Heart of Lakes Conference Meet 2018 vs Heart of Lakes Conference Meet 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +7 188 181
Overall Average -28.89 22:15.73 22:44.61
1st-10th Place -4.87 17:03.65 17:08.52
1st-25th Place -10.68 17:50.68 18:01.36
1st-50th Place -18.05 18:42.80 19:00.85
1st-100th Place -28.22 19:49.60 20:17.82
Common Athletes -- -- 104
Ran Faster 6 55 49
Ran Season Best 8 8 --
Average Time -9.10 21:54.34 22:03.44
Median Time +10.10 21:31.20 21:21.10
Middle 80% Times -4.01 21:47.74 21:51.75
Top 10% Times +11.35 17:23.83 17:12.48
Top 25% Times +16.34 18:27.53 18:11.19
Top 50% Times +9.95 19:34.70 19:24.75
Bottom 50% Times -28.16 24:13.98 24:42.13
Bottom 25% Times -46.17 26:10.82 26:56.99
Bottom 10% Times -1:17.56 28:08.73 29:26.29
Average Difference -9.10 -- --
Median Difference -1:21.70 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -2.97 -- --
Top 10% Difference +2.75 -- --
Top 50% Difference +7.76 -- --
Top 25% Difference +13.30 -- --
Top 50% Difference +7.76 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -25.96 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -47.45 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:25.75 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jacob Bright West Central Area School +18.90 16:38.30 16:19.40
Brandon O'Hara Perham High School -18.00 16:36.50 16:54.50
Jacob Mccleary Perham High School +27.20 17:12.00 16:44.80
Bailey Evenson Perham High School +25.10 17:22.50 16:57.40
Jack Van Kempen West Central Area School +0.10 17:06.80 17:06.70
Kade Runge West Central Area School -4.30 17:11.80 17:16.10
Carson Hespe Perham High School +1:27.00 18:49.60 17:22.60
Chase Belka Perham High School +12.40 17:38.50 17:26.10
Alex Salwasser West Central Area School +44.30 18:11.40 17:27.10
Kyle Schill West Central Area School -17.70 17:34.40 17:52.10
Owen Werner Perham High School +58.00 18:48.50 17:50.50
David Johnston Pelican Rapids High School -14.20 17:50.60 18:04.80
Cade Dawson Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School +6.70 18:05.60 17:58.90
Tesfaye Young Perham High School -6.00 18:05.10 18:11.10
Alec Gulseth Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School +6.60 18:28.80 18:22.20
Reubens Swanson West Central Area School +1:14.70 19:50.00 18:35.30
Elijah Morris Perham High School +1.50 18:42.60 18:41.10
Jonah Kalsnes Thief River Falls High School +1:04.20 20:06.00 19:01.80
Drew Birkeland Perham High School +57.30 20:04.40 19:07.10
Isaac Mauch Thief River Falls High School +18.70 19:28.40 19:09.70
Corbin Cornelius Breckenridge High School -40.10 19:10.00 19:50.10
Gunnar Anderson Perham High School -31.10 19:12.50 19:43.60
Jack Anderson Perham High School +15.10 19:30.70 19:15.60
Shad Swanson West Central Area School +3:02.40 22:18.70 19:16.30
Josh Finseth Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School -3.10 19:20.20 19:23.30
Steven Sellin Hawley High School +37.40 19:59.00 19:21.60
Brevin Stoa Hawley High School +1:12.20 20:43.80 19:31.60
Chandler Grey Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School +5.70 19:39.00 19:33.30
Korey Smigelsky Lake Park-Audubon -16.40 19:37.40 19:53.80
Isaac Goetz Breckenridge High School -45.90 19:45.70 20:31.60
Oliver Jesme Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School +1:23.20 21:11.80 19:48.60
Masyn Johnson Hawley High School +1:35.90 21:32.00 19:56.10
Tyler Bjerke Lake Park-Audubon -1:21.10 20:00.00 21:21.10
Liz Birkeland Perham High School -39.40 20:01.20 20:40.60
Seth Torgerson Lake Park-Audubon +50.40 20:53.20 20:02.80
Abby Syverson Pelican Rapids High School -43.00 20:12.40 20:55.40
Ian Kronbeck Hawley High School +35.00 20:50.40 20:15.40
Lexi Bright West Central Area School -45.10 20:18.20 21:03.30
Jayden Wiertzema Breckenridge High School +1:52.00 22:12.50 20:20.50
Will Daggett Hawley High School -36.50 20:21.60 20:58.10
Caden Bormann Perham High School -1:22.70 20:23.60 21:46.30
