Droel Hill-Murray School -1:50.00 20:17.00 22:07.00
Sam Matuga Hill-Murray School -2:09.00 20:25.00 22:34.00
William Stefani East Ridge High School -2:18.00 20:25.00 22:43.00
Jake Reeder Faribault High School -20.00 20:56.00 21:16.00
Mitchell Dekruif Waseca High School -26.00 21:06.00 21:32.00
Jarrod Klopp Champlin Park High School -1:18.00 21:18.00 22:36.00
Bendan Wappes Saint Anthony Village High School -2:49.00 21:30.00 24:19.00
Quint Larson East Ridge High School +14.00 21:49.00 21:35.00
Mitchell Farmer-Lies Belle Plaine High School -5.00 24:16.00 24:21.00