MSHSL Section 8AAA XC Championships 2022 vs MSHSL Section 8AAA XC Championships 2021

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -- 111 111
Overall Average -5.06 20:03.36 20:08.43
1st-10th Place -4.38 16:51.61 16:55.99
1st-25th Place -2.81 17:24.02 17:26.83
1st-50th Place -0.06 18:04.18 18:04.25
1st-100th Place -3.20 19:35.35 19:38.55
Common Athletes -- -- 50
Ran Faster 32 41 9
Ran Season Best -2 6 8
Average Time -39.41 19:31.78 20:11.18
Median Time -36.00 19:27.70 20:03.70
Middle 80% Times -36.72 19:24.41 20:01.13
Top 10% Times -54.62 16:35.40 17:30.02
Top 25% Times -48.38 16:59.75 17:48.12
Top 50% Times -44.44 17:49.27 18:33.71
Bottom 50% Times -34.37 21:14.28 21:48.66
Bottom 25% Times -38.87 22:12.45 22:51.32
Bottom 10% Times -45.68 23:27.08 24:12.76
Average Difference -39.41 -- --
Median Difference -27.30 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -34.20 -- --
Top 10% Difference -41.54 -- --
Top 50% Difference -38.18 -- --
Top 25% Difference -48.38 -- --
Top 50% Difference -38.18 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -40.64 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -54.52 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:18.98 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Andrew Macheel Buffalo High School -1:27.00 16:19.40 17:46.40
Austin Liebl Moorhead High School -1:17.90 16:24.80 17:42.70
Will Termont Bemidji High School -1:23.40 16:40.20 18:03.60
Wesley Wistrom Buffalo High School -1:22.80 16:41.70 18:04.50
Carson Maish Bemidji High School -24.30 16:50.90 17:15.20
Max Salas Saint Michael-Albertville High School -1:00.00 16:57.80 17:57.80
Brett Kurschner Bemidji High School -52.90 17:03.50 17:56.40
Eli Hanson Sartell-Saint Stephen High School +2.10 17:08.40 17:06.30
Luke Huss Buffalo High School -40.60 17:12.90 17:53.50
Seth Westrup Sartell-Saint Stephen High School -43.00 17:16.50 17:59.50
Luke James Saint Michael-Albertville High School -20.60 17:18.90 17:39.50
Johnny Nemeth Sartell-Saint Stephen High School -34.00 17:27.50 18:01.50
Nolan Thiesse Brainerd High School -24.50 17:34.20 17:58.70
Ben Stadum Brainerd High School -1:05.50 17:43.20 18:48.70
Ethan Copeland Moorhead High School -23.10 17:56.30 18:19.40
Cole Darling Moorhead High School -19.50 18:08.90 18:28.40
Brice Kadlec Sartell-Saint Stephen High School -59.10 18:15.40 19:14.50
Hannah Drietz Brainerd High School -3:11.60 18:47.00 21:58.60
Mitchell Hansen Rogers High School -23.80 18:50.10 19:13.90
Bjorn Pederson Elk River High School -59.70 18:53.30 19:53.00
Natalie Cocking Saint Michael-Albertville High School -54.40 18:55.40 19:49.80
Liam Nelson Rogers High School -1:19.90 19:09.60 20:29.50
Mia Hoffmann Bemidji High School -19.80 19:12.70 19:32.50
Navarro Kornwolf Rogers High School -6.60 19:20.20 19:26.80
Brooke Wenz Brainerd High School -1:10.00 19:22.90 20:32.90
Cara Back Rogers High School -48.90 19:27.70 20:16.60
Madelyn Miller Brainerd High School -27.30 19:36.40 20:03.70
Becca Immer Saint Michael-Albertville High School -3:11.80 19:51.00 23:02.80
Regan Dewitt Bemidji High School -4.80 19:53.40 19:58.20
Avery O'rourke Saint Michael-Albertville High School +4.80 19:59.60 19:54.80
Mady Dockendorf Sartell-Saint Stephen High School +6.00 20:03.20 19:57.20
Keagan Burke Saint Michael-Albertville High School -51.70 20:02.60 20:54.30
Ava Dunnigan Moorhead High School -20.50 20:16.80 20:37.30
Ashley Nelson Sartell-Saint Stephen High School -5.20 20:25.60 20:30.80
Lauren Heneman Moorhead High School +42.60 21:11.80 20:29.20
Bridget Collins Brainerd High School -29.60 20:46.10 21:15.70
Ella Cole Moorhead High School +50.70 21:38.40 20:47.70
Annelise Baird Brainerd High School +7.20 20:57.80 20:50.60
Anna Nelson Moorhead High School -25.90 20:55.10 21:21.00
Julia Rademacher Brainerd High School -40.60 21:00.20 21:40.80
Brooklyn Hart Buffalo High School -31.60 21:06.20 21:37.80
Mary Peterson Elk River High School -1:41.30 21:20.30 23:01.60
Addison Maish Bemidji High School +2.00 21:33.70 21:31.70
Mikaela Hetchler Rogers High School -1:26.70 21:38.60 23:05.30
Kaela Traugott Rogers High School +10.60 21:57.20 21:46.60
Aubrey Dewitt Bemidji High School +25.50 22:18.40 21:52.90
Carissa Edman Elk River High School -35.60 21:57.70 22:33.30
Sophia Ryhorchuk Buffalo High School -55.50 23:21.80 24:17.30
Abigail Williamson Sartell-Saint Stephen High School -13.70 24:39.10 24:52.80
Kaline Merges Buffalo High School -47.20 24:58.40 25:45.60