Quincy Anderson Perham High School -0.30 20:31.80 20:32.10
Andrew Hansen Breckenridge High School -1:55.70 20:33.40 22:29.10
Gus Lasch Breckenridge High School -12.80 20:33.60 20:46.40
Emily Vanwatermulen Perham High School -1:21.70 20:34.30 21:56.00
Mya Morris Perham High School +3.00 20:39.80 20:36.80
Teagan Nelson West Central Area School -27.40 20:41.00 21:08.40
Logan Petznik Pelican Rapids High School +33.30 21:17.90 20:44.60
Lily Peterson Hawley High School +1:51.40 22:36.80 20:45.40
Lauryn Rustad Perham High School -51.30 20:52.40 21:43.70
Jerzie Finstad Thief River Falls High School -5.10 20:58.00 21:03.10
Paul Koppenhaver Thief River Falls High School +32.70 21:31.20 20:58.50
Zeb Lewis Lake Park-Audubon +20.00 21:18.80 20:58.80
Billy Renner Hawley High School -2:57.30 21:01.50 23:58.80
Riewer Braylee Frazee High School -1:40.20 21:10.60 22:50.80
Juian Diaz Pelican Rapids High School +22.20 21:35.00 21:12.80
Abby Tweeton Perham High School +47.70 22:00.90 21:13.20
Luke Becker Perham High School +2:06.00 23:21.70 21:15.70
Tyler Biss West Central Area School +2:17.20 23:37.50 21:20.30
Sam Moe Pelican Rapids High School -1:07.10 21:23.20 22:30.30
Joshua Ness Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School +1.20 21:25.80 21:24.60
Maddie Guler Pelican Rapids High School -39.00 21:31.30 22:10.30
Beth Schauer Lake Park-Audubon -25.80 21:32.80 21:58.60
Ivy Tickel Hawley High School +15.30 21:49.00 21:33.70
Rachel Gowin Breckenridge High School -46.80 21:38.10 22:24.90
Logan Mammenga Breckenridge High School -55.80 21:39.70 22:35.50
Dru Harbott Thief River Falls High School -0.50 21:39.80 21:40.30
Thomas Hoffmann Lake Park-Audubon -4:24.70 21:51.10 26:15.80
Ellie Johnson Pelican Rapids High School -51.60 21:51.40 22:43.00
Zach Wikert Thief River Falls High School -35.90 21:53.40 22:29.30
Nick Babler Perham High School +2:47.20 24:57.50 22:10.30
Piper Myran Hawley High School +10.40 22:22.20 22:11.80
Rachel Guler Pelican Rapids High School -1:19.90 22:39.70 23:59.60
Taylor Bennett West Central Area School +19.00 23:02.80 22:43.80
Joe Reed Perham High School +7.00 22:51.80 22:44.80
Mary Wunderlich Perham High School -1:20.70 22:50.70 24:11.40
Grace Schauer Lake Park-Audubon -9.60 22:59.00 23:08.60
Grace Conzemius Breckenridge High School -1:53.40 23:09.00 25:02.40
Alexa Blume West Central Area School +23.30 23:44.10 23:20.80
Laura Schauer Lake Park-Audubon +44.30 24:05.20 23:20.90
Kira Thompson Hawley High School +17.80 23:40.60 23:22.80
Mia Tickel Hawley High School -26.60 23:24.20 23:50.80
Olivia Kleinschmidt Pelican Rapids High School +2:11.40 25:41.30 23:29.90
Esben O'connell Lake Park-Audubon -40.70 23:30.80 24:11.50
Lily Willliams Pelican Rapids High School +2.60 23:40.70 23:38.10
Mattea Steeke Perham High School -1:23.20 23:49.80 25:13.00
Brooklyn Runge West Central Area School -39.10 25:02.10 25:41.20
Elaina Mattson Lake Park-Audubon +1:02.20 26:05.00 25:02.80
Courtney Frohling Perham High School -46.80 25:06.60 25:53.40
James Finkral Breckenridge High School -2:50.60 25:08.90 27:59.50
Stephanie Dickerson Perham High School -18.30 25:09.80 25:28.10
Madelyn Tangen Perham High School +1:23.60 26:38.90 25:15.30
Grace Kalina Perham High School -15.90 25:18.30 25:34.20
Gracie Johnson Lake Park-Audubon -1:16.40 25:57.80 27:14.20
Mercedes Jirak Breckenridge High School -2:31.30 26:57.90 29:29.20
Emilee Beack Perham High School -2:39.30 27:01.90 29:41.20
Nevaeh Rethemeier Perham High School -45.00 27:08.30 27:53.30
Anya Roe Perham High School -59.40 27:28.00 28:27.40
Quinn Huntley West Central Area School +34.90 28:17.20 27:42.30
Hayden Erdman Breckenridge High School -1:21.90 28:17.40 29:39.30
Eliana Paurus Perham High School -4:25.90 28:19.10 32:45.00
Isaac Ames Hawley High School +45.60 29:38.00 28:52.40
Margo Mumm Breckenridge High School -22.10 29:09.90 29:32.00
Jaylyn Romereim Breckenridge High School -1:08.20 30:39.40 31:47.